Boys' Basketball

Alexander Comets

Date
Opponent
Result

@ Bainville (MT)

Venue: Rough Rider Center - Watford City

W
49 - 36

Divide County

Venue: Alexander High School

W
67 - 20

@ Trenton

Venue: Trenton High School

W
47 - 19

South Heart

Venue: Alexander High School

W
56 - 33

Drake-Anamoose

Venue: Lewis & Clark--Berthold

W
63 - 32

@ Divide County

Venue: Divide County High School

W
64 - 25

Trenton

Venue: Alexander High School

W
59 - 28

Belfield

Venue: Alexander High School

W
52 - 48

@ Williston Trinity Christian

Venue: Williston Trinity Christian School

L
53 - 61

Parshall/NSP

Venue: Alexander High School

L
53 - 57

@ Beach

Venue: Beach High School

W
64 - 38

Ray

Venue: Alexander High School

W
72 - 62

Powers Lake - Burke Central

Venue: Alexander High School

W
58 - 55

@ Tioga

Venue: Tioga High School

W
65 - 46

@ Kenmare/Bowbells

Venue: Bowbells High School

L
43 - 45

@ Ray

Venue: Ray High School

W
84 - 58

Mandaree

Venue: Alexander High School

W
57 - 26
-
Class B District 7 Tournament

Venue: New Town Event Center

-
2024 Division B, District 7 Boys Basketball Tournament

Venue: New Town Event Center

Parshall/NSP

Venue: New Town Event Center

W
65 - 35

@ Kenmare/Bowbells

Venue: New Town Event Center

W
67 - 51

Williston Trinity Christian

Venue: New Town Event Center

L
51 - 63
-
2024 NDHSAA Division B, Region 4 Boys Basketball Tournament

Venue: New Town Event Center

Our Redeemer's

Venue: New Town Event Center

-
2024 NDHSAA Division B Boys Basketball State Qualifiers

Venue: Various Sites -

-
2024 NDHSAA Division B Boys Basketball State Tournament

Venue: Minot State Dome

#
Name
Grade
Position
Height
Weight
2 Maxwell Heen 12 Guard 5'8"
3 Zane Soiseth 12 Guard 5'9"
5 Beau Rider 12 Forward 6'2"
10 Ethan Thomas 12 Guard 5'10"
11 Brayson Oliver 12 Guard 5'10"
12 Keaton Wehrman 12 Forward 6'2"
13 Collin Spell 9 Guard 5'7"
14 Jacob Novak 10 Guard 5'10"
15 Porter Soiseth 10 Guard 5'9"
21 Matthew Kline 10 Center 6'1"
22 Rope Murdoch 10 Guard 5'8"
23 Shane Cross 11 Center 6'1"
24 Jullian Gant 9 Forward 6'2"
25 Jadon Champion 10 Center 6'2"
34 Jason Champion 9 Center 6'6"
Name
Position
AJ Allard Coach
Trey Jacobson Assistant Coach