Boys' Basketball

Dickinson Trinity Titans

Date
Opponent
Result

@ SIdney

Venue: Rough Rider Center - Watford City

W
51 - 32

@ Dawson County HS

Venue: Dickinson Trinity HS

W
58 - 26
-
Roughrider Tournament

Venue: Bowman County High School

Belfield

Venue: Dickinson Trinity HS

W
54 - 38

@ Bowman County

Venue: Bowman County High School

L
54 - 64

@ Des Lacs-Burlington

Venue: Des Lacs-Burlington HS

L
18 - 54

Four Winds/Minnewaukan

Venue: Minot State Dome

L
31 - 56

@ Rugby

Venue: Minot Civic Auditorium

W
55 - 35

@ Rapid City Christian

Venue: Shiloh Christian HS

L
46 - 71

@ Oak Grove

Venue: Shiloh Christian HS

W
59 - 38

South Heart

Venue: Dickinson Trinity HS

W
62 - 27

Hazen

Venue: Dickinson Trinity HS

W
56 - 36

@ Beulah

Venue: Beulah High School

L
56 - 68

Bismarck St. Mary's

Venue: Dickinson Trinity HS

W
56 - 44

Bishop Ryan

Venue: Dickinson Trinity HS

W
44 - 43

@ Killdeer

Venue: Killdeer High School

W
47 - 42

Standing Rock Community

Venue: Dickinson Trinity HS

W
72 - 39

Shiloh Christian

Venue: Dickinson Trinity HS

L
55 - 61

@ Watford City

Venue: Rough Rider Center - Watford City

W
55 - 33

Bowman County

Venue: Dickinson Trinity HS

L
64 - 68

Stanley

Venue: Dickinson Trinity HS

W
53 - 43

Watford City

Venue: Dickinson Trinity HS

W
74 - 40
-
2024 NDHSAA Division A, Region 4 Boys Basketball Tournament

Venue: Killdeer High School

Standing Rock Community

Venue: Killdeer High School

-
2024 NDHSAA Division A Boys Basketball State Qualifiers

Venue: Various Sites -

-
2024 NDHSAA Division A Boys Basketball State Tournament

Venue: Fargodome

#
Name
Grade
Position
Height
Weight
10 Luke Shobe 12 Guard 5'10"
13 Camden Kubas 11 Guard 5'11"
20 Taylor LaQua 12 Forward 6'0"
23 Ty Dassinger 12 Guard 5'11"
24 Jake Shobe 12 Guard 6'0"
30 Jeremiah Jilek 12 Forward 6'2"
32 Joel Thorson 12 Forward 6'3"
33 Nicklaus Sobolik 11 Guard 6'3"
34 Jace Kovash 12 Forward 6'2"
42 Cade Fitterer 12 Forward 6'3"
44 Kaden Ham 11 Forward 6'2"
Name
Position
Gregg Grinsteinner Coach
Alex Klug Freshmen Coach
Jonathan Krause JV Coach
Tim Daniel Varsity Assistant