Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
Drayton/Valley-Edinburg
Venue: North Border School-Pembina |
North Border School-Pembina |
W 75 - 61 |
|
@ Larimore
Venue: Larimore High School |
Larimore High School |
W 57 - 50 |
|
@ Northern Cass
Venue: Northern Cass High School |
Northern Cass High School |
L 44 - 64 |
|
@ Park River/Fordville-Lankin
Venue: Park River High School |
Park River High School |
W 70 - 46 |
|
Warwick
Venue: Northwood HS |
Northwood HS |
W 68 - 51 |
|
Cavalier
Venue: North Border-Walhalla |
North Border-Walhalla |
W 50 - 47 |
|
North Prairie
Venue: Walhalla |
Walhalla |
W 72 - 53 |
|
Midway/Minto
Venue: Minto High School |
Minto High School |
W 63 - 58 |
|
Park River/Fordville-Lankin
Venue: Walhalla H. S |
Walhalla H. S |
W 66 - 47 |
|
Hatton/Northwood
Venue: Northwood HS |
Northwood HS |
W 71 - 43 |
|
@ Cavalier
Venue: Cavalier |
Cavalier |
L 35 - 43 |
|
Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
Venue: North Border-Walhalla |
North Border-Walhalla |
L 52 - 55 |
|
@ St. John
Venue: St. John High School |
St. John High School |
W 80 - 75 |
|
@ Drayton/Valley-Edinburg
Venue: Drayton |
Drayton |
W 74 - 56 |
|
@ Nelson County
Venue: McVille |
McVille |
L 61 - 77 |
|
May-Port-C-G
Venue: North Border School-Pembina |
North Border School-Pembina |
W 72 - 65 |
|
North Star
Venue: North Border-Walhalla |
North Border-Walhalla |
L 61 - 74 |
|
Midway/Minto
Venue: North Border School-Pembina |
North Border School-Pembina |
L 82 - 89 |
|
- |
Boys District 3 Tournament
Venue: Langdon Area High School |
Langdon Area High School | |
- |
2024 Division B, District 3 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Langdon Area High School |
Langdon Area High School | |
@ Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
Venue: Langdon Area High School |
Langdon Area High School |
L 48 - 51 |
|
@ Drayton/Valley-Edinburg
Venue: Langdon Area High School |
Langdon Area High School |
W 65 - 50 |
|
Cavalier
Venue: Langdon Area High School |
Langdon Area High School |
W 65 - 52 |
|
- |
Class B Region 2 Regional Tournament
Venue: Devils Lake High School |
Devils Lake High School | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B, Region 2 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Devils Lake High School |
Devils Lake High School | |
@ May-Port-C-G
Venue: Devils Lake High School |
Devils Lake High School |
W 64 - 46 |
|
New Rockford-Sheyenne
Venue: Devils Lake High School |
Devils Lake High School |
W 43 - 40 |
|
@ North Star
Venue: Devils Lake High School |
Devils Lake High School |
L 40 - 64 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Boys Basketball State Qualifiers
Venue: Various Sites - |
Various Sites - | |
Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier
Venue: SCHEELS Center in the Sanford Health Athletic Complex |
SCHEELS Center in the Sanford Health Athletic Complex |
L 57 - 61 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Boys Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Minot State Dome |
Minot State Dome |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
Weight |
1 | Weston Cosley | 9 |
Forward
Guard |
5'11" | |
2 | Kaden Moore | 9 | Guard | 5'9" | |
3 | Kolter Kakela | 9 | Guard | 5'8" | |
10 | Colton Bailly | 10 |
Guard
Forward |
5'10" | |
11 | Grant Cosley | 11 | Guard | 5'9" | |
15 | Garret Willits | 9 |
Center
Forward |
6'3" | |
21 | Brody Berg | 10 |
Guard
Forward |
5'10" | |
22 | Grayson Ohmann | 12 |
Guard
Forward |
5'11" | |
25 | Jesse Eisenbeis | 10 |
Forward
Guard |
5'11" | |
33 | Kade Schafer | 10 |
Forward
Center |
6'0" | |
44 | Preston Emerson | 10 | Forward | 5'11" |
Name |
Position |
Dan Moore | Coach |
Tim Hartje | Asst. Athletic Director |
Lee Beattie | Athletic Director |
Kathryn Kopf | Bookkeeper |
Tim Moore | JH Coach |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
Drayton/Valley-Edinburg
Venue: North Border School-Pembina |
North Border School-Pembina |
W 75 - 61 |
|
@ Larimore
Venue: Larimore High School |
Larimore High School |
W 57 - 50 |
|
@ Northern Cass
Venue: Northern Cass High School |
Northern Cass High School |
L 44 - 64 |
|
@ Park River/Fordville-Lankin
Venue: Park River High School |
Park River High School |
W 70 - 46 |
|
Warwick
Venue: Northwood HS |
Northwood HS |
W 68 - 51 |
|
Cavalier
Venue: North Border-Walhalla |
North Border-Walhalla |
W 50 - 47 |
|
North Prairie
Venue: Walhalla |
Walhalla |
W 72 - 53 |
|
Midway/Minto
Venue: Minto High School |
Minto High School |
W 63 - 58 |
|
Park River/Fordville-Lankin
Venue: Walhalla H. S |
Walhalla H. S |
W 66 - 47 |
|
Hatton/Northwood
Venue: Northwood HS |
Northwood HS |
W 71 - 43 |
|
@ Cavalier
Venue: Cavalier |
Cavalier |
L 35 - 43 |
|
Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
Venue: North Border-Walhalla |
North Border-Walhalla |
L 52 - 55 |
|
@ St. John
Venue: St. John High School |
St. John High School |
W 80 - 75 |
|
@ Drayton/Valley-Edinburg
Venue: Drayton |
Drayton |
W 74 - 56 |
|
@ Nelson County
Venue: McVille |
McVille |
L 61 - 77 |
|
May-Port-C-G
Venue: North Border School-Pembina |
North Border School-Pembina |
W 72 - 65 |
|
North Star
Venue: North Border-Walhalla |
North Border-Walhalla |
L 61 - 74 |
|
Midway/Minto
Venue: North Border School-Pembina |
North Border School-Pembina |
L 82 - 89 |
|
- |
Boys District 3 Tournament
Venue: Langdon Area High School |
Langdon Area High School | |
- |
2024 Division B, District 3 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Langdon Area High School |
Langdon Area High School | |
@ Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
Venue: Langdon Area High School |
Langdon Area High School |
L 48 - 51 |
|
@ Drayton/Valley-Edinburg
Venue: Langdon Area High School |
Langdon Area High School |
W 65 - 50 |
|
Cavalier
Venue: Langdon Area High School |
Langdon Area High School |
W 65 - 52 |
|
- |
Class B Region 2 Regional Tournament
Venue: Devils Lake High School |
Devils Lake High School | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B, Region 2 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Devils Lake High School |
Devils Lake High School | |
@ May-Port-C-G
Venue: Devils Lake High School |
Devils Lake High School |
W 64 - 46 |
|
New Rockford-Sheyenne
Venue: Devils Lake High School |
Devils Lake High School |
W 43 - 40 |
|
@ North Star
Venue: Devils Lake High School |
Devils Lake High School |
L 40 - 64 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Boys Basketball State Qualifiers
Venue: Various Sites - |
Various Sites - | |
Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier
Venue: SCHEELS Center in the Sanford Health Athletic Complex |
SCHEELS Center in the Sanford Health Athletic Complex |
L 57 - 61 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Boys Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Minot State Dome |
Minot State Dome |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
Weight |
1 | Weston Cosley | 9 |
Forward
Guard |
5'11" | |
2 | Kaden Moore | 9 | Guard | 5'9" | |
3 | Kolter Kakela | 9 | Guard | 5'8" | |
10 | Colton Bailly | 10 |
Guard
Forward |
5'10" | |
11 | Grant Cosley | 11 | Guard | 5'9" | |
15 | Garret Willits | 9 |
Center
Forward |
6'3" | |
21 | Brody Berg | 10 |
Guard
Forward |
5'10" | |
22 | Grayson Ohmann | 12 |
Guard
Forward |
5'11" | |
25 | Jesse Eisenbeis | 10 |
Forward
Guard |
5'11" | |
33 | Kade Schafer | 10 |
Forward
Center |
6'0" | |
44 | Preston Emerson | 10 | Forward | 5'11" |
Name |
Position |
Dan Moore | Coach |
Tim Hartje | Asst. Athletic Director |
Lee Beattie | Athletic Director |
Kathryn Kopf | Bookkeeper |
Tim Moore | JH Coach |