Baseball

Hillsboro/Central Valley Burro

Date
Opponent
Result

@ Park River Area

Venue: Park River

L
1 - 11

@ Grafton Spoilers

Venue: Dwyer Field - Shiloh

L
1 - 5

@ Shiloh Christian

Venue: Dwyer Field - Shiloh

L
4 - 5

@ Hatton/Northwood

Venue: Hatton

W
14 - 7

@ Carrington

Venue: Carrington High School

L
11 - 12

Velva-Drake/Anamoose

Venue: Carrington High School

L
3 - 10

@ Thompson

Venue: Thompson High School

May-Port-C-G

Venue: Hillsboro High School

Thompson

Venue: Hillsboro High School

@ Red Lake County Central

Venue: Crookston High School

@ Crookston

Venue: Crookston High School

@ Northern Cass

Venue: Enderlin High School

@ Kindred - Richland

Venue: Enderlin High School

@ May-Port-C-G

Venue: May-Port CG HS

@ Larimore

Venue: Hillsboro High School

@ Theif River Falls

Venue: Grafton High School

@ Grafton Spoilers

Venue: Grafton High School

Hatton/Northwood

Venue: Hillsboro High School

@ Nelson County/Midkota

Venue: Tolna Baseball Field

@ Central Cass

Venue: Hillsboro Event Center

@ Ada-Borup

Venue: Hillsboro High School

@ Park River Area

Venue: Hillsboro High School

-
2024 NDHSAA Class B Baseball State Tournament

Venue: Jack Brown Stadium

#
Name
Grade
Position
Height
Weight
1 Tyson Sundby 11 Infield
Pitcher
2 Chase Haffely 10 Shortstop
Pitcher
3 Cooper Braaten 12 Pitcher
Outfield
4 James Fortman 12 Outfield
Second Base
5 Tyson Leshuk 10 Catcher
Infield
6 Elijah Smallbeck 11 Infield
Pitcher
7 Kyle Haffely 12 Third Base
Shortstop
8 Carter Limke 12 First Base
Outfield
10 Brayden Chenault 10 Infield
Pitcher
11 Griffin Mitzel 9 Infield
Outfield
12 Jacob Dufner 12 Left Field
Right Field
13 Austin Cotton 9 Infield
Catcher
14 Bryce Miller 9 Infield
Pitcher
15 Riley Richter 11 Pitcher
Infield
17 Landon Olson 12 Center Field
Left Field
18 John Mattson 10 Left Field
Right Field
19 Caleb Kloster 10 First Base
Outfield
21 Alexander Dufner 10 Infield
Pitcher
Name
Position
Benjamin Strand Coach
Kevin Lokken Assistant Coach
Riley Pederson Assistant Coach