Boys' Basketball

Barnes County North Bison

Date
Opponent
Result

@ Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier

Venue: Edgeley High School

L
64 - 72

@ Napoleon/G-S

Venue: Napoleon High School

W
61 - 52

Medina-Pingree/Buchanan

Venue: Barnes County North

L
65 - 68

South Border

Venue: Barnes County North

W
65 - 46
-
Barnes County Tournament

Venue: Valley City State University

@ Valley City

Venue: Valley City State University

W
75 - 54

Richland

Barnes County Tournament

Venue: Valley City State University

W
53 - 46

@ LaMoure-Litchville/Marion

Barnes County Tournament

Venue: Valley City State University

L
42 - 54

Oakes

Venue: Barnes County North

W
46 - 44

@ Enderlin

Venue: Enderlin High School

W
66 - 47

Kidder County

Venue: Barnes County North

W
59 - 28

Sargent County

Venue: Barnes County North

L
52 - 66

@ Maple River

Venue: Tower City

W
71 - 48

@ Griggs-Midkota

Venue: Cooperstown High School

W
55 - 44

Tri-State: Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah-Rosholt

Venue: Barnes County North

W
62 - 51

@ Hankinson

Venue: Hankinson High School

L
56 - 62

Richland

Venue: Barnes County North

W
59 - 44

@ Wyndmere/Lidgerwood

Venue: Wyndmere High School

L
48 - 51

Ellendale

Venue: Barnes County North

W
51 - 46

@ Northern Cass

Venue: Northern Cass High School

L
56 - 65
-
2024 Division B, District 1 Boys Basketball Tournament

Venue: Valley City State University

Richland

Venue: Valley City State University

W
54 - 41

@ Hankinson

Venue: Valley City State University

L
53 - 62

@ Oakes

Venue: Valley City State University

-
2024 NDHSAA Division B, Region 1 Boys Basketball Tournament

Venue: Jamestown Civic Center

-
2024 NDHSAA Division B Boys Basketball State Qualifiers

Venue: Various Sites -

-
2024 NDHSAA Division B Boys Basketball State Tournament

Venue: Minot State Dome

#
Name
Grade
Position
Height
Weight
0 Justin Schlenker 12 Guard
1 Jayson Schlenker 10 Guard
2 Jonah Harstad 12 Guard
3 Chance Roaldson 12 Guard
4 Piatz Dylan 11 Guard
5 Chase Albrecht 9 Guard
10 Parker Lettenmaier 11 Forward
11 Grady Barclay 10 Guard
13 Nichlas Metcalf 9 Guard
14 Parker Amann 11 Forward
20 Quintin Christopher 10 Forward
21 Miko Koebernick 11 Guard
22 William Schwehr 12 Forward
23 Brandt Mueller 11 Center
24 Zayden Roemmich 10 Guard
30 James Schwehr 9 Forward
34 Oliver Hanson 12 Forward
42 Ethan Hanson 9 Forward
50 James Jewett 11 Center
Name
Position
Stacy Schaffer Coach
Casey Roaldson Assistant Coach