Boys' Basketball

South Prairie-Max Royals

Date
Opponent
Result

Kenmare/Bowbells

Venue: South Prairie High School

W
68 - 48
-
ORCS Invitational

Venue: Our Redeemer's HS

Our Redeemer's

Venue: Our Redeemer's HS

W
75 - 69

@ Central McLean

Venue: Our Redeemer's HS

W
72 - 63

@ Our Redeemer's

Venue: Our Redeemer's HS

L
53 - 56

@ Bishop Ryan

Venue: Bishop Ryan High School

L
47 - 52

Glenburn

Venue: South Prairie High School

W
71 - 42

Nedrose

Venue: South Prairie High School

W
60 - 41

@ Hazen

Venue: Hazen High School

L
63 - 76

@ Parshall/NSP

Venue: Plaza School

W
60 - 45

@ Dunseith

Venue: Dunseith High School

W
76 - 64

Bottineau

Venue: South Prairie High School

W
89 - 72

Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood

Venue: South Prairie High School

L
51 - 58

@ Rugby

Venue: Rugby High School

L
54 - 69

New Town

Venue: South Prairie High School

W
63 - 49

@ Wilton-Wing

Venue: Wilton High School

L
61 - 74

Turtle Mountain Community

Venue: South Prairie High School

W
61 - 51

@ Des Lacs-Burlington

Venue: Des Lacs-Burlington HS

L
51 - 66

Stanley

Venue: South Prairie High School

L
56 - 76

@ Nedrose

Venue: Nedrose

L
48 - 56

Watford City

Venue: South Prairie High School

W
66 - 45
-
2024 NDHSAA Division A, Region 3 Boys Basketball Tournament

Venue: Minot State Dome

Turtle Mountain Community

Venue: Minot State Dome

-
2024 NDHSAA Division A Boys Basketball State Qualifiers

Venue: Various Sites -

-
2024 NDHSAA Division A Boys Basketball State Tournament

Venue: Fargodome

#
Name
Grade
Position
Height
Weight
1 Joshua Groninger 12 Guard 5'11"
2 Jaret Eklie 10 Forward 6'5"
4 Jayden Huesers 10 Guard 5'8"
11 Ethan Dobson 12 Guard 5'8"
13 Kingston Kizima 11 Forward 6'0"
15 Josiah Bagwell 12 Forward 6'2"
20 Brayden Francis 11 Guard 6'2"
22 Connor Johnson 12 Forward 6'0"
24 Hayden Bohl 11 Forward 5'10"
25 Dominic Westman 12 Forward 6'1"
33 Kerzy Sorensen 12 Center 6'5"
34 Cameron Sys 12 Forward 6'4"
Name
Position
Jade Larson Coach
Konnor Keysor Assistant Coach
Nick Thompson Assistant Coach