Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
@ Hankinson
Venue: Hankinson High School |
Hankinson High School |
L 37 - 58 |
|
Wilmot
Venue: Wyndmere High School |
Wyndmere High School |
W 77 - 45 |
|
@ South Border
Venue: Ashley High School |
Ashley High School |
L 56 - 64 |
|
@ Ellendale
Venue: Ellendale High School |
Ellendale High School |
L 35 - 50 |
|
@ Sargent County
Venue: North Sargent High School |
North Sargent High School |
L 37 - 62 |
|
@ LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
Barnes County Tournament Venue: Valley City State University |
Valley City State University |
L 38 - 52 |
|
- |
Barnes County Tournament
Venue: Valley City State University |
Valley City State University | |
@ Maple River
Barnes County Tournament Venue: Valley City State University |
Valley City State University |
W 54 - 53 |
|
@ Valley City
Venue: Valley City State University |
Valley City State University |
W 57 - 50 |
|
@ Tri-State: Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah-Rosholt
Venue: Rosholt HS |
Rosholt HS |
W 57 - 42 |
|
Hankinson
Venue: Lidgerwood High School |
Lidgerwood High School |
L 51 - 66 |
|
Larimore
Venue: Wyndmere High School |
Wyndmere High School |
L 48 - 64 |
|
@ Richland
Venue: Richland High School |
Richland High School |
L 42 - 51 |
|
Oakes
Venue: Wyndmere High School |
Wyndmere High School |
L 41 - 52 |
|
@ Enderlin
Venue: Enderlin Area School |
Enderlin Area School |
W 56 - 42 |
|
Sargent County
Venue: Wyndmere High School |
Wyndmere High School |
L 59 - 66 |
|
@ Maple River
Venue: Tower City |
Tower City |
W 58 - 54 |
|
Barnes County North
Venue: Wyndmere High School |
Wyndmere High School |
W 51 - 48 |
|
Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier
Venue: Wyndmere High School |
Wyndmere High School |
L 31 - 67 |
|
@ Rothsay
Venue: NDSCS |
NDSCS |
L 49 - 68 |
|
- |
2024 Division B, District 1 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Valley City State University |
Valley City State University | |
@ Oakes
Venue: Valley City State University |
Valley City State University |
W 67 - 64 |
|
@ Sargent County
Venue: Valley City State University |
Valley City State University |
L 53 - 74 |
|
Tri-State: Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah-Rosholt
Venue: Valley City State University |
Valley City State University |
W 60 - 58 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B, Region 1 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center | |
@ Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center |
L 51 - 61 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Boys Basketball State Qualifiers
Venue: Various Sites - |
Various Sites - | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Boys Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Minot State Dome |
Minot State Dome |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
Weight |
1 | Jaxon Krier | 9 | 5'8" | ||
2 | Theodore Thompson | 9 | 5'3" | ||
3 | Blaise Frolek | 10 | 5'2" | ||
4 | Jace Stenson | 10 | 5'10" | ||
5 | Levi Kackman | 12 | 5'11" | ||
12 | Jered Kaczynski | 9 | 5'10" | ||
13 | Brian Quam | 11 | 6'3" | ||
14 | Landon Buehre | 12 | 5'9" | ||
15 | Tavin Woytassek | 9 | 5'11" | ||
21 | Derek Kaczynski | 9 | 6'0" | ||
22 | Hunter Dunn | 11 | 5'10" | ||
24 | Brenden Larson | 12 | 6'1" | ||
25 | Justin Quam | 9 | 5'9" |
Name |
Position |
Todd Hosford | Coach |
Cameron Lenzen | Assistant Coach |
Ava Krier | Manager |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
@ Hankinson
Venue: Hankinson High School |
Hankinson High School |
L 37 - 58 |
|
Wilmot
Venue: Wyndmere High School |
Wyndmere High School |
W 77 - 45 |
|
@ South Border
Venue: Ashley High School |
Ashley High School |
L 56 - 64 |
|
@ Ellendale
Venue: Ellendale High School |
Ellendale High School |
L 35 - 50 |
|
@ Sargent County
Venue: North Sargent High School |
North Sargent High School |
L 37 - 62 |
|
@ LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
Barnes County Tournament Venue: Valley City State University |
Valley City State University |
L 38 - 52 |
|
- |
Barnes County Tournament
Venue: Valley City State University |
Valley City State University | |
@ Maple River
Barnes County Tournament Venue: Valley City State University |
Valley City State University |
W 54 - 53 |
|
@ Valley City
Venue: Valley City State University |
Valley City State University |
W 57 - 50 |
|
@ Tri-State: Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah-Rosholt
Venue: Rosholt HS |
Rosholt HS |
W 57 - 42 |
|
Hankinson
Venue: Lidgerwood High School |
Lidgerwood High School |
L 51 - 66 |
|
Larimore
Venue: Wyndmere High School |
Wyndmere High School |
L 48 - 64 |
|
@ Richland
Venue: Richland High School |
Richland High School |
L 42 - 51 |
|
Oakes
Venue: Wyndmere High School |
Wyndmere High School |
L 41 - 52 |
|
@ Enderlin
Venue: Enderlin Area School |
Enderlin Area School |
W 56 - 42 |
|
Sargent County
Venue: Wyndmere High School |
Wyndmere High School |
L 59 - 66 |
|
@ Maple River
Venue: Tower City |
Tower City |
W 58 - 54 |
|
Barnes County North
Venue: Wyndmere High School |
Wyndmere High School |
W 51 - 48 |
|
Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier
Venue: Wyndmere High School |
Wyndmere High School |
L 31 - 67 |
|
@ Rothsay
Venue: NDSCS |
NDSCS |
L 49 - 68 |
|
- |
2024 Division B, District 1 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Valley City State University |
Valley City State University | |
@ Oakes
Venue: Valley City State University |
Valley City State University |
W 67 - 64 |
|
@ Sargent County
Venue: Valley City State University |
Valley City State University |
L 53 - 74 |
|
Tri-State: Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah-Rosholt
Venue: Valley City State University |
Valley City State University |
W 60 - 58 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B, Region 1 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center | |
@ Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center |
L 51 - 61 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Boys Basketball State Qualifiers
Venue: Various Sites - |
Various Sites - | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Boys Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Minot State Dome |
Minot State Dome |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
Weight |
1 | Jaxon Krier | 9 | 5'8" | ||
2 | Theodore Thompson | 9 | 5'3" | ||
3 | Blaise Frolek | 10 | 5'2" | ||
4 | Jace Stenson | 10 | 5'10" | ||
5 | Levi Kackman | 12 | 5'11" | ||
12 | Jered Kaczynski | 9 | 5'10" | ||
13 | Brian Quam | 11 | 6'3" | ||
14 | Landon Buehre | 12 | 5'9" | ||
15 | Tavin Woytassek | 9 | 5'11" | ||
21 | Derek Kaczynski | 9 | 6'0" | ||
22 | Hunter Dunn | 11 | 5'10" | ||
24 | Brenden Larson | 12 | 6'1" | ||
25 | Justin Quam | 9 | 5'9" |
Name |
Position |
Todd Hosford | Coach |
Cameron Lenzen | Assistant Coach |
Ava Krier | Manager |