Boys' Basketball

Williston Trinity Christian Crusader

Date
Opponent
Result

Trenton

Venue: Williston Trinity Christian School

W
87 - 50

@ South Heart

Venue: South Heart High School

W
82 - 50

White Shield

Venue: Williston Trinity Christian School

W
81 - 53

Ellendale

Venue: Jamestown Civic Center

L
53 - 56

Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier

Venue: Jamestown Civic Center

W
71 - 62

@ Divide County

Venue: Divide County High School

W
77 - 30

Alexander

Venue: Williston Trinity Christian School

W
61 - 53

Ray

Venue: Williston Trinity Christian School

W
86 - 73

Powers Lake - Burke Central

Venue: Williston Trinity Christian School

W
69 - 56

@ Belfield

Venue: Belfield High School

W
78 - 54

@ Parshall/NSP

Venue: Parshall High School

W
82 - 57

@ Trenton

Venue: Trenton High School

W
53 - 38

Divide County

Venue: Williston Trinity Christian School

W
92 - 50

@ Kenmare/Bowbells

Venue: Kenmare High School

L
52 - 70

Lewis & Clark - Berthold

Venue: Williston Trinity Christian School

W
66 - 37

@ Tioga

Venue: Tioga High School

W
87 - 52

Bowman County

Venue: Williston Trinity Christian School

L
57 - 61

Mandaree

Venue: Williston Trinity Christian School

W
100 - 32
-
Class B District 7 Tournament

Venue: New Town Event Center

-
2024 Division B, District 7 Boys Basketball Tournament

Venue: New Town Event Center

Trenton

Venue: New Town Event Center

W
76 - 50

Powers Lake - Burke Central

Venue: New Town Event Center

W
78 - 55

@ Alexander

Venue: New Town Event Center

W
63 - 51
-
2024 NDHSAA Division B, Region 4 Boys Basketball Tournament

Venue: New Town Event Center

TGU

Venue: New Town Event Center

-
2024 NDHSAA Division B Boys Basketball State Qualifiers

Venue: Various Sites -

-
2024 NDHSAA Division B Boys Basketball State Tournament

Venue: Minot State Dome

#
Name
Grade
Position
Height
Weight
0 Noah Crain 10 5'10"
1 Noah Pederson 11 5'8"
2 Eliseo Roblero 9 5'5"
3 Cam' Ron Nible 12 6'3"
4 Jonathon Pust 11 6'0"
10 Kale Nix 9 6'2"
13 James Richards 12 6'1"
14 Grady Lee 11 5'5"
20 Gavin Grindeland 11 6'2"
23 Omari Haughton 9 5'10"
24 Dominic Spomer 12 6'2"
25 Ricardo Macias 11 5'6"
30 Kai Thomas 12 6'6"
Name
Position
Jacob Braaten Coach
Mark Braaten Coach
Joel Nix Assistant Coach