Boys' Basketball

Stanley Blue Jays

Date
Opponent
Result

@ Killdeer

Venue: Killdeer High School

W
54 - 45

Standing Rock Community

Venue: Stanley High School

L
44 - 54

@ Watford City

Venue: Rough Rider Center - Watford City

W
62 - 30

@ Northern Cass

Venue: Carrington High School

W
63 - 54

@ Carrington

Venue: Carrington High School

W
62 - 25

Thompson

Venue: Minot Auditorium

W
62 - 34

@ New Town

Venue: New Town High School

W
53 - 33

@ Nedrose

Venue: Nedrose

W
61 - 38

Beulah

Venue: Stanley High School

L
32 - 57

@ Kindred

Venue: Devils Lake High School

L
37 - 54

Valley City

Venue: Devils Lake High School

L
33 - 51

Des Lacs-Burlington

Venue: Stanley High School

W
56 - 46

@ Turtle Mountain Community

Venue: Turtle Mountain Comm HS

W
62 - 45

Nedrose

Venue: Stanley High School

W
70 - 38

Hazen

Venue: Stanley High School

W
67 - 44

@ Dunseith

Venue: Dunseith High School

W
63 - 31

New Town

Venue: Stanley High School

W
75 - 50

@ South Prairie-Max

Venue: South Prairie High School

W
76 - 56

Bottineau

Venue: Stanley High School

W
55 - 49

@ Rugby

Venue: Rugby High School

W
65 - 38

@ Dickinson Trinity

Venue: Dickinson Trinity HS

L
43 - 53
-
2024 NDHSAA Division A, Region 3 Boys Basketball Tournament

Venue: Minot State Dome

TBD

Venue: Minot State Dome

-
2024 NDHSAA Division A Boys Basketball State Qualifiers

Venue: Various Sites -

-
2024 NDHSAA Division A Boys Basketball State Tournament

Venue: Fargodome

#
Name
Grade
Position
Height
Weight
0 Drake Schlosser 11 Guard 6'2"
1 Austin Kanenwisher 9 Guard 6'1"
3 Tyler Gjellstad 12 Guard 6'0"
5 Josh Hetzel 12 Guard 6'0"
10 Benjamin Hynek 9 Forward
Center
6'6"
12 Caleb Mortensen 11 Forward 6'0"
20 Jackson Hynek 12 Forward 6'1"
21 Jevon Johnson 9 Guard 5'10"
23 Tristen Barstad 12 Forward 6'3"
24 Lane Vachal 12 Forward 5'11"
30 Hunter Meckle 12 Forward 6'1"
32 Kade Snyder 11 Forward 6'2"
33 Bennett Larson 10 Center
Forward
6'6"
Name
Position
Kory Anderson Coach
Gary Schell Assistant Coach