Baseball

Bismarck St. Mary's  

Date
Opponent
Result

Bismarck Century

Venue: Bismarck Haaland Field

W
6 - 5

Bismarck Century

Venue: Bismarck Haaland Field

@ Mandan

Venue: Mandan Memorial Ballpark

L
6 - 12

@ Mandan

Venue: Mandan Memorial Ballpark

L
5 - 7

Dickinson

Venue: Bismarck Municipal Field

Dickinson

Venue: Bismarck Municipal Field

@ Bismarck Legacy

Venue: Bismarck Haaland Field

@ Bismarck Legacy

Venue: Bismarck Haaland Field

West Fargo

Venue: Bismarck Municipal Field

West Fargo

Venue: Bismarck Municipal Field

West Fargo Sheyenne

Venue: Bismarck Haaland Field

West Fargo Sheyenne

Venue: Bismarck Haaland Field

Williston

Venue: Bismarck Municipal Field

Williston

Venue: Bismarck Municipal Field

@ Watford City

Venue: Rough Rider Center - Watford City

@ Watford City

Venue: Rough Rider Center - Watford City

@ Bismarck Century

Venue: Sanford Sports Complex

@ Bismarck Century

Venue: Sanford Sports Complex

Minot

Venue: Bismarck Municipal Field

Minot

Venue: Bismarck Municipal Field

@ Bismarck

Venue: Bismarck Municipal Field

@ Bismarck

Venue: Bismarck Municipal Field

Jamestown

Venue: Bismarck Haaland Field

Jamestown

Venue: Bismarck Haaland Field

-
West Region Tournament

Venue: Corbett Field

-
2024 NDHSAA Class A Baseball State Tournament

Venue: Dakota Community Bank & Trust Ballpark

#
Name
Grade
Position
Height
Weight
1 Dominic Zander 10 Outfield
2 Jay Mueller 10 Second Base
5 Cortland Eberle 11 Third Base
6 Connor Schatz 11 Third Base
7 Henry Barry 12 Shortstop
8 Harrison Reichert 12 Outfield
9 Kendall Hellman 10 First Base
11 Tyler Ripplinger 10 First Base
13 Peyton Koppy 10 Outfield
14 Easton Heinert 12 First Base
21 Jacoby Grimm 10 Shortstop
23 Conrad Kalberer 12 Outfield
33 Luke Prindiville 10 Outfield
34 John Tamisiea 11 First Base
Name
Position
Mike Feldman Coach
Connor Doll Assistant Coach
Jackson Uhler Assistant Coach
Cody Erhardt Assistant Coach
Dalon Grimm Assistant Coach
Tom Kubisiak Assistant Coach
Hunter Hagar Freshman Coach