Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
@ Hankinson
Venue: Hankinson High School |
Hankinson High School |
W 54 - 41 |
|
@ Rothsay
Venue: Rothsay High School |
Rothsay High School |
L 57 - 79 |
|
@ Wavery-South Shore - SD
Venue: Fairmount High School |
Fairmount High School |
W 62 - 26 |
|
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley
Venue: Fairmount High School |
Fairmount High School |
L 57 - 70 |
|
@ Wheaton-Herman-Norcross
Venue: Wheaton-Herman-Norcross |
Wheaton-Herman-Norcross |
L 36 - 82 |
|
@ Wyndmere/Lidgerwood
Venue: Lidgerwood High School |
Lidgerwood High School |
L 38 - 44 |
|
@ Richland
Venue: Richland High School |
Richland High School |
L 46 - 62 |
|
Waubay-Summit - SD
Venue: Fairmount High School |
Fairmount High School |
L 49 - 53 |
|
Enderlin
Venue: Fairmount High School |
Fairmount High School |
W 44 - 27 |
|
Wilmot
Venue: Fairmount High School |
Fairmount High School |
W 72 - 50 |
|
@ Oakes
Venue: Oakes High School |
Oakes High School |
L 35 - 68 |
|
Maple River
Venue: Fairmount High School |
Fairmount High School |
L 50 - 61 |
|
@ Britton/Hecla
Venue: Britton/Hecla |
Britton/Hecla |
L 40 - 48 |
|
Wyndmere/Lidgerwood
Venue: Rosholt HS |
Rosholt HS |
L 38 - 48 |
|
@ Sargent County
Venue: Milnor High School |
Milnor High School |
L 41 - 55 |
|
@ Florence/Henry
Venue: Henry High School |
Henry High School |
L 21 - 57 |
|
Ellendale
Venue: Blikre Activities Center |
Blikre Activities Center |
L 40 - 49 |
|
Tiospa Zina
Venue: |
W 74 - 68 |
||
- |
2024 Division B, District 1 Girls Basketball Tournament
Venue: NDSCS |
NDSCS | |
@ Oakes
Venue: NDSCS |
NDSCS |
L 48 - 68 |
|
@ Enderlin
Venue: NDSCS |
NDSCS |
L 44 - 56 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B, Region 1 Girls Basketball Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Girls Basketball State Qualifiers
Venue: Various Sites - |
Various Sites - | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Girls Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
3 | Iceli Rabbithead | 11 | Guard | 5'7" |
5 | Cindy Perez | 10 | Guard | 5'3" |
10 | Grace Brandenburger | 10 | Forward | 5'8" |
12 | Jasmine Owen | 10 | Guard | 5'4" |
14 | Shali Laurence | 11 | Forward | 5'9" |
22 | Macy Fritz | 10 | Guard | 5'5" |
23 | Taylor Laurence | 11 | Forward | 5'8" |
24 | Alyvia Geffre | 9 | Guard | 5'3" |
Name |
Position |
Adam Rempp | Coach |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
@ Hankinson
Venue: Hankinson High School |
Hankinson High School |
W 54 - 41 |
|
@ Rothsay
Venue: Rothsay High School |
Rothsay High School |
L 57 - 79 |
|
@ Wavery-South Shore - SD
Venue: Fairmount High School |
Fairmount High School |
W 62 - 26 |
|
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley
Venue: Fairmount High School |
Fairmount High School |
L 57 - 70 |
|
@ Wheaton-Herman-Norcross
Venue: Wheaton-Herman-Norcross |
Wheaton-Herman-Norcross |
L 36 - 82 |
|
@ Wyndmere/Lidgerwood
Venue: Lidgerwood High School |
Lidgerwood High School |
L 38 - 44 |
|
@ Richland
Venue: Richland High School |
Richland High School |
L 46 - 62 |
|
Waubay-Summit - SD
Venue: Fairmount High School |
Fairmount High School |
L 49 - 53 |
|
Enderlin
Venue: Fairmount High School |
Fairmount High School |
W 44 - 27 |
|
Wilmot
Venue: Fairmount High School |
Fairmount High School |
W 72 - 50 |
|
@ Oakes
Venue: Oakes High School |
Oakes High School |
L 35 - 68 |
|
Maple River
Venue: Fairmount High School |
Fairmount High School |
L 50 - 61 |
|
@ Britton/Hecla
Venue: Britton/Hecla |
Britton/Hecla |
L 40 - 48 |
|
Wyndmere/Lidgerwood
Venue: Rosholt HS |
Rosholt HS |
L 38 - 48 |
|
@ Sargent County
Venue: Milnor High School |
Milnor High School |
L 41 - 55 |
|
@ Florence/Henry
Venue: Henry High School |
Henry High School |
L 21 - 57 |
|
Ellendale
Venue: Blikre Activities Center |
Blikre Activities Center |
L 40 - 49 |
|
Tiospa Zina
Venue: |
W 74 - 68 |
||
- |
2024 Division B, District 1 Girls Basketball Tournament
Venue: NDSCS |
NDSCS | |
@ Oakes
Venue: NDSCS |
NDSCS |
L 48 - 68 |
|
@ Enderlin
Venue: NDSCS |
NDSCS |
L 44 - 56 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B, Region 1 Girls Basketball Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Girls Basketball State Qualifiers
Venue: Various Sites - |
Various Sites - | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Girls Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
3 | Iceli Rabbithead | 11 | Guard | 5'7" |
5 | Cindy Perez | 10 | Guard | 5'3" |
10 | Grace Brandenburger | 10 | Forward | 5'8" |
12 | Jasmine Owen | 10 | Guard | 5'4" |
14 | Shali Laurence | 11 | Forward | 5'9" |
22 | Macy Fritz | 10 | Guard | 5'5" |
23 | Taylor Laurence | 11 | Forward | 5'8" |
24 | Alyvia Geffre | 9 | Guard | 5'3" |
Name |
Position |
Adam Rempp | Coach |