Boys' Basketball

Bismarck Demons

Date
Opponent
Result

@ West Fargo Sheyenne

Venue: West Fargo Sheyenne High School

L
76 - 82

@ West Fargo

Venue: West Fargo High School

W
99 - 74

@ Fargo Davies

Venue: Davies High School

L
75 - 102

Mandan

Venue: Bismarck Karlgaard

L
72 - 74

@ Minot

Venue: Minot High School

L
60 - 66

Bismarck Legacy

Venue: Bismarck Karlgaard

W
71 - 62

Bismarck St. Mary's

Venue: Bismarck Karlgaard

W
80 - 56

@ Grand Forks Red River

Venue: Grand Forks Red River

W
118 - 56

@ Pierre T. F. Riggs

Venue: Pierre T. F. Riggs High School

L
73 - 78

@ Jamestown

Venue: Jamestown High School

W
91 - 60

Williston

Venue: Bismarck Karlgaard

W
101 - 58

Dickinson

Venue: Bismarck Karlgaard

W
92 - 64

@ Bismarck Century

Venue: Bismarck Century High School

W
103 - 61

@ Mandan

Venue: Mandan High School

W
68 - 65

Minot

Venue: Bismarck High School

W
74 - 56

@ Bismarck Legacy

Venue: Bismarck Legacy High School

W
60 - 51

@ Williston

Venue: Williston High School

W
83 - 46

@ Bismarck St. Mary's

Venue: Bismarck St. Mary's

W
97 - 42

Jamestown

Venue: Bismarck Karlgaard

W
100 - 64

@ Dickinson

Venue: Dickinson High School

W
72 - 71

Bismarck Century

Venue: Bismarck Karlgaard

W
68 - 60
-
2024 NDHSAA Division AA West Region Boys Basketball Tournament

Venue: Bismarck Event Center

Jamestown

Venue: Bismarck Event Center

-
2024 NDHSAA Division AA Boys Basketball State Tournament

Venue: Bismarck Event Center

#
Name
Grade
Position
Height
Weight
0 Jayger Meschke 11 Guard 5'9"
1 Andre' Austin 11 Guard 6'3"
2 Ty Luetzen 12 Guard 5'11"
3 Quin Hafner 12 Guard
Forward
6'2"
4 Carter Henke 12 Guard 6'1"
5 Preston Lemar 12 Forward 6'3"
10 Lashajaun Sitting Dog 11 Guard 5'9"
11 Lucas McNichols 11 Guard 6'2"
12 Carson Henke 12 Guard 6'2"
13 Ross Fischer 11 Guard 5'11"
14 Grady Swanson 11 Guard 6'1"
15 Grant Bieber 10 Guard 6'2"
20 Logan Dockter 11 Guard 5'7"
21 Luke Dockter 12 Forward 6'3"
22 Carson Schumacher 11 Forward 6'1"
23 Weston Scott 9 Guard 6'1"
32 Jack Shaffer 11 Center 6'7"
33 ´╗┐Teysean Eagle Staff 12 Guard
Forward
6'6"
Name
Position
Jordan Wilhelm Coach
Landon DeKrey Assistant Coach
Seth Hanson Assistant Coach
Jordan Pintar Assistant Coach
Juno Pintar Assistant Coach
Mike Skytland Assistant Coach
Mike Upton Assistant Coach
Lynette Johnson Assistant Principal
Ryan Johnson Assistant Principal
Scott Nustad BHS Athletic Director
Ranee Bentz Cheer Coach
Zeva Burkhardsmeier Cheerleader
Jasmyn Burtness Cheerleader
Aliani Delgado-Torres Cheerleader
Taylor Fleck Cheerleader
Annabelle Fuchs Cheerleader
Mia Peterson Cheerleader
Addyson Schriock Cheerleader
Bailee Stevens Cheerleader
Bailey Wood Cheerleader
Dave Zittleman District Activities Director
Sydney Beach Manager
Sierra LaCoe Manager
Avery Prokop Manager
Hailey Vanderlinden Manager
David Wisthoff Principal
Sanford Orthopedics & Sports Medicine Sports Medicine
Dr Jason Hornbacher Superintendent