Baseball

New Rockford-Sheyenne Rockets

Date
Opponent
Result

@ Larimore

Venue: Larimore High School

W
9 - 6

@ Kidder Co./Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter

Venue: Kidder County

W
3 - 2

Washburn/Wilton/Center-Stanton

Venue: Belfield High School

@ Surrey

Venue: Washburn High School

Carrington

Venue: New Rockford High School

LaMoure-Litchville/Marion

Venue: New Rockford High School

Nelson County/Midkota

Venue: New Rockford-Sheyenne High School

LaMoure-Litchville/Marion

Venue: New Rockford High School

South Border

Venue: New Rockford-Sheyenne High School

Park River Area

Venue: New Rockford-Sheyenne High School

North Star

Venue: New Rockford High School

@ Carrington

Venue: Carrington High School

@ Rugby

Venue: Rugby High School

@ South Border

Venue: Ashley High School

Kidder Co./Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter

Venue: New Rockford High School

@ Nelson County/Midkota

Venue: Tolna Baseball Field

@ Harvey/Wells County

Venue: Harvey High School

-
2024 NDHSAA Class B Baseball Region 3 Tournament

Venue: Kidder County

-
2024 NDHSAA Class B Baseball State Tournament

Venue: Jack Brown Stadium

#
Name
Grade
Position
Height
Weight
1 Alex Knatterud 8 Outfield
Pitcher
2 Skye Kramlich 9 Infield
Pitcher
3 Jax Demester 8 Infield
Pitcher
4 Bradyn Collier 11 Catcher
Outfield
5 Connor Knatterud 12 Outfield
Pitcher
7 Lance Ziegler 9 Outfield
8 Kason Nass 9 Infield
Outfield
9 Dustin Nystrom 9 Infield
Outfield
10 Shaun Reimche 10 Outfield
Pitcher
12 Beau Baumbach 8 Infield
Outfield
13 Chaztin Wobbema 9 Infield
Outfield
15 Alex Weisenburger 10 Outfield
Infield
17 Keaton Cudworth 12 Outfield
Pitcher
19 Thomas Allmaras 9 Infield
Pitcher
20 Layton Jacobson 9 Outfield
Infield
21 Vincent Ruppell 10 Outfield
Pitcher
22 Easton Benz 10 Outfield
Catcher
23 Easton Simon 10 Infield
Pitcher
24 Lucas Yri 12 Outfield
Pitcher
25 Ty Jerrel 11 Outfield
Infield
28 Brody Weisenburger 11 Infield
Pitcher
33 Dashyl Bichler 10 Infield
Pitcher
45 Kolton O'Connor 9 Infield
Outfield
Name
Position
Dave Skogen Coach