Boys' Basketball

North Star  

Date
Opponent
Result

Benson County

Venue: North Star HS

W
76 - 48

@ New Rockford-Sheyenne

Venue:

W
49 - 43

@ Warwick

Venue: Warwick High School

W
89 - 50

Nelson County

Venue: North Star HS

W
68 - 38

@ Our Redeemer's

Venue: Minot State Dome

W
43 - 42
-
Ramsey County Tournament

Venue: Devils Lake

@ Park River/Fordville-Lankin

Venue: Devils Lake High School

W
55 - 38

@ Benson County

Ramsey County Tournament

Venue: Devils Lake

W
61 - 34

@ Devils Lake

Venue: Devils Lake High School

W
50 - 43

@ Park River/Fordville-Lankin

Venue: Park River High School

W
56 - 43

Midway/Minto

Venue: Starkweather High School

W
70 - 41

Carrington

Venue: North Star HS

W
66 - 28

@ Drayton/Valley-Edinburg

Venue: Crystal

W
79 - 46

Cavalier

Venue:

W
59 - 35

@ Hillsboro/Central Valley

Venue: Central Valley High School

L
44 - 74

@ North Prairie

Venue: Rolla High School

W
62 - 35

Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich

Venue: North Star HS

W
73 - 56

St. John

Venue: North Star HS

W
71 - 45

@ North Border

Venue: North Border-Walhalla

W
74 - 61

May-Port-C-G

Venue: North Star HS

W
75 - 67
-
Boys District 3 Tournament

Venue: Langdon Area High School

-
2024 Division B, District 3 Boys Basketball Tournament

Venue: Langdon Area High School

Drayton/Valley-Edinburg

Venue: Langdon Area High School

W
56 - 30

Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich

Venue: Langdon Area High School

W
61 - 54

Midway/Minto

Venue: Langdon Area High School

-
Class B Region 2 Regional Tournament

Venue: Devils Lake High School

-
2024 NDHSAA Division B, Region 2 Boys Basketball Tournament

Venue: Devils Lake High School

-
2024 NDHSAA Division B Boys Basketball State Qualifiers

Venue: Various Sites -

-
2024 NDHSAA Division B Boys Basketball State Tournament

Venue: Minot State Dome

#
Name
Grade
Position
Height
Weight
0 Karsen Simon 12 Forward 6'4"
1 Brett Dilley 12 Center 6'3"
2 Garrett Westlind 12 Guard 6'0"
3 Parker Simon 12 Forward 6'4"
4 Dane Hagler 12 Guard 6'5"
5 CHARLES BISBEE 12 Guard 6'2"
10 Alec Peyerl 9 Forward 6'1"
11 Levi Borstad 10 Guard 6'1"
12 Hunter Hagler 10 Forward 6'3"
13 Brody Svir 11 Guard 6'1"
14 Kale Prouty 9 Forward 6'1"
15 Ian Westlind 8 Forward 6'3"
21 Zachary Jorde 12 Forward 6'2"
23 Coy Freund 10 Center 6'3"
35 Miles Weber 9 Guard 5'8"
Name
Position
Jesse Vote Coach
Jacob Hagler Assistant Coach
Aaron Peyerl Assistant Coach