Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
@ South Border
Venue: Wishek High School |
Wishek High School | ||
Hillsboro/Central Valley
Venue: Carrington High School |
Carrington High School | ||
Velva-Drake/Anamoose
Venue: Carrington High School |
Carrington High School | ||
@ New Rockford-Sheyenne
Venue: New Rockford High School |
New Rockford High School | ||
@ LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
Venue: LaMoure High School |
LaMoure High School | ||
@ Kidder Co./Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter
Venue: Steele High School |
Steele High School | ||
May-Port-C-G
Venue: Carrington High School |
Carrington High School | ||
Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
Venue: Carrington High School |
Carrington High School | ||
South Border
Venue: Carrington High School |
Carrington High School | ||
Renville County Muskrats
Venue: Carrington High School |
Carrington High School | ||
New Rockford-Sheyenne
Venue: Carrington High School |
Carrington High School | ||
Harvey/Wells County
Venue: Carrington High School |
Carrington High School | ||
Nelson County/Midkota
Venue: Carrington High School |
Carrington High School | ||
LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
Venue: Carrington High School |
Carrington High School | ||
Kidder Co./Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter
Venue: Carrington High School |
Carrington High School | ||
Thompson
Venue: Park River |
Park River | ||
Rugby
Venue: Carrington High School |
Carrington High School | ||
@ Nelson County/Midkota
Venue: Tolna Baseball Field |
Tolna Baseball Field | ||
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class B Baseball State Tournament
Venue: Jack Brown Stadium |
Jack Brown Stadium |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
Weight |
Ryder Bickett | 11 | Designated Hitter | |||
Jameson Kutz | 8 |
Pitcher
First Base |
|||
1 | Maximus Whitman | 10 |
Infield
Pitcher |
||
2 | Joshua Bickett | 11 | Pitcher | ||
3 | Jake Otto | 12 | Outfield | ||
6 | Owen Hagel | 12 | First Base | ||
7 | Ethan Roller | 11 |
Infield
Pitcher |
||
10 | Grady Shipman | 12 |
Shortstop
Pitcher |
||
11 | Jacob Boeshans | 10 | Outfield | ||
14 | Hayden Somsen | 11 | Outfield | ||
17 | Tate Wolsky | 10 |
Infield
Pitcher |
||
20 | Corbin Clifton | 11 |
Catcher
Pitcher |
||
21 | Cody Otto | 10 | Infield | ||
23 | Taylen Mehring | 9 |
Infield
Pitcher |
Name |
Position |
Wayne Shipman | Coach |
Tim Ranum | Asst. Coach |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
@ South Border
Venue: Wishek High School |
Wishek High School | ||
Hillsboro/Central Valley
Venue: Carrington High School |
Carrington High School | ||
Velva-Drake/Anamoose
Venue: Carrington High School |
Carrington High School | ||
@ New Rockford-Sheyenne
Venue: New Rockford High School |
New Rockford High School | ||
@ LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
Venue: LaMoure High School |
LaMoure High School | ||
@ Kidder Co./Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter
Venue: Steele High School |
Steele High School | ||
May-Port-C-G
Venue: Carrington High School |
Carrington High School | ||
Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
Venue: Carrington High School |
Carrington High School | ||
South Border
Venue: Carrington High School |
Carrington High School | ||
Renville County Muskrats
Venue: Carrington High School |
Carrington High School | ||
New Rockford-Sheyenne
Venue: Carrington High School |
Carrington High School | ||
Harvey/Wells County
Venue: Carrington High School |
Carrington High School | ||
Nelson County/Midkota
Venue: Carrington High School |
Carrington High School | ||
LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
Venue: Carrington High School |
Carrington High School | ||
Kidder Co./Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter
Venue: Carrington High School |
Carrington High School | ||
Thompson
Venue: Park River |
Park River | ||
Rugby
Venue: Carrington High School |
Carrington High School | ||
@ Nelson County/Midkota
Venue: Tolna Baseball Field |
Tolna Baseball Field | ||
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class B Baseball State Tournament
Venue: Jack Brown Stadium |
Jack Brown Stadium |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
Weight |
Ryder Bickett | 11 | Designated Hitter | |||
Jameson Kutz | 8 |
Pitcher
First Base |
|||
1 | Maximus Whitman | 10 |
Infield
Pitcher |
||
2 | Joshua Bickett | 11 | Pitcher | ||
3 | Jake Otto | 12 | Outfield | ||
6 | Owen Hagel | 12 | First Base | ||
7 | Ethan Roller | 11 |
Infield
Pitcher |
||
10 | Grady Shipman | 12 |
Shortstop
Pitcher |
||
11 | Jacob Boeshans | 10 | Outfield | ||
14 | Hayden Somsen | 11 | Outfield | ||
17 | Tate Wolsky | 10 |
Infield
Pitcher |
||
20 | Corbin Clifton | 11 |
Catcher
Pitcher |
||
21 | Cody Otto | 10 | Infield | ||
23 | Taylen Mehring | 9 |
Infield
Pitcher |
Name |
Position |
Wayne Shipman | Coach |
Tim Ranum | Asst. Coach |