Boys' Basketball

Sargent County Bulldogs

Date
Opponent
Result

LaMoure-Litchville/Marion

Venue: Milnor High School

W
45 - 34

@ Napoleon/G-S

Venue: Napoleon High School

W
69 - 51

South Border

Venue: North Sargent High School

W
61 - 32

Wyndmere/Lidgerwood

Venue: North Sargent High School

W
62 - 37

Hillsboro/Central Valley

Venue: Milnor High School

L
54 - 58

Tri-State: Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah-Rosholt

Venue: North Sargent High School

W
67 - 58

@ Lisbon

Venue: Lisbon

L
62 - 65

@ Linton/HMB

Venue: Linton High School

L
41 - 53

@ Ellendale

Venue: Ellendale High School

W
46 - 44

Maple River

Venue: Milnor High School

W
67 - 35

@ Barnes County North

Venue: Barnes County North

W
66 - 52

Tiospa Zina

Venue: North Sargent High School

L
44 - 73

@ Hankinson

Venue: Hankinson High School

W
43 - 41

Richland

Venue: Milnor High School

W
63 - 42

@ Wyndmere/Lidgerwood

Venue: Wyndmere High School

W
66 - 59

Oakes

Venue: North Sargent High School

W
66 - 37

@ Enderlin

Venue: Enderlin High School

W
81 - 38

@ Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier

Venue: Edgeley High School

L
58 - 71

@ Breckenridge

Venue: NDSCS Bonanza

W
57 - 34
-
2024 Division B, District 1 Boys Basketball Tournament

Venue: Valley City State University

Maple River

Venue: Valley City State University

W
56 - 47

Wyndmere/Lidgerwood

Venue: Valley City State University

W
74 - 53

Hankinson

Venue: Valley City State University

-
2024 NDHSAA Division B, Region 1 Boys Basketball Tournament

Venue: Jamestown Civic Center

-
2024 NDHSAA Division B Boys Basketball State Qualifiers

Venue: Various Sites -

-
2024 NDHSAA Division B Boys Basketball State Tournament

Venue: Minot State Dome

#
Name
Grade
Position
Height
Weight
0 Jace Fyre 10 Guard 5'10"
1 Nicholas Hansen 12 Guard 6'1"
2 James Throener 11 Guard 5'9"
5 Carter Hosford 12 Guard 5'8"
10 Chauncey Lovett 12 Guard 5'11"
14 Andrew Yagow 9 Forward 6'2"
15 Payton Bergh 12 Guard 5'8"
24 Luke Martinson 12 Guard 6'3"
25 Kolten Kadoun 12 Guard 6'0"
30 Michael Hoistad 11 Guard 6'1"
32 Logan Bopp 10 Forward 6'1"
35 Joshua Wittich 12 Forward 6'5"
54 Robert Mund 11 Center 6'1"
55 Grady Wehlander 12 Forward 6'1"
Name
Position
Ryan Weber Coach
Travis Hosford Assistant Coach
Chase Schutt Assistant Coach
Evelyn Bixby Manager
Rayna Decker Manager
Halle Lien Manager