Boys' Basketball

Drayton/Valley-Edinburg  

Date
Opponent
Result

@ Hatton/Northwood

Venue: Northwood HS

W
69 - 40

@ North Border

Venue: North Border School-Pembina

L
61 - 75

@ Park River/Fordville-Lankin

Venue: Park River High School

L
53 - 59

Cavalier

Venue: Drayton High School

L
55 - 68

@ Griggs-Midkota

Venue: Cooperstown High School

L
39 - 56

Northern Cass

Venue: Drayton High School

L
48 - 77

@ Benson County

Venue: Leeds High School

L
54 - 66

@ St. John

Venue: St. John High School

L
68 - 70

Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich

Venue: Crystal

L
36 - 56

@ North Prairie

Venue: Rolla High School

L
38 - 59

North Star

Venue: Crystal

L
46 - 79

@ Nelson County

Venue: McVille

L
56 - 70

@ Cavalier

Venue: Cavalier High School

L
50 - 77

Larimore

Venue: Crystal

W
58 - 50

@ Midway/Minto

Venue: Midway High School

L
63 - 80

North Border

Venue: Drayton

L
56 - 74

Hatton/Northwood

Venue: Drayton High School

W
68 - 34

Park River/Fordville-Lankin

Venue: Crystal

L
63 - 74

Warwick

Venue: Crystal

L
65 - 80

@ St. John

Venue: St. John High School

W
50 - 48

@ North Star

Venue: Langdon Area High School

L
30 - 56
-
Boys District 3 Tournament

Venue: Langdon Area High School

-
2024 Division B, District 3 Boys Basketball Tournament

Venue: Langdon Area High School

North Border

Venue: Langdon Area High School

L
50 - 65
-
Class B Region 2 Regional Tournament

Venue: Devils Lake High School

-
2024 NDHSAA Division B, Region 2 Boys Basketball Tournament

Venue: Devils Lake High School

-
2024 NDHSAA Division B Boys Basketball State Qualifiers

Venue: Various Sites -

-
2024 NDHSAA Division B Boys Basketball State Tournament

Venue: Minot State Dome

#
Name
Grade
Position
Height
Weight
1 Drew Passa 11 Guard 5'7"
2 Quinn Passa 11 Guard
Forward
6'1"
3 Calvin Otto 12 Guard
Forward
6'3"
4 Charles Kittelson 12 Guard
Forward
6'2"
5 Jayse Gullickson 12 Guard 6'2"
10 Brady Reilly 11 Forward
Guard
6'0"
11 Evan Feltman 12 Center
Forward
6'1"
12 Everett Fedje 12 Forward
Guard
6'3"
13 Connor Hurtt 12 Forward
Center
6'2"
14 Samuel Kittelson 11 Forward
Guard
6'0"
15 Theodore Otto 9 Guard 5'10"
20 William Munoz 10 Guard
Forward
5'10"
21 Trenten Bronson-Keena 9 Guard 5'10"
22 Carter Oberg 9 Center
Forward
6'3"
33 Isaac Feltman 10 Center
Forward
6'0"
34 Jack Langerud 10 Forward
Center
6'5"
Name
Position
Blake Laxdal Coach
Blake Laxdal Assistant Coach