Boys' Basketball

Nelson County Chargers

Date
Opponent
Result

@ Richland

Venue: Richland High School

L
40 - 50

@ North Star

Venue: North Star HS

L
38 - 68
-
Ramsey County Tournament

Venue: Devils Lake

Larimore

Ramsey County Tournament

Venue: Devils Lake

W
59 - 45

@ Devils Lake

Venue: Devils Lake High School

L
60 - 68

@ Benson County

Ramsey County Tournament

Venue: Devils Lake

W
58 - 43

@ Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich

Venue: Langdon Area High School

W
59 - 51

@ May-Port-C-G

Venue: Finley-Sharon High School

W
75 - 69

Midway/Minto

Venue: Lakota Community Center

L
55 - 65

New Rockford-Sheyenne

Venue: Lakota Community Center

W
50 - 38

Drayton/Valley-Edinburg

Venue: McVille

W
70 - 56

@ Griggs-Midkota

Venue: Griggs County Central HS

W
66 - 40

Benson County

Venue: Lakota Community Center

W
56 - 29

@ Warwick

Venue: Warwick High School

W
79 - 78

Park River/Fordville-Lankin

Venue: Lakota Community Center

W
71 - 42

Hatton/Northwood

Venue: McVille

W
67 - 24

North Border

Venue: McVille

W
77 - 61

Larimore

Venue: McVille

W
66 - 44

@ Cavalier

Venue: Cavalier High School

L
59 - 68
-
District 4 Tournament

Venue: Larimore High School

-
2024 Division B, District 4 Boys Basketball Tournament

Venue: Larimore High School

Warwick

Venue: Larimore High School

W
69 - 57

New Rockford-Sheyenne

Venue: Larimore High School

-
Class B Region 2 Regional Tournament

Venue: Devils Lake High School

-
2024 NDHSAA Division B, Region 2 Boys Basketball Tournament

Venue: Devils Lake High School

-
2024 NDHSAA Division B Boys Basketball State Qualifiers

Venue: Various Sites -

-
2024 NDHSAA Division B Boys Basketball State Tournament

Venue: Minot State Dome

#
Name
Grade
Position
Height
Weight
0 Brody Rainsberry 10 Guard 5'9"
1 Zach Gibson 12 Guard 6'0"
3 Laine Nicholls 11 Forward 6'2"
4 Axel Anderson 11 Forward 6'2"
5 Jaxon Baumgarn 12 Forward 6'5"
11 Anthony Bullis 12 Guard 5'8"
21 Gage Flaagan 11 Forward 5'11"
24 Landon Sundeen 10 Forward 6'3"
31 Rider Schmidt 10 Forward 6'2"
32 Dresyn Hanson 11 Guard 6'0"
33 Caden Joramo 12 Forward 6'3"
34 Ross Thompson 12 Center 6'5"
42 Keegen Gjovik 11 Forward 6'1"
55 Osmond Skogen 12 Center 6'0"
Name
Position
Tyson Ackerman Coach
Eric Joramo Assistant Coach