Boys' Basketball

Fargo South Bruins

Date
Opponent
Result

@ Williston

Venue: Williston High School

W
84 - 59

@ Dickinson

Venue: Dickinson High School

L
83 - 88

West Fargo Sheyenne

Venue: Fargo South High School

W
85 - 81

@ Grand Forks Red River

Venue: Grand Forks Red River

W
97 - 91

@ Shanley

Venue: Shanley High School

L
56 - 58

@ West Fargo Horace

Venue: West Fargo Horace

W
91 - 61
-
Granite City Classic

Venue: St. Cloud Cathedral High School

@ Rogers (MN)

Venue: St. Cloud

L
80 - 88

@ St. Michael-Albertville

Venue: St. Cloud

L
62 - 72

Fargo Davies

Venue: Fargo South High School

W
78 - 69

@ Grand Forks Central

Venue: Grand Forks Central

W
78 - 73

Fargo North

Venue: Fargo South High School

W
102 - 81

West Fargo

Venue: Fargo South High School

W
77 - 74

West Fargo Horace

Venue: Fargo South High School

W
86 - 69

@ West Fargo Sheyenne

Venue: West Fargo Sheyenne High School

L
75 - 86

Grand Forks Red River

Venue: Fargo South

W
88 - 70

Shanley

Venue: Fargo South High School

W
73 - 53

@ Fargo Davies

Venue: Fargo South High School

L
68 - 92

Grand Forks Central

Venue: Fargo South High School

L
72 - 86

Moorhead

Venue: Fargo South High School

W
74 - 71

@ Fargo North

Venue: Fargo North High School

L
76 - 96

West Fargo

Venue: Fargo South High School

L
78 - 82
-
East Region Tournament-1st Round

Venue: Home of Higher Seed

-
2024 NDHSAA Division AA East Region Boys Basketball Tournament

Venue: Various Sites -

Grand Forks Central

Venue: Fargo South High School

-
East Region Tournament- Second Round

Venue: Fargo North, Fargo South, WF or Sheyenne

-
East Region-Final Rounds

Venue: West Fargo or WF Sheyenne

-
2024 NDHSAA Division AA Boys Basketball State Tournament

Venue: Bismarck Event Center

#
Name
Grade
Position
Height
Weight
James Hamilton 12 Guard
Corbyn Follingstad 10 Forward
Casey Follingstad 12 Center
Yusuf Aly Ahmed 11 Forward
Sutton Bruggeman 11 Guard
Aliyu Shahid 11 Guard
Amos Kegbeh 12 Forward
Amari Taylor 10 Forward
Reis Kessel 12 Forward
Joshua Barjolo 10 Guard
Abakar Minganoudji 10 Forward
Austin Zulu 12 Guard
Lucas Erickson 11 Forward
Michael Hamilton 10 Guard
Mark Dahlman 11 Forward
Duwayne Mitchell 12 Guard
Justin Zulu 12 Guard
Abubakai Trawally 12 Guard
Name
Position
Mike Hendrickson Coach
Gunnar Linstaedt Assistant Coach
Derek Ouren Ass't Coach
Ken Terry Ass't Coach
Ashlyn Thorsness Manager
Nishimwe Yvette Manager