Boys' Basketball

Ray Jays

Date
Opponent
Result

@ Divide County

Venue: Divide County High School

W
77 - 32

@ Parshall/NSP

Venue: Parshall High School

L
57 - 58

@ South Heart

Venue: Rough Rider Center - Watford City

W
56 - 50
-
Mandan Holiday Tournament

Venue: Mandan Holiday Tourney

Flasher

Venue: Mandan High School

L
61 - 83

Glen Ullin/Hebron

Mandan Holiday Tournament

Venue: Mandan Holiday Tourney

L
42 - 72

New Salem-Almont

Mandan Holiday Tournament

Venue: Mandan Holiday Tourney

W
57 - 55

Tioga

Venue: Ray High School

W
72 - 64

Powers Lake - Burke Central

Venue: Ray High School

L
44 - 72

Kenmare/Bowbells

Venue: Ray High School

L
77 - 86

@ Williston Trinity Christian

Venue: Williston Trinity Christian School

L
73 - 86

Divide County

Venue: Ray High School

W
60 - 31

@ Alexander

Venue: Alexander High School

L
62 - 72

@ Tioga

Venue: Tioga High School

W
68 - 59

@ Mandaree

Venue: Mandaree High School

W
66 - 23

Parshall/NSP

Venue: Ray High School

W
69 - 63

@ Trenton

Venue: Trenton High School

W
70 - 69

Alexander

Venue: Ray High School

L
58 - 84

Glenburn

Venue: Ray High School

W
86 - 55

@ Lewis & Clark - Berthold

Venue: Berthold

W
58 - 46
-
Class B District 7 Tournament

Venue: New Town Event Center

-
2024 Division B, District 7 Boys Basketball Tournament

Venue: New Town Event Center

@ Powers Lake - Burke Central

Venue: New Town Event Center

L
54 - 67

@ Trenton

Venue: New Town Event Center

-
2024 NDHSAA Division B, Region 4 Boys Basketball Tournament

Venue: New Town Event Center

-
2024 NDHSAA Division B Boys Basketball State Qualifiers

Venue: Various Sites -

-
2024 NDHSAA Division B Boys Basketball State Tournament

Venue: Minot State Dome

#
Name
Grade
Position
Height
Weight
Brody Ceynar 10 Guard
Grayde Parizek 10 Forward
Colton Grove 10 Forward
Bridger Cvancara 10 Forward
Kelby Kupper 10 Forward
Jaron Helde 10 Guard
Brody Beech 9 Guard
Jace Becker 8 Forward
Ty Barman 7 Guard
Blake Bergstrom 8 Guard
1 Austyn Cvancara 12 Forward
4 Kasen Bergstrom 11 Forward
Name
Position
Michael Bergstrom Coach
Matt Ray Coach
Arley Larson Assistant Coach
Matt Ray Junior High Coach