Boys' Basketball

Griggs-Midkota Titans

Date
Opponent
Result

Carrington

Venue: Glenfield

W
51 - 41

@ Medina-Pingree/Buchanan

Venue: Pingree High School

L
42 - 48

@ Maple River

Venue: Page School

L
49 - 59

Drayton/Valley-Edinburg

Venue: Cooperstown High School

W
56 - 39
-
Ramsey County Tournament

Venue: Devils Lake

@ Devils Lake

Venue: Devils Lake Sports Complex

L
55 - 73

Larimore

Ramsey County Tournament

Venue: Devils Lake

L
51 - 58

@ Park River/Fordville-Lankin

Ramsey County Tournament

Venue: Devils Lake

W
52 - 42

@ Kidder County

Venue: Kidder County

W
47 - 38

@ Warwick

Venue: Warwick High School

L
61 - 71

@ Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich

Venue: Langdon

L
47 - 49

@ Hatton/Northwood

Venue: Hatton Public School

W
56 - 28

Barnes County North

Venue: Cooperstown High School

L
44 - 55

Nelson County

Venue: Griggs County Central HS

L
40 - 66

New Rockford-Sheyenne

Venue: Midkota High School

W
61 - 49

Larimore

Venue: Cooperstown High School

W
50 - 44

Napoleon/G-S

Venue: Glenfield

W
57 - 47

@ May-Port-C-G

Venue: May-Port CG HS

L
71 - 75

Benson County

Venue: Midkota High School

W
65 - 42

@ Midway/Minto

Venue: Midway High School

W
63 - 62
-
District 4 Tournament

Venue: Larimore High School

-
2024 Division B, District 4 Boys Basketball Tournament

Venue: Larimore High School

Hatton/Northwood

Venue: Larimore High School

W
62 - 53

@ May-Port-C-G

Venue: Larimore High School

-
Class B Region 2 Regional Tournament

Venue: Devils Lake High School

-
2024 NDHSAA Division B, Region 2 Boys Basketball Tournament

Venue: Devils Lake High School

-
2024 NDHSAA Division B Boys Basketball State Qualifiers

Venue: Various Sites -

-
2024 NDHSAA Division B Boys Basketball State Tournament

Venue: Minot State Dome

#
Name
Grade
Position
Height
Weight
0 Bryce Utke 11 Guard 5'10"
2 Will Spickler 11 Guard 5'10"
3 Cole Vincent 10 Guard 5'5"
10 Lakin Ronningen 9 Guard 5'9"
12 James Woodstead 12 Guard
Forward
6'2"
13 Kyle Johnson 12 Guard
Forward
6'2"
20 Trace Spickler 9 Guard
Forward
5'11"
22 Brady Haugen 11 Guard
Forward
6'3"
23 Jarin Monson 12 Guard 5'10"
24 Cooper Timm 10 Guard 5'9"
25 Mason Dramstad 11 Forward
Center
6'3"
32 Kindle Carlson 11 Guard 5'10"
34 Latrell Rainey 12 Forward
Guard
6'5"
42 Wyatt Hoyt 11 Center
Forward
6'3"
44 Isaac Stadler 11 Center
Forward
6'3"
Name
Position
Kyle Mehus Coach
Rob Ressler Assistant Coach
Ryan Spitzer Assistant Coach
Dalton Boll Manager
Brayden Sandvik Manager
Grace Johnson Statistician
Jenifer Zaun Statistician