Boys' Basketball

TGU Titans

Date
Opponent
Result

@ North Prairie

Venue: Rolette High School

W
60 - 48
-
CNDC

Venue: Harvey High School

@ Harvey/Wells County

CNDC

Venue: Harvey High School

L
56 - 58

@ St. John

CNDC

Venue: Harvey High School

W
67 - 36

@ Dunseith

CNDC

Venue: Harvey High School

W
68 - 56

Divide County

Venue: TGU Granville HS

W
86 - 20

@ Powers Lake - Burke Central

Venue: Minot State Dome

W
56 - 43

@ Drake-Anamoose

Venue: Drake High School

W
69 - 37

Lewis & Clark - Berthold

Venue: TGU Towner HS

W
75 - 22

@ Our Redeemer's

Venue: Our Redeemer's HS

L
41 - 51

Surrey

Venue: TGU Towner HS

L
69 - 75

Glenburn

Venue: TGU Towner HS

W
73 - 39

@ Bishop Ryan

Venue: Bishop Ryan High School

L
57 - 58

@ Velva

Venue: Velva High School

L
53 - 67

@ Westhope/Newburg

Venue: Westhope High School

L
48 - 61

Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood

Venue: TGU Towner HS

W
64 - 50

@ Tioga

Venue: Tioga High School

W
59 - 46

Harvey/Wells County

Venue: TGU Towner HS

W
68 - 36

Parshall/NSP

Venue: TGU Towner HS

W
61 - 45

Benson County

Venue: TGU Towner HS

W
65 - 58
-
2024 Division B, District 8 Boys Basketball Tournament

Venue: Minot Auditorium

@ Our Redeemer's

Venue: Minot Auditorium

L
35 - 56

@ Surrey

Venue: Minot Auditorium

W
61 - 51

TBD

Venue: Minot Auditorium

-
2024 NDHSAA Division B, Region 4 Boys Basketball Tournament

Venue: New Town Event Center

-
2024 NDHSAA Division B Boys Basketball State Qualifiers

Venue: Various Sites -

-
2024 NDHSAA Division B Boys Basketball State Tournament

Venue: Minot State Dome

#
Name
Grade
Position
Height
Weight
3 Ethen Zimmerman 10 Forward 0'6"
5 Daiton Lawrence 10 Guard 5'7"
10 Brock Lunde 9 Guard 5'10"
12 Brody Magnuson 9 Forward 5'11"
14 Cooper Shipp 11 Guard 5'10"
15 Austin Blowers 11 Guard 5'11"
20 Ty Schmitt 12 Guard 6'1"
21 Brooklyn Johnson 11 Guard 5'8"
22 Karson Haman 11 Forward 6'4"
24 Bowen Seykora 11 Forward 6'1"
30 Jaxon Nelson 11 Forward 6'1"
32 Hudson Torr 9 Forward 5'10"
33 Sage Hanson 10 Forward 6'7"
42 Luke Jorde 11 Center 6'3"
Name
Position
Billy Seright Coach
Abraham Hardimon Assistant Coach
Reed Shipp Manager