Boys' Basketball

West Fargo Sheyenne Mustangs

Date
Opponent
Result

Bismarck

Venue: West Fargo Sheyenne High School

W
82 - 76

Minot

Venue: West Fargo Sheyenne High School

L
73 - 76

West Fargo

Venue: West Fargo Sheyenne High School

W
94 - 85

@ Fargo South

Venue: Fargo South High School

L
81 - 85

West Fargo Horace

Venue: West Fargo Sheyenne High School

W
85 - 57

Mandan

Venue: WF Sheyenne High School

W
86 - 69

@ Jamestown

Venue: West Fargo Sheyenne High School

W
96 - 51

Shanley

Venue: Sheyenne High School

W
93 - 61

@ Fargo Davies

Venue: Fargo Davies

W
86 - 70

@ Grand Forks Red River

Venue: Grand Forks Red River

L
77 - 92

Grand Forks Central

Venue: West Fargo Sheyenne High School

W
76 - 60

@ Bismarck Legacy

Venue: Bismarck Legacy High School

L
78 - 89

@ Fargo North

Venue: Fargo North High School

W
83 - 72

@ West Fargo

Venue: West Fargo High School

W
80 - 77

Fargo South

Venue: West Fargo Sheyenne High School

W
86 - 75

@ West Fargo Horace

Venue: West Fargo Horace High School

W
98 - 72

Grand Forks Red River

Venue: Sheyenne High School

W
84 - 68

@ Shanley

Venue: Shanley High School

W
80 - 63

Fargo Davies

Venue: West Fargo Sheyenne High School

L
66 - 71

@ Grand Forks Central

Venue: Grand Forks Central

W
68 - 64

Fargo North

Venue: West Fargo Sheyenne High School

L
75 - 83
-
East Region Tournament-1st Round

Venue: Home of Higher Seed

-
2024 NDHSAA Division AA East Region Boys Basketball Tournament

Venue: Various Sites -

Shanley

Venue: West Fargo Sheyenne High School

-
East Region Tournament- Second Round

Venue: Fargo North, Fargo South, WF or Sheyenne

-
East Region-Final Rounds

Venue: West Fargo or WF Sheyenne

-
2024 NDHSAA Division AA Boys Basketball State Tournament

Venue: Bismarck Event Center

#
Name
Grade
Position
Height
Weight
0 Barieyedum Kpeenu 12 Guard 5'9"
1 Sullivan Ihry 11 Guard 5'11"
2 Noah Olson 12 Guard
Forward
6'2"
3 Caleb Duerr 12 Guard
Forward
6'4"
4 Kaden Olson 11 Guard
Forward
6'3"
5 Riley Rahr 12 Guard
Forward
6'3"
11 Carter Staffne 11 Guard 5'4"
12 Michael Gullicks 11 Guard
Forward
6'2"
13 John Angau 12 Guard
Forward
6'4"
15 Isaiah Lincoln 11 Center
Forward
6'0"
20 Jaxson Miller 12 Guard 5'9"
21 Gabriel Zafra 10 Guard 5'8"
22 Thomas Ahneman 11 Center 6'9"
23 Cooper Bryant 11 Center 6'4"
24 Chase Speelmon 10 Guard 5'11"
33 Turo Moni 12 Center
Forward
6'8"
42 Dayvion Green 11 Center 6'7"
Name
Position
Tim Brandt Coach
Andrew Rott Freshmen Coach
Tim Brandt Head Coach
Quinn Wahlstrom JV Coach