Boys' Basketball

Bismarck Legacy Sabers

Date
Opponent
Result

@ Shanley

Venue: Shanley High School

W
63 - 41

@ Fargo North

Venue: Fargo North High School

L
74 - 78

Moorhead

Venue: Legacy High School

W
80 - 73

Bismarck St. Mary's

Venue: Bismarck Legacy High School

W
62 - 52

@ Bismarck

Venue: Bismarck Karlgaard

L
62 - 71

Dickinson

Venue: Bismarck Legacy High School

W
93 - 80

@ Grand Forks Red River

Venue: Grand Forks Red River

W
90 - 66

@ Bismarck Century

Venue: Bismarck Legacy High School

L
78 - 82

@ Jamestown

Venue: Jamestown HS-Jerry Meyer Arena

W
87 - 76

Mandan

Venue: Bismarck Legacy High School

L
62 - 69

@ Williston

Venue: Williston High School

W
74 - 51

Minot

Venue: Bismarck Legacy High School

L
61 - 74

West Fargo Sheyenne

Venue: Bismarck Legacy High School

W
89 - 78

@ Bismarck St. Mary's

Venue: Bismarck St. Mary's

W
63 - 55

Bismarck

Venue: Bismarck Legacy High School

L
51 - 60

Jamestown

Venue: Bismarck Legacy High School

L
61 - 62

@ Dickinson

Venue: Dickinson High School

L
59 - 60

@ Bismarck Century

Venue: Bismarck Century High School

L
68 - 72

Williston

Venue: Bismarck Legacy High School

W
76 - 70

@ Mandan

Venue: Mandan High School

L
59 - 61

@ Minot

Venue: Minot High School

L
54 - 68
-
2024 NDHSAA Division AA West Region Boys Basketball Tournament

Venue: Bismarck Event Center

@ Bismarck Century

Venue: Bismarck Event Center

-
2024 NDHSAA Division AA Boys Basketball State Tournament

Venue: Bismarck Event Center

#
Name
Grade
Position
Height
Weight
1 Sawyer Grubb 12 Guard 5'10"
2 Brody Weigel 10 Guard 6'0"
3 Kalen Lucas 11 Guard 5'9"
4 Jarin Torske 12 Guard 6'0"
5 Tristan Schumacher 12 Guard 5'10"
10 Aiden Westgard 11 Guard 6'1"
11 Benjamin Watson 11 Guard 5'11"
13 Benjamin Guthmiller 11 Guard 6'1"
14 Lambeau Red Fox 11 Guard 6'2"
15 Lucas Kupfer 12 Forward 6'6"
20 Davidson Desir 12 Forward 6'2"
23 Jonathan Roubideaux 10 Forward 6'6"
24 Parker Falcon 11 Forward 6'5"
25 James Johnson 10 Forward 6'2"
30 Redik Glaser 11 Forward 6'4"
33 Clayton Sicble-Fox 11 Guard 5'11"
34 Dax Frank 11 Forward 6'5"
35 Liam Horner 11 Forward 6'4"
Name
Position
Jason Horner Coach
Eric Baker Assistant Coach
Tyler Boone Assistant Coach
Jared Guenther Assistant Coach
Jaeger Marchant Assistant Coach
Ryan Riehl Assistant Principal
Staceyann Ziemann Cheer Coach
Maya Archuleta Cheerleader
Aurora Boe Cheerleader
Leah Cumpian Cheerleader
Abigail Daner Cheerleader
Leighera Eisenbraun Cheerleader
Viktoria Gilliam Cheerleader
Kendall Hochhalter Cheerleader
Madison Jordan Cheerleader
Brenna Klabunde Cheerleader
Phoenix Lindseth Cheerleader
Lucy Miller Cheerleader
Markita Wiggins Cheerleader
Dave Zittleman District Activities Director
Paul Jundt LHS Athletic Director
Easton Bergrud Manager
Truitt Brannan Manager
Laurentiu Punga Manager
Tom Schmidt Principal
Sanford Orthopedics & Sports Medicine . Sports Medicine
Dr Jason Hornbacher Superintendent