Baseball Standings

A Baseball - East Region

Teams East Region Overall
West Fargo High School
5-0
6-0
Fargo North High School
5-1
9-2
Shanley
5-1
8-3
West Fargo Sheyenne High School
8-2
12-7
Grand Forks Red River
7-3
10-4
Valley City
5-6
6-8
Grand Forks Central High School
4-6
6-10
Wahpeton High School
2-4
5-8
Devils Lake Firebirds
3-7
6-8
Fargo South High School
1-6
1-6
Fargo Davies High School
0-8
0-10

A Baseball - West Region

Teams West Region Overall
Dickinson
11-0
16-2
Bismarck Legacy High School
12-4
14-6
Mandan High School
11-5
17-5
Bismarck Century High School
10-6
11-10
Minot High School
5-5
8-8-1
Williston
9-10
12-14-1
Jamestown
6-7
9-8
Bismarck St. Mary's
6-10
9-15
Bismarck High School
2-12
2-20
Turtle Mountain Community High School
0-0
0-3
Watford City
0-13
2-16

B Baseball - Region I

Teams Region I Overall
Central Cass High School
10-2
14-2
Northern Cass High School
10-2
12-3
Kindred - Richland
8-4
12-6
Oak Grove High School
6-6
6-9
Oakes
6-6
6-8
Hankinson-Fairmount-Rosholt-Campbell/Tintah-Lidgerwood
2-11
3-12
Enderlin
1-11
3-12

B Baseball - Region II

Teams Region II Overall
Thompson High School
9-1
17-1
Hillsboro/Central Valley
9-1
11-2
May-Port-C-G
4-4
9-4
Hatton/Northwood
2-5
2-8
Larimore High School
1-7
1-7
Maple River
0-7
1-9

B Baseball - Region III

Teams Region III Overall
LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
9-0
10-1
Carrington Cardinals
6-3
6-4
Kidder Co./Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter
6-4
8-5
Midkota/Dakota Prairie/Lakota/Griggs Co. Central
5-5
5-6
South Border Mustangs
3-7
3-7
Medina-Pingree/Buchanan
0-0
0-0
New Rockford-Sheyenne High School
0-10
2-12

B Baseball - Region IV

Teams Region IV Overall
Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
7-0
11-2
Park River Area
5-3
6-6
Grafton Spoilers
5-3
5-7
Pembina County North
2-5
2-5
Midway/Minto
0-8
0-8

B Baseball - Region V

Teams Region V Overall
North Star
5-0
5-0
Rugby
4-1
8-1
Bottineau High School
4-2
6-5
Northern Lights
2-4
3-4
Harvey/Wells County
2-4
2-6
Dunseith High School
0-5
0-5

B Baseball - Region VI

Teams Region VI Overall
Surrey Mustangs
9-1
12-4
Velva-Drake/Anamoose
9-1
10-6
Bishop Ryan High School
5-5
7-9
Garrison High School
4-6
5-10
Central McLean Cougars
2-8
2-10
South Prairie-Max
1-9
1-11

B Baseball - Region VII

Teams Region VII Overall
Des Lacs-Burlington HS
6-1
11-1
Renville County
4-1
11-4
Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central
4-1
4-4
Lewis&Clark/Parshall
5-3
9-6
Stanley High School
2-4
2-5
Tioga High School
2-7
2-7
Ray High School
0-0
0-1
New Town High School
0-6
0-7

B Baseball - Region VIII

Teams Region VIII Overall
Shiloh Christian
6-3
16-4
Hazen High School
5-3
13-5
Beulah
5-5
13-8
Washburn/Wilton/Center-Stanton
4-5
7-12
Heart River
4-6
6-11
Hettinger/Scranton/New England
4-6
5-10