Boys' Basketball

Boys' Basketball Standings

A - East Region

Teams East Region Overall
Fargo Davies High School
12-0
14-2
Fargo North High School
8-3
10-5
Shanley High School
8-5
10-5
Grand Forks Central High School
8-5
10-6
Grand Forks Red River High School
8-5
9-6
Devils Lake Firebirds
8-5
10-6
West Fargo High School
7-7
7-8
Fargo South High School
5-6
6-9
West Fargo Sheyenne High School
6-8
6-10
Wahpeton High School
5-9
6-9
West Fargo Horace High School
1-10
3-13
Valley City High School
0-13
1-15

A - West Region

Teams West Region Overall
Bismarck Century High School
15-0
16-0
Minot
13-2
14-2
Mandan High School
12-2
13-2
Bismarck Legacy High School
9-5
10-5
Dickinson
7-7
8-7
Jamestown
6-6
7-6
Bismarck High School
7-8
7-8
Turtle Mountain Community High School
4-10
4-11
Bismarck St. Mary's
3-12
3-13
Williston High School
2-12
2-12
Watford City
0-14
1-14

B - Region 1

Teams Region 1 Overall
Central Cass High School
7-0
15-0
Sargent County
7-0
15-0
Kindred High School
7-1
8-5
Oak Grove High School
5-2
8-6
Richland High School
4-3
9-6
Hankinson High School
4-4
7-6
Lisbon High School
3-4
4-9
Wyndmere/Lidgerwood
3-6
7-8
Northern Cass High School
2-5
4-10
Maple River
1-5
2-10
Enderlin High School
1-7
5-11
Tri-State: Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah-Rosholt
0-7
0-13

B - Region 2

Teams Region 2 Overall
Thompson High School
7-0
11-3
Hillsboro/Central Valley
5-1
8-6
Grafton High School
6-2
9-4
North Border
5-2
12-2
Midway/Minto
6-3
8-5
Park River/Fordville-Lankin
4-4
6-8
May-Port-C-G
2-3
9-5
Drayton/Valley-Edinburg
2-6
3-10
Cavalier High School
2-7
5-9
Hatton/Northwood
2-7
2-14
Larimore High School
1-8
3-11

B - Region 3 - District 5

Teams District 5 Region 3 Overall
Ellendale High School
7-0
7-0
15-0
Carrington High School
3-1
3-2
9-6
Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier
3-2
5-1
7-6
LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
3-2
3-3
9-6
Oakes High School
1-3
2-3
4-10
Griggs-Midkota
1-4
2-3
5-9
Barnes County North High School
0-4
1-6
5-9

B - Region 3 - District 6

Teams District 6 Region 3 Overall
South Border Mustangs
3-0
4-3
10-6
Napoleon/G-S Imperials
1-0
3-4
5-8
Linton/HMB Lions
3-1
4-2
10-6
Medina-Pingree/Buchanan
2-2
6-3
10-5
Kidder County High School
1-4
1-5
2-14
Strasburg/Zeeland
0-3
0-6
3-14

B - Region 4

Teams Region 4 Overall
Four Winds/Minnewaukan
7-0
13-0
North Prairie Cougars
7-1
14-2
Warwick High School
4-2
11-3
North Star
4-2
11-4
Harvey/Wells County
3-2
9-5
Dunseith High School
4-3
10-4
St. John High School
3-4
8-6
Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
2-3
5-9
Lakota High School
2-4
6-7
New Rockford-Sheyenne High School
1-5
2-11
Dakota Prairie High School
0-5
1-13
Benson County
0-6
4-11

B - Region 5

Teams Region 5 Overall
Shiloh Christian High School
5-0
11-3
Garrison High School
6-1
11-3
Wilton-Wing
4-1
10-5
Standing Rock Community High School
3-1
10-2
Washburn High School
5-2
6-10
Flasher
4-3
8-7
Center-Stanton HS
3-4
4-9
New Salem-Almont High School
2-5
6-9
Solen High School
0-4
0-11
Central McLean Cougars
0-5
0-13
Max High School
0-6
3-12

B - Region 6 - District 11

Teams District 11 Region 6 Overall
Westhope/Newburg
5-1
7-3
8-7
Rugby High School
4-1
5-2
10-6
Velva High School
4-2
5-4
9-6
Bottineau High School
4-4
1-4
6-9
TGU Titans
2-3
3-3
4-10
Nedrose High School
1-4
1-3
3-9
Drake-Anamoose High School
0-6
1-6
5-11

B - Region 6 - District 12

Teams District 12 Region 6 Overall
Bishop Ryan High School
5-0
3-0
13-1
Des Lacs-Burlington HS
6-1
3-0
12-4
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood High School
5-2
1-1
7-7
Surrey Mustangs
3-2
2-1
6-10
South Prairie High School
3-4
0-1
4-9
Our Redeemer's High School
1-2
1-1
7-8
Glenburn High School
1-5
1-5
1-14
Lewis & Clark High School - Berthold
0-7
0-1
0-14

B - Region 7

Teams Region 7 Overall
Beulah High School
7-0
12-1
Bowman County High School
6-1
13-2
Beach High School
5-1
11-4
Dickinson Trinity High School
5-1
10-5
Hazen High School
5-2
11-5
Glen Ullin/Hebron
5-3
13-4
Grant County/Mott-Regent
2-4
7-9
Killdeer
2-5
8-6
Hettinger/Scranton
2-5
4-10
New England High School
2-6
5-9
Heart River
0-6
8-8
Richardton-Taylor High School
0-7
1-14

B - Region 8 - District 15

Teams District 15 Region 8 Overall
White Shield High School
2-0
1-1
6-5
Parshall/NSP
1-0
3-1
13-3
Trenton High School
3-3
3-8
3-12
New Town High School
1-1
1-4
2-11
Alexander High School
3-4
3-1
7-8
Mandaree High School
1-2
1-2
3-10
Williston Trinity Christian High School
0-2
1-2
6-5

B - Region 8 - District 16

Teams District 16 Region 8 Overall
Stanley High School
3-0
4-0
10-4
Powers Lake - Burke Central
3-1
6-0
9-3
Divide County High School
3-1
3-2
9-3
Kenmare/Bowbells
2-1
5-1
8-6
Tioga High School
1-4
4-6
9-7
Ray High School
0-5
1-7
2-12

B - Schedule is Independent

Teams Schedule is Independent Overall
Dakota Adventist Academy
0-0
0-1