Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
- |
Roughrider Tournament
Venue: Bowman County High School |
Bowman County High School | |
Bowman County
Venue: Bowman County High School |
Bowman County High School |
L 39 - 80 |
|
Beach
Venue: Dickinson Trinity HS |
Dickinson Trinity HS |
L 59 - 67 |
|
Grant County/Mott-Regent
Venue: Richardton - Taylor High School |
Richardton - Taylor High School |
W 61 - 59 |
|
@ New Salem-Almont
Venue: New Salem/Almont HS |
New Salem/Almont HS |
L 60 - 73 |
|
Kidder County
Venue: Bismarck State College |
Bismarck State College |
W 45 - 40 |
|
Medina-Pingree/Buchanan
Venue: Bismarck State College |
Bismarck State College |
L 35 - 65 |
|
@ Center-Stanton
Venue: Center-Stanton High School |
Center-Stanton High School |
L 37 - 44 |
|
New England
Venue: Richardton - Taylor High School |
Richardton - Taylor High School |
L 55 - 68 |
|
@ Hettinger/Scranton
Venue: Hettinger High School |
Hettinger High School |
L 42 - 68 |
|
Bowman County
Venue: Richardton - Taylor High School |
Richardton - Taylor High School |
L 41 - 80 |
|
@ McIntosh
Venue: Richardton - Taylor High School |
Richardton - Taylor High School |
W 64 - 36 |
|
@ Glen Ullin/Hebron
Venue: Hebron High School |
Hebron High School |
L 42 - 74 |
|
@ Flasher
Venue: Flasher High School |
Flasher High School |
L 46 - 63 |
|
Wilton-Wing
Venue: Richardton - Taylor High School |
Richardton - Taylor High School |
L 56 - 68 |
|
@ Belfield
Venue: Belfield High School |
Belfield High School |
L 41 - 45 |
|
@ South Heart
Venue: South Heart High School |
South Heart High School |
W 52 - 50 |
|
Beach
Venue: Richardton - Taylor High School |
Richardton - Taylor High School |
L 44 - 47 |
|
Washburn
Venue: Richardton - Taylor High School |
Richardton - Taylor High School |
L 50 - 71 |
|
@ Grant County/Mott-Regent
Venue: Elgin HS |
Elgin HS |
L 37 - 52 |
|
- |
2024 Division B, District 5 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Bowman County High School |
Bowman County High School | |
- |
Class B District 5 Tournament
Venue: Bowman County High School |
Bowman County High School | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B, Region 3 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Bismarck St. Mary's |
Bismarck St. Mary's | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Boys Basketball State Qualifiers
Venue: Various Sites - |
Various Sites - | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Boys Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Minot State Dome |
Minot State Dome |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
Weight |
1 | Rigoberto Silva | 10 | Guard | 5'8" | |
5 | Caisen Dohrmann | 10108 | Forward | 6'2" | |
11 | Chase Christensen | 9 | Guard | 5'10" | |
14 | Matthew Aune | 10 | Forward | 5'10" | |
15 | Marcus Cuevas | 12 | Guard | 5'10" | |
22 | Braydin Hazen | 10 | Forward | 5'10" | |
23 | Kyler Krank | 9 | Guard | 5'8" | |
24 | Kane Rivinius | 10 | Forward | 6'0" |
Name |
Position |
Kari Dohrmann | Coach |
Jodi Scott | Assistant Coach |
Jordyn Mason | Athletic Director |
Dr. Misti Vogle | Principal |
Brent Bautz | Superintendent |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
- |
Roughrider Tournament
Venue: Bowman County High School |
Bowman County High School | |
Bowman County
Venue: Bowman County High School |
Bowman County High School |
L 39 - 80 |
|
Beach
Venue: Dickinson Trinity HS |
Dickinson Trinity HS |
L 59 - 67 |
|
Grant County/Mott-Regent
Venue: Richardton - Taylor High School |
Richardton - Taylor High School |
W 61 - 59 |
|
@ New Salem-Almont
Venue: New Salem/Almont HS |
New Salem/Almont HS |
L 60 - 73 |
|
Kidder County
Venue: Bismarck State College |
Bismarck State College |
W 45 - 40 |
|
Medina-Pingree/Buchanan
Venue: Bismarck State College |
Bismarck State College |
L 35 - 65 |
|
@ Center-Stanton
Venue: Center-Stanton High School |
Center-Stanton High School |
L 37 - 44 |
|
New England
Venue: Richardton - Taylor High School |
Richardton - Taylor High School |
L 55 - 68 |
|
@ Hettinger/Scranton
Venue: Hettinger High School |
Hettinger High School |
L 42 - 68 |
|
Bowman County
Venue: Richardton - Taylor High School |
Richardton - Taylor High School |
L 41 - 80 |
|
@ McIntosh
Venue: Richardton - Taylor High School |
Richardton - Taylor High School |
W 64 - 36 |
|
@ Glen Ullin/Hebron
Venue: Hebron High School |
Hebron High School |
L 42 - 74 |
|
@ Flasher
Venue: Flasher High School |
Flasher High School |
L 46 - 63 |
|
Wilton-Wing
Venue: Richardton - Taylor High School |
Richardton - Taylor High School |
L 56 - 68 |
|
@ Belfield
Venue: Belfield High School |
Belfield High School |
L 41 - 45 |
|
@ South Heart
Venue: South Heart High School |
South Heart High School |
W 52 - 50 |
|
Beach
Venue: Richardton - Taylor High School |
Richardton - Taylor High School |
L 44 - 47 |
|
Washburn
Venue: Richardton - Taylor High School |
Richardton - Taylor High School |
L 50 - 71 |
|
@ Grant County/Mott-Regent
Venue: Elgin HS |
Elgin HS |
L 37 - 52 |
|
- |
2024 Division B, District 5 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Bowman County High School |
Bowman County High School | |
- |
Class B District 5 Tournament
Venue: Bowman County High School |
Bowman County High School | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B, Region 3 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Bismarck St. Mary's |
Bismarck St. Mary's | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Boys Basketball State Qualifiers
Venue: Various Sites - |
Various Sites - | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Boys Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Minot State Dome |
Minot State Dome |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
Weight |
1 | Rigoberto Silva | 10 | Guard | 5'8" | |
5 | Caisen Dohrmann | 10108 | Forward | 6'2" | |
11 | Chase Christensen | 9 | Guard | 5'10" | |
14 | Matthew Aune | 10 | Forward | 5'10" | |
15 | Marcus Cuevas | 12 | Guard | 5'10" | |
22 | Braydin Hazen | 10 | Forward | 5'10" | |
23 | Kyler Krank | 9 | Guard | 5'8" | |
24 | Kane Rivinius | 10 | Forward | 6'0" |
Name |
Position |
Kari Dohrmann | Coach |
Jodi Scott | Assistant Coach |
Jordyn Mason | Athletic Director |
Dr. Misti Vogle | Principal |
Brent Bautz | Superintendent |