Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
@ Oakes
Venue: Oakes High School |
Oakes High School |
L 54 - 59 |
|
Rothsay
Venue: Fairmount High School |
Fairmount High School |
W 54 - 38 |
|
Great Plains Lutheran
Venue: Fairmount High School |
Fairmount High School |
L 49 - 69 |
|
@ Wavery-South Shore - SD
Venue: Waverly High School |
Waverly High School |
L 34 - 51 |
|
@ Hankinson
Venue: Hankinson High School |
Hankinson High School |
L 60 - 67 |
|
@ Florence/Henry
Venue: Florence High School |
Florence High School |
L 37 - 64 |
|
@ Sargent County
Venue: North Sargent High School |
North Sargent High School |
L 58 - 67 |
|
@ Border West
Venue: Wheaton |
Wheaton |
L 43 - 59 |
|
Wyndmere/Lidgerwood
Venue: Rosholt HS |
Rosholt HS |
L 42 - 57 |
|
Waubay-Summit - SD
Venue: Fairmount High School |
Fairmount High School |
L 48 - 66 |
|
Enderlin
Venue: Fairmount High School |
Fairmount High School |
W 84 - 27 |
|
Maple River
Venue: Cambell-Tintah HS |
Cambell-Tintah HS |
W 60 - 45 |
|
@ Britton-Hecla
Venue: Britton-Hecla |
Britton-Hecla |
L 40 - 44 |
|
@ Barnes County North
Venue: Barnes County North |
Barnes County North |
L 51 - 62 |
|
Hankinson
Venue: Rosholt HS |
Rosholt HS |
L 51 - 67 |
|
Langford, SD
Venue: Fairmount High School |
Fairmount High School |
W 56 - 27 |
|
@ Richland
Venue: Richland High School |
Richland High School |
L 47 - 63 |
|
@ Wilmot
Venue: Wilmont |
Wilmont |
W 65 - 48 |
|
@ Sisseton
Venue: NDSCS |
NDSCS |
W 66 - 64 |
|
- |
2024 Division B, District 1 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Valley City State University |
Valley City State University | |
@ Hankinson
Venue: Valley City State University |
Valley City State University |
L 53 - 78 |
|
Richland
Venue: Valley City State University |
Valley City State University |
W 53 - 41 |
|
@ Wyndmere/Lidgerwood
Venue: Valley City State University |
Valley City State University |
L 58 - 60 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B, Region 1 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Boys Basketball State Qualifiers
Venue: Various Sites - |
Various Sites - | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Boys Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Minot State Dome |
Minot State Dome |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
Weight |
0 | Brody Steenblock | 11 |
Forward
Guard |
6'1" | |
2 | Jackson Steffens | 11 | Guard | 0'6" | |
3 | Leonel Chavez-Salas | 12 | Guard | 5'9" | |
5 | Jayden Lick | 10 | Guard | 5'10" | |
10 | Jett Krueger | 11 | Guard | 6'0" | |
12 | Isaiah Rydell | 12 | Guard | 5'11" | |
15 | Carson Sebek | 11 | Forward | 6'1" | |
20 | Kaleb Foltz | 12 | Guard | 6'0" | |
32 | Zachary Smith | 11 | Forward | 6'0" | |
34 | Avery Koschney | 12 | Forward | 5'11" |
Name |
Position |
Adam Krueger | Coach |
KIRBY STEFFENS | Assistant Coach |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
@ Oakes
Venue: Oakes High School |
Oakes High School |
L 54 - 59 |
|
Rothsay
Venue: Fairmount High School |
Fairmount High School |
W 54 - 38 |
|
Great Plains Lutheran
Venue: Fairmount High School |
Fairmount High School |
L 49 - 69 |
|
@ Wavery-South Shore - SD
Venue: Waverly High School |
Waverly High School |
L 34 - 51 |
|
@ Hankinson
Venue: Hankinson High School |
Hankinson High School |
L 60 - 67 |
|
@ Florence/Henry
Venue: Florence High School |
Florence High School |
L 37 - 64 |
|
@ Sargent County
Venue: North Sargent High School |
North Sargent High School |
L 58 - 67 |
|
@ Border West
Venue: Wheaton |
Wheaton |
L 43 - 59 |
|
Wyndmere/Lidgerwood
Venue: Rosholt HS |
Rosholt HS |
L 42 - 57 |
|
Waubay-Summit - SD
Venue: Fairmount High School |
Fairmount High School |
L 48 - 66 |
|
Enderlin
Venue: Fairmount High School |
Fairmount High School |
W 84 - 27 |
|
Maple River
Venue: Cambell-Tintah HS |
Cambell-Tintah HS |
W 60 - 45 |
|
@ Britton-Hecla
Venue: Britton-Hecla |
Britton-Hecla |
L 40 - 44 |
|
@ Barnes County North
Venue: Barnes County North |
Barnes County North |
L 51 - 62 |
|
Hankinson
Venue: Rosholt HS |
Rosholt HS |
L 51 - 67 |
|
Langford, SD
Venue: Fairmount High School |
Fairmount High School |
W 56 - 27 |
|
@ Richland
Venue: Richland High School |
Richland High School |
L 47 - 63 |
|
@ Wilmot
Venue: Wilmont |
Wilmont |
W 65 - 48 |
|
@ Sisseton
Venue: NDSCS |
NDSCS |
W 66 - 64 |
|
- |
2024 Division B, District 1 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Valley City State University |
Valley City State University | |
@ Hankinson
Venue: Valley City State University |
Valley City State University |
L 53 - 78 |
|
Richland
Venue: Valley City State University |
Valley City State University |
W 53 - 41 |
|
@ Wyndmere/Lidgerwood
Venue: Valley City State University |
Valley City State University |
L 58 - 60 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B, Region 1 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Boys Basketball State Qualifiers
Venue: Various Sites - |
Various Sites - | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Boys Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Minot State Dome |
Minot State Dome |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
Weight |
0 | Brody Steenblock | 11 |
Forward
Guard |
6'1" | |
2 | Jackson Steffens | 11 | Guard | 0'6" | |
3 | Leonel Chavez-Salas | 12 | Guard | 5'9" | |
5 | Jayden Lick | 10 | Guard | 5'10" | |
10 | Jett Krueger | 11 | Guard | 6'0" | |
12 | Isaiah Rydell | 12 | Guard | 5'11" | |
15 | Carson Sebek | 11 | Forward | 6'1" | |
20 | Kaleb Foltz | 12 | Guard | 6'0" | |
32 | Zachary Smith | 11 | Forward | 6'0" | |
34 | Avery Koschney | 12 | Forward | 5'11" |
Name |
Position |
Adam Krueger | Coach |
KIRBY STEFFENS | Assistant Coach |