Boys' Basketball

Grafton Spoilers

Date
Opponent
Result

May-Port-C-G

Venue: Grafton High School

W
72 - 32

Northern Cass

Venue: Grafton High School

W
74 - 49

@ Four Winds/Minnewaukan

Venue: Four Winds High School

W
74 - 47

@ Oak Grove

Venue: Oak Grove

W
79 - 44

Thompson

Venue: Grafton High School

W
72 - 60

Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich

Venue: Grafton High School

W
90 - 47

@ Bottineau

Venue: Bottineau High School

W
76 - 48

@ Devils Lake

Venue: Devils Lake High School

L
66 - 68

Thief River Falls

Venue: Grafton High School

W
88 - 34

@ Carrington

Venue: Carrington High School

W
91 - 34

Hillsboro/Central Valley

Venue: Grafton High School

W
65 - 56

@ Kindred

Venue: Kindred High School

L
68 - 74

Four Winds/Minnewaukan

Venue: Grafton High School

L
72 - 76

@ Rugby

Venue: Rugby

W
82 - 45

@ Thompson

Venue: Thompson High School

W
73 - 69

@ Shiloh Christian

Venue: Shiloh Christian HS

W
80 - 79

Devils Lake

Venue: Grafton High School

W
82 - 73

Central Cass

Venue: Grafton High School

W
90 - 72

Stephen/Argyle

Venue: Grafton High School

W
83 - 47

Carrington

Venue: Grafton High School

W
79 - 44

@ Hillsboro/Central Valley

Venue: Central Valley High School

-
2024 NDHSAA Division A, Region 2 Boys Basketball Tournament

Venue: Mayville State University

-
2024 NDHSAA Division A Boys Basketball State Qualifiers

Venue: Various Sites -

-
2024 NDHSAA Division A Boys Basketball State Tournament

Venue: Fargodome

#
Name
Grade
Position
Height
Weight
0 David Perez 12 Guard 5'5"
1 Braylon Baldwin 12 Guard 5'11"
2 Juan Villarreal 12 Guard 5'11"
3 Ryan Hanson 12 Forward 6'3"
4 Brody Lillemoen 10 Guard 6'6"
5 Reggie Rice 10 Forward 6'5"
10 Gavin Sevigny 12 Guard 5'10"
20 Lee Roy Delgado 11 Guard 5'10"
23 Abram Sevigny 12 Forward 6'1"
24 Roman Rodriguez 11 Guard 5'9"
30 Tyan Storey 10 Forward 5'10"
33 Kyler Droog 11 Forward 6'7"
45 Chace Woinarowicz 9 Forward 5'9"
Name
Position
Riley Lillemoen Coach
Brent Baldwin Assistant Coach
Mike Hanson Assistant Coach