Girls' Basketball

Girls' Basketball Standings

A - East Region

Teams East Region Overall
Grand Forks Red River High School
14-1
15-1
Fargo Davies High School
12-1
14-1
West Fargo High School
12-2
13-3
West Fargo Sheyenne High School
10-5
10-6
Shanley High School
8-6
9-6
Wahpeton High School
8-6
9-6
Fargo North High School
3-7
5-10
West Fargo Horace High School
4-10
5-10
Devils Lake Firebirds
4-10
4-12
Valley City High School
3-10
4-11
Grand Forks Central High School
2-10
3-12
Fargo South High School
0-12
0-15

A - West Region

Teams West Region Overall
Bismarck Century High School
14-0
14-2
Bismarck Legacy High School
11-2
13-2
Minot
11-2
13-3
Bismarck High School
10-4
12-4
Bismarck St. Mary's
7-7
7-9
Mandan High School
5-6
7-9
Jamestown
3-4
8-6
Dickinson
4-10
5-11
Turtle Mountain Community High School
2-12
3-12
Watford City
1-13
2-13
Williston High School
0-9
0-14

B - Region 1

Teams Region 1 Overall
Central Cass High School
6-0
13-3
Northern Cass High School
8-1
13-4
Kindred High School
6-2
10-6
Sargent County
5-2
11-5
Maple River
4-4
11-5
Oak Grove High School
4-4
10-6
Tri-State: Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah-Rosholt
4-4
7-6
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood-Hankinson
3-5
8-9
Lisbon High School
2-7
5-13
Enderlin High School
1-7
6-12
Richland High School
1-8
4-14

B - Region 2

Teams Region 2 Overall
Thompson High School
8-0
16-1
Grafton High School
7-1
11-5
Cavalier High School
9-3
12-6
May-Port-C-G
6-2
15-3
Hatton/Northwood
7-3
15-4
North Border
6-5
9-9
Park River/Fordville-Lankin
7-6
9-8
Hillsboro/Central Valley
3-7
4-14
Larimore High School
2-10
3-15
Drayton/Valley-Edinburg
1-10
4-13
Midway/Minto
0-10
2-15

B - Region 3 - District 5

Teams District 5 Region 3 Overall
Carrington High School
5-0
0-0
14-3
Oakes High School
5-1
7-0
16-2
Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier
3-2
7-1
12-5
LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
3-3
5-3
9-10
Ellendale High School
2-4
2-9
4-15
Griggs-Midkota
1-5
1-4
1-16
Barnes County North High School
0-6
0-10
0-17

B - Region 3 - District 6

Teams District 6 Region 3 Overall
Kidder County High School
5-0
8-0
15-3
Napoleon/G-S Imperials
3-2
5-3
11-7
Linton/HMB Lions
3-2
5-4
11-8
Medina-Pingree/Buchanan
3-2
6-5
9-9
South Border Mustangs
1-4
3-7
7-12
Strasburg/Zeeland
0-5
1-6
3-12

B - Region 4

Teams Region 4 Overall
Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
7-0
13-5
Four Winds/Minnewaukan
6-1
9-7
St. John High School
6-2
13-5
New Rockford-Sheyenne High School
6-2
12-6
North Prairie Cougars
4-3
11-6
Benson County
3-3
8-10
Harvey/Wells County
3-5
6-12
North Star
2-5
4-12
Nelson County
2-6
7-11
Dunseith High School
0-5
1-15
Warwick High School
0-7
3-14

B - Region 5

Teams Region 5 Overall
Garrison High School
6-0
18-1
Central McLean Cougars
5-1
17-2
Shiloh Christian High School
5-1
15-2
Washburn High School
3-2
9-6
Standing Rock Community High School
2-3
6-10
Center-Stanton HS
1-4
4-9
New Salem-Almont
1-4
2-12
Flasher
1-5
5-11
Wilton-Wing
1-5
3-15
Solen High School
0-0
1-5

B - Region 6 - District 11

Teams District 11 Region 6 Overall
Rugby High School
8-0
8-0
15-2
Bottineau High School
5-1
9-2
14-5
TGU Titans
4-2
8-5
12-6
Westhope/Newburg
3-3
8-6
10-8
Drake-Anamoose High School
2-4
2-6
8-11
Nedrose High School
1-5
4-9
10-9
Velva High School
0-6
1-9
1-18

B - Region 6 - District 12

Teams District 12 Region 6 Overall
South Prairie-Max
5-0
6-1
13-4
Our Redeemer's High School
4-0
7-0
15-4
Des Lacs-Burlington HS
5-1
5-3
10-7
Surrey Mustangs
4-3
2-2
9-9
Glenburn High School
2-4
3-6
5-13
Bishop Ryan High School
2-5
2-8
5-12
Lewis & Clark High School - Berthold
1-5
1-4
8-11
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood High School
1-6
1-6
4-13

B - Region 7

Teams Region 7 Overall
Bowman County High School
9-0
18-1
Grant County/Mott-Regent
6-1
14-3
Beulah High School
6-1
11-6
Dickinson Trinity High School
6-2
8-9
Glen Ullin/Hebron
5-3
12-5
Hazen High School
5-3
8-10
Killdeer
4-5
9-8
Hettinger/Scranton
3-5
8-8
New England High School
3-6
10-8
Richardton-Taylor High School
2-8
5-12
Heart River
1-8
2-14
Beach High School
0-8
2-13

B - Region 8 - District 15

Teams District 15 Region 8 Overall
New Town High School
1-0
1-1
9-6
Trenton High School
7-1
10-3
11-6
Parshall High School
5-1
2-2
11-7
Mandaree High School
3-2
4-2
8-7
Williston Trinity Christian High School
1-3
1-1
3-6
Alexander High School
1-6
1-10
2-16
Lewis & Clark North Shore-Plaza
0-1
0-3
5-13
White Shield High School
0-4
0-4
0-15

B - Region 8 - District 16

Teams District 16 Region 8 Overall
Tioga High School
6-1
9-1
15-4
Kenmare/Bowbells
4-1
1-0
18-2
Stanley High School
4-1
1-2
10-8
Powers Lake - Burke Central
3-3
4-2
11-8
Divide County High School
2-6
2-4
4-14
Ray High School
0-7
3-6
3-15

B - Schedule is Independent

Teams Schedule is Independent Overall
Dakota Adventist Academy
0-0
0-1