Boys' Basketball

Richardton-Taylor Raiders

Date
Opponent
Result
-
Roughrider Tournament

Venue: Bowman County High School

Bowman County

Venue: Bowman County High School

L
39 - 80

Beach

Venue: Dickinson Trinity HS

L
59 - 67

Grant County/Mott-Regent

Venue: Richardton - Taylor High School

W
61 - 59

@ New Salem-Almont

Venue: New Salem/Almont HS

L
60 - 73

Kidder County

Venue: Bismarck State College

W
45 - 40

Medina-Pingree/Buchanan

Venue: Bismarck State College

L
35 - 65

@ Center-Stanton

Venue: Center-Stanton High School

L
37 - 44

New England

Venue: Richardton - Taylor High School

L
55 - 68

@ Hettinger/Scranton

Venue: Hettinger High School

L
42 - 68

Bowman County

Venue: Richardton - Taylor High School

L
41 - 80

@ McIntosh

Venue: Richardton - Taylor High School

W
64 - 36

@ Glen Ullin/Hebron

Venue: Hebron High School

L
42 - 74

@ Flasher

Venue: Flasher High School

L
46 - 63

Wilton-Wing

Venue: Richardton - Taylor High School

L
56 - 68

@ Belfield

Venue: Belfield High School

L
41 - 45

@ South Heart

Venue: South Heart High School

W
52 - 50

Beach

Venue: Richardton - Taylor High School

L
44 - 47

Washburn

Venue: Richardton - Taylor High School

L
50 - 71

Solen

Venue: Richardton - Taylor High School

@ Grant County/Mott-Regent

Venue: Elgin HS

L
37 - 52
-
2024 Division B, District 5 Boys Basketball Tournament

Venue: Bowman County High School

-
Class B District 5 Tournament

Venue: Bowman County High School

-
2024 NDHSAA Division B, Region 3 Boys Basketball Tournament

Venue: Bismarck St. Mary's

-
2024 NDHSAA Division B Boys Basketball State Qualifiers

Venue: Various Sites -

-
2024 NDHSAA Division B Boys Basketball State Tournament

Venue: Minot State Dome

#
Name
Grade
Position
Height
Weight
1 Rigoberto Silva 10 Guard 5'8"
5 Caisen Dohrmann 10108 Forward 6'2"
11 Chase Christensen 9 Guard 5'10"
14 Matthew Aune 10 Forward 5'10"
15 Marcus Cuevas 12 Guard 5'10"
22 Braydin Hazen 10 Forward 5'10"
23 Kyler Krank 9 Guard 5'8"
24 Kane Rivinius 10 Forward 6'0"
Name
Position
Kari Dohrmann Coach
Jodi Scott Assistant Coach
Jordyn Mason Athletic Director
Dr. Misti Vogle Principal
Brent Bautz Superintendent