Boys' Basketball

Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich  

Date
Opponent
Result

@ Warwick

Venue: Warwick High School

W
61 - 60

Hatton/Northwood

Venue: Edmore

W
59 - 40

@ Northern Cass

Venue: Northern Cass High School

L
50 - 65

@ Larimore

Venue: Larimore High School

W
56 - 51

@ Cavalier

Venue: Cavalier High School

L
49 - 55

@ Grafton

Venue: Grafton High School

L
47 - 90

Nelson County

Venue: Langdon Area High School

L
51 - 59

Park River/Fordville-Lankin

Venue: Langdon Area High School

W
55 - 39

@ Drayton/Valley-Edinburg

Venue: Crystal

W
56 - 36

Cavalier

Venue: Langdon Area High School

L
62 - 64

Griggs-Midkota

Venue: Langdon

W
49 - 47

Thompson

Venue: Langdon Area High School

L
46 - 64

@ North Border

Venue: North Border-Walhalla

W
55 - 52

Midway/Minto

Venue: Langdon Area High School

L
61 - 69

@ North Star

Venue: North Star HS

L
56 - 73

North Prairie

Venue: Munich

W
60 - 56

@ St. John

Venue: St. John High School

W
62 - 57

Benson County

Venue: Langdon Area High School

W
60 - 29

@ New Rockford-Sheyenne

Venue: New Rockford-Sheyenne High School

L
47 - 64
-
Boys District 3 Tournament

Venue: Langdon Area High School

-
2024 Division B, District 3 Boys Basketball Tournament

Venue: Langdon Area High School

North Border

Venue: Langdon Area High School

W
51 - 48

@ North Star

Venue: Langdon Area High School

L
54 - 61

Park River/Fordville-Lankin

Venue: Langdon Area High School

W
61 - 45
-
Class B Region 2 Regional Tournament

Venue: Devils Lake High School

-
2024 NDHSAA Division B, Region 2 Boys Basketball Tournament

Venue: Devils Lake High School

-
2024 NDHSAA Division B Boys Basketball State Qualifiers

Venue: Various Sites -

-
2024 NDHSAA Division B Boys Basketball State Tournament

Venue: Minot State Dome

#
Name
Grade
Position
Height
Weight
0 Jayden Lee 11 Guard 6'0"
1 Nickolas Kingzett 12 Guard 6'0"
2 Tanner McDonald 10 Forward 6'2"
3 Cody Amble 11 Forward 6'3"
4 Levi Swanson 10 Guard 6'0"
5 Rayce Worley 12 Forward 6'4"
11 Jacob Sanders 11 Guard 5'8"
12 Kade Hansen 10 Guard 5'8"
13 Maddux Stremick 9 Forward 6'1"
34 Eastyn Schaefer 8 Guard 5'10"
35 Reed Scherr 11 Center 6'2"
40 Jacob Lowery 11 Center 6'7"
Name
Position
Tanner Groth Coach
Timothy Polansky Assistant Coach