Boys' Basketball

North Prairie Cougars

Date
Opponent
Result

TGU

Venue: Rolette High School

L
48 - 60

Benson County

Venue: Rolette High School

L
40 - 66
-
CNDC

Venue: Harvey High School

@ Dunseith

CNDC

Venue: Harvey High School

W
54 - 37

@ Rugby

CNDC

Venue: Harvey High School

W
57 - 45

@ Bottineau

Venue: Bottineau High School

L
47 - 65

Velva

Venue: MSU Dome

W
49 - 37

@ Bishop Ryan

Venue: Minot State Dome

L
29 - 57

St. John

Venue: Rolla High School

W
48 - 42

@ North Border

Venue: Walhalla

L
53 - 72

Drayton/Valley-Edinburg

Venue: Rolla High School

W
59 - 38

@ St. John

Venue: St. John High School

W
62 - 54

Westhope/Newburg

Venue: Rolla High School

L
47 - 78

Park River/Fordville-Lankin

Venue: Rolla High School

W
68 - 54

North Star

Venue: Rolla High School

L
35 - 62

@ Cavalier

Venue: Cavalier

L
55 - 70

@ Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich

Venue: Munich

L
56 - 60

Midway/Minto

Venue: Rolette High School

L
55 - 72

@ New Rockford-Sheyenne

Venue: New Rockford High School

W
57 - 54
-
Boys District 3 Tournament

Venue: Langdon Area High School

-
2024 Division B, District 3 Boys Basketball Tournament

Venue: Langdon Area High School

@ Midway/Minto

Venue: Langdon Area High School

L
52 - 77

@ Park River/Fordville-Lankin

Venue: Langdon Area High School

-
Class B Region 2 Regional Tournament

Venue: Devils Lake High School

-
2024 NDHSAA Division B, Region 2 Boys Basketball Tournament

Venue: Devils Lake High School

-
2024 NDHSAA Division B Boys Basketball State Qualifiers

Venue: Various Sites -

-
2024 NDHSAA Division B Boys Basketball State Tournament

Venue: Minot State Dome

#
Name
Grade
Position
Height
Weight
Jeffry Rosinski 11
2 Payne Wilke 10 5'7"
3 Jonathan Mears 9 5'8"
4 Blake Mattson 12 6'2"
10 Jacob Mattson 11 6'0"
11 Kade Mitchell 9 6'0"
13 Julius Elick 10 5'10"
15 Isaac McCloud 10 6'1"
21 carter casavant 12 6'2"
32 Nate Tastad 12 6'5"
50 Mason Ortiz 11 6'4"
Name
Position
Tory Danielson Coach
Brett Nielsen Assistant Coach
Madison Samuelson Manager