Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
@ West Fargo Sheyenne
Venue: West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
L 76 - 82 |
|
@ West Fargo
Venue: West Fargo High School |
West Fargo High School |
W 99 - 74 |
|
@ Fargo Davies
Venue: Davies High School |
Davies High School |
L 75 - 102 |
|
Mandan
Venue: Bismarck Karlgaard |
Bismarck Karlgaard |
L 72 - 74 |
|
@ Minot
Venue: Minot High School |
Minot High School |
L 60 - 66 |
|
Bismarck Legacy
Venue: Bismarck Karlgaard |
Bismarck Karlgaard |
W 71 - 62 |
|
Bismarck St. Mary's
Venue: Bismarck Karlgaard |
Bismarck Karlgaard |
W 80 - 56 |
|
@ Grand Forks Red River
Venue: Grand Forks Red River |
Grand Forks Red River |
W 118 - 56 |
|
@ Pierre T. F. Riggs
Venue: Pierre T. F. Riggs High School |
Pierre T. F. Riggs High School |
L 73 - 78 |
|
@ Jamestown
Venue: Jamestown High School |
Jamestown High School |
W 91 - 60 |
|
Williston
Venue: Bismarck Karlgaard |
Bismarck Karlgaard |
W 101 - 58 |
|
Dickinson
Venue: Bismarck Karlgaard |
Bismarck Karlgaard |
W 92 - 64 |
|
@ Bismarck Century
Venue: Bismarck Century High School |
Bismarck Century High School |
W 103 - 61 |
|
@ Mandan
Venue: Mandan High School |
Mandan High School |
W 68 - 65 |
|
Minot
Venue: Bismarck High School |
Bismarck High School |
W 74 - 56 |
|
@ Bismarck Legacy
Venue: Bismarck Legacy High School |
Bismarck Legacy High School |
W 60 - 51 |
|
@ Williston
Venue: Williston High School |
Williston High School |
W 83 - 46 |
|
@ Bismarck St. Mary's
Venue: Bismarck St. Mary's |
Bismarck St. Mary's |
W 97 - 42 |
|
Jamestown
Venue: Bismarck Karlgaard |
Bismarck Karlgaard |
W 100 - 64 |
|
@ Dickinson
Venue: Dickinson High School |
Dickinson High School |
W 72 - 71 |
|
Bismarck Century
Venue: Bismarck Karlgaard |
Bismarck Karlgaard |
W 68 - 60 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division AA West Region Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Bismarck Event Center |
Bismarck Event Center | |
Jamestown
Venue: Bismarck Event Center |
Bismarck Event Center |
W 82 - 47 |
|
Bismarck Century
Venue: Bismarck Event Center |
Bismarck Event Center |
W 64 - 45 |
|
@ Minot
Venue: Bismarck Event Center |
Bismarck Event Center |
L 63 - 69 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division AA Boys Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Bismarck Event Center |
Bismarck Event Center | |
West Fargo Sheyenne
Venue: Bismarck Event Center |
Bismarck Event Center |
L 70 - 75 |
|
@ Bismarck Legacy
Venue: Bismarck Event Center |
Bismarck Event Center |
W 79 - 63 |
|
@ Bismarck Century
Venue: Bismarck Event Center |
Bismarck Event Center |
W 70 - 61 |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
Weight |
0 | Jayger Meschke | 11 | Guard | 5'9" | |
1 | Andre' Austin | 11 | Guard | 6'3" | |
2 | Ty Luetzen | 12 | Guard | 5'11" | |
3 | Quin Hafner | 12 |
Guard
Forward |
6'2" | |
4 | Carter Henke | 12 | Guard | 6'1" | |
5 | Preston Lemar | 12 | Forward | 6'3" | |
10 | Lashajaun Sitting Dog | 11 | Guard | 5'9" | |
11 | Lucas McNichols | 11 | Guard | 6'2" | |
12 | Carson Henke | 12 | Guard | 6'2" | |
13 | Ross Fischer | 11 | Guard | 5'11" | |
14 | Grady Swanson | 11 | Guard | 6'1" | |
15 | Grant Bieber | 10 | Guard | 6'2" | |
20 | Logan Dockter | 11 | Guard | 5'7" | |
21 | Luke Dockter | 12 | Forward | 6'3" | |
22 | Carson Schumacher | 11 | Forward | 6'1" | |
23 | Weston Scott | 9 | Guard | 6'1" | |
32 | Jack Shaffer | 11 | Center | 6'7" | |
33 | Teysean Eagle Staff | 12 |
Guard
Forward |
6'6" |
Name |
Position |
Jordan Wilhelm | Coach |
Landon DeKrey | Assistant Coach |
Seth Hanson | Assistant Coach |
Jordan Pintar | Assistant Coach |
Juno Pintar | Assistant Coach |
Mike Skytland | Assistant Coach |
Mike Upton | Assistant Coach |
Lynette Johnson | Assistant Principal |
Ryan Johnson | Assistant Principal |
Scott Nustad | BHS Athletic Director |
Ranee Bentz | Cheer Coach |
Zeva Burkhardsmeier | Cheerleader |
Jasmyn Burtness | Cheerleader |
Aliani Delgado-Torres | Cheerleader |
Taylor Fleck | Cheerleader |
Annabelle Fuchs | Cheerleader |
Mia Peterson | Cheerleader |
Addyson Schriock | Cheerleader |
Bailee Stevens | Cheerleader |
Bailey Wood | Cheerleader |
Dave Zittleman | District Activities Director |
Sydney Beach | Manager |
Sierra LaCoe | Manager |
Avery Prokop | Manager |
Hailey Vanderlinden | Manager |
David Wisthoff | Principal |
Sanford Orthopedics & Sports Medicine | Sports Medicine |
Dr Jason Hornbacher | Superintendent |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
@ West Fargo Sheyenne
Venue: West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
L 76 - 82 |
|
@ West Fargo
Venue: West Fargo High School |
West Fargo High School |
W 99 - 74 |
|
@ Fargo Davies
Venue: Davies High School |
Davies High School |
L 75 - 102 |
|
Mandan
Venue: Bismarck Karlgaard |
Bismarck Karlgaard |
L 72 - 74 |
|
@ Minot
Venue: Minot High School |
Minot High School |
L 60 - 66 |
|
Bismarck Legacy
Venue: Bismarck Karlgaard |
Bismarck Karlgaard |
W 71 - 62 |
|
Bismarck St. Mary's
Venue: Bismarck Karlgaard |
Bismarck Karlgaard |
W 80 - 56 |
|
@ Grand Forks Red River
Venue: Grand Forks Red River |
Grand Forks Red River |
W 118 - 56 |
|
@ Pierre T. F. Riggs
Venue: Pierre T. F. Riggs High School |
Pierre T. F. Riggs High School |
L 73 - 78 |
|
@ Jamestown
Venue: Jamestown High School |
Jamestown High School |
W 91 - 60 |
|
Williston
Venue: Bismarck Karlgaard |
Bismarck Karlgaard |
W 101 - 58 |
|
Dickinson
Venue: Bismarck Karlgaard |
Bismarck Karlgaard |
W 92 - 64 |
|
@ Bismarck Century
Venue: Bismarck Century High School |
Bismarck Century High School |
W 103 - 61 |
|
@ Mandan
Venue: Mandan High School |
Mandan High School |
W 68 - 65 |
|
Minot
Venue: Bismarck High School |
Bismarck High School |
W 74 - 56 |
|
@ Bismarck Legacy
Venue: Bismarck Legacy High School |
Bismarck Legacy High School |
W 60 - 51 |
|
@ Williston
Venue: Williston High School |
Williston High School |
W 83 - 46 |
|
@ Bismarck St. Mary's
Venue: Bismarck St. Mary's |
Bismarck St. Mary's |
W 97 - 42 |
|
Jamestown
Venue: Bismarck Karlgaard |
Bismarck Karlgaard |
W 100 - 64 |
|
@ Dickinson
Venue: Dickinson High School |
Dickinson High School |
W 72 - 71 |
|
Bismarck Century
Venue: Bismarck Karlgaard |
Bismarck Karlgaard |
W 68 - 60 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division AA West Region Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Bismarck Event Center |
Bismarck Event Center | |
Jamestown
Venue: Bismarck Event Center |
Bismarck Event Center |
W 82 - 47 |
|
Bismarck Century
Venue: Bismarck Event Center |
Bismarck Event Center |
W 64 - 45 |
|
@ Minot
Venue: Bismarck Event Center |
Bismarck Event Center |
L 63 - 69 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division AA Boys Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Bismarck Event Center |
Bismarck Event Center | |
West Fargo Sheyenne
Venue: Bismarck Event Center |
Bismarck Event Center |
L 70 - 75 |
|
@ Bismarck Legacy
Venue: Bismarck Event Center |
Bismarck Event Center |
W 79 - 63 |
|
@ Bismarck Century
Venue: Bismarck Event Center |
Bismarck Event Center |
W 70 - 61 |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
Weight |
0 | Jayger Meschke | 11 | Guard | 5'9" | |
1 | Andre' Austin | 11 | Guard | 6'3" | |
2 | Ty Luetzen | 12 | Guard | 5'11" | |
3 | Quin Hafner | 12 |
Guard
Forward |
6'2" | |
4 | Carter Henke | 12 | Guard | 6'1" | |
5 | Preston Lemar | 12 | Forward | 6'3" | |
10 | Lashajaun Sitting Dog | 11 | Guard | 5'9" | |
11 | Lucas McNichols | 11 | Guard | 6'2" | |
12 | Carson Henke | 12 | Guard | 6'2" | |
13 | Ross Fischer | 11 | Guard | 5'11" | |
14 | Grady Swanson | 11 | Guard | 6'1" | |
15 | Grant Bieber | 10 | Guard | 6'2" | |
20 | Logan Dockter | 11 | Guard | 5'7" | |
21 | Luke Dockter | 12 | Forward | 6'3" | |
22 | Carson Schumacher | 11 | Forward | 6'1" | |
23 | Weston Scott | 9 | Guard | 6'1" | |
32 | Jack Shaffer | 11 | Center | 6'7" | |
33 | Teysean Eagle Staff | 12 |
Guard
Forward |
6'6" |
Name |
Position |
Jordan Wilhelm | Coach |
Landon DeKrey | Assistant Coach |
Seth Hanson | Assistant Coach |
Jordan Pintar | Assistant Coach |
Juno Pintar | Assistant Coach |
Mike Skytland | Assistant Coach |
Mike Upton | Assistant Coach |
Lynette Johnson | Assistant Principal |
Ryan Johnson | Assistant Principal |
Scott Nustad | BHS Athletic Director |
Ranee Bentz | Cheer Coach |
Zeva Burkhardsmeier | Cheerleader |
Jasmyn Burtness | Cheerleader |
Aliani Delgado-Torres | Cheerleader |
Taylor Fleck | Cheerleader |
Annabelle Fuchs | Cheerleader |
Mia Peterson | Cheerleader |
Addyson Schriock | Cheerleader |
Bailee Stevens | Cheerleader |
Bailey Wood | Cheerleader |
Dave Zittleman | District Activities Director |
Sydney Beach | Manager |
Sierra LaCoe | Manager |
Avery Prokop | Manager |
Hailey Vanderlinden | Manager |
David Wisthoff | Principal |
Sanford Orthopedics & Sports Medicine | Sports Medicine |
Dr Jason Hornbacher | Superintendent |