Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
- |
Nedrose Tournament
Venue: Nedrose |
Nedrose | |
Nedrose
Nedrose Tournament Venue: Nedrose |
Nedrose |
L 53 - 56 |
|
@ North Prairie
Nedrose Tournament Venue: Nedrose |
Nedrose |
W 56 - 46 |
|
@ Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood
Venue: MLS Mohall/Sherwood |
MLS Mohall/Sherwood |
W 59 - 40 |
|
Lewis & Clark - Berthold
Venue: Our Redeemer's HS |
Our Redeemer's HS |
W 56 - 36 |
|
Drake-Anamoose
Venue: Our Redeemer's HS |
Our Redeemer's HS |
W 70 - 33 |
|
@ Rugby
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium |
W 42 - 41 |
|
@ Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium |
L 59 - 63 |
|
@ South Prairie-Max
Venue: South Prairie High School |
South Prairie High School |
L 33 - 61 |
|
@ Westhope/Newburg
Venue: Westhope High School |
Westhope High School |
W 66 - 46 |
|
@ Kenmare/Bowbells
Venue: Kenmare High School |
Kenmare High School |
L 56 - 68 |
|
@ Harvey/Wells County
Venue: Harvey High School |
Harvey High School |
W 40 - 37 |
|
Powers Lake - Burke Central
Venue: Our Redeemer's HS |
Our Redeemer's HS |
W 59 - 42 |
|
TGU
Venue: Our Redeemer's HS |
Our Redeemer's HS |
W 53 - 47 |
|
@ Bishop Ryan
Venue: |
W 58 - 51 |
||
Velva
Venue: Our Redeemer's HS |
Our Redeemer's HS |
L 42 - 44 |
|
Glenburn
Venue: Our Redeemer's HS |
Our Redeemer's HS |
W 58 - 35 |
|
Surrey
Venue: Our Redeemer's HS |
Our Redeemer's HS |
W 63 - 51 |
|
Central McLean
Venue: Our Redeemer's HS |
Our Redeemer's HS |
L 30 - 47 |
|
- |
2024 Division B, District 8 Girls Basketball Tournament
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium | |
Harvey/Wells County
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium |
W 60 - 34 |
|
Lewis & Clark - Berthold
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium |
L 40 - 55 |
|
@ Surrey
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium |
W 49 - 43 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B, Region 4 Girls Basketball Tournament
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium | |
@ Tioga
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium |
W 47 - 31 |
|
@ TGU
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium |
W 51 - 46 |
|
@ Kenmare/Bowbells
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium |
W 34 - 23 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Girls Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center | |
@ Sargent County
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center |
L 52 - 54 |
|
@ Kenmare/Bowbells
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center |
W 42 - 41 |
|
@ Central McLean
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center |
L 36 - 62 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Girls Basketball State Qualifiers
Venue: Various Sites - |
Various Sites - |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
2 | Leah Conway | 12 | Guard | 5'5" |
3 | Mikayla Altringer | 11 | Center | 5'10" |
4 | Isabel Engelhard | 12 | Guard | 5'4" |
5 | Kadyn Braun | 10 | Guard | 5'2" |
10 | Maya Vibeto | 12 | Guard | 5'4" |
12 | Asalyn Becker | 9 | Forward | 5'9" |
20 | Lauren Strom | 9 | Center | 5'10" |
21 | Hope Gravley | 9 | Guard | 5'4" |
23 | Hannah Conway | 10 | Guard | 5'7" |
24 | Brooklynn Roedocker | 10 | Forward | 5'10" |
25 | Noel Pankratz | 10 | Guard | 5'8" |
31 | Meredith Moore | 9 | Guard | 5'4" |
Name |
Position |
Hart Andes | Coach |
Monica Hoffart | Assistant Coach |
Anna Hall | Statistician |
Erickson Kenzie | Statistician |
Erickson Kiah | Statistician |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
- |
Nedrose Tournament
Venue: Nedrose |
Nedrose | |
Nedrose
Nedrose Tournament Venue: Nedrose |
Nedrose |
L 53 - 56 |
|
@ North Prairie
Nedrose Tournament Venue: Nedrose |
Nedrose |
W 56 - 46 |
|
@ Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood
Venue: MLS Mohall/Sherwood |
MLS Mohall/Sherwood |
W 59 - 40 |
|
Lewis & Clark - Berthold
Venue: Our Redeemer's HS |
Our Redeemer's HS |
W 56 - 36 |
|
Drake-Anamoose
Venue: Our Redeemer's HS |
Our Redeemer's HS |
W 70 - 33 |
|
@ Rugby
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium |
W 42 - 41 |
|
@ Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium |
L 59 - 63 |
|
@ South Prairie-Max
Venue: South Prairie High School |
South Prairie High School |
L 33 - 61 |
|
@ Westhope/Newburg
Venue: Westhope High School |
Westhope High School |
W 66 - 46 |
|
@ Kenmare/Bowbells
Venue: Kenmare High School |
Kenmare High School |
L 56 - 68 |
|
@ Harvey/Wells County
Venue: Harvey High School |
Harvey High School |
W 40 - 37 |
|
Powers Lake - Burke Central
Venue: Our Redeemer's HS |
Our Redeemer's HS |
W 59 - 42 |
|
TGU
Venue: Our Redeemer's HS |
Our Redeemer's HS |
W 53 - 47 |
|
@ Bishop Ryan
Venue: |
W 58 - 51 |
||
Velva
Venue: Our Redeemer's HS |
Our Redeemer's HS |
L 42 - 44 |
|
Glenburn
Venue: Our Redeemer's HS |
Our Redeemer's HS |
W 58 - 35 |
|
Surrey
Venue: Our Redeemer's HS |
Our Redeemer's HS |
W 63 - 51 |
|
Central McLean
Venue: Our Redeemer's HS |
Our Redeemer's HS |
L 30 - 47 |
|
- |
2024 Division B, District 8 Girls Basketball Tournament
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium | |
Harvey/Wells County
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium |
W 60 - 34 |
|
Lewis & Clark - Berthold
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium |
L 40 - 55 |
|
@ Surrey
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium |
W 49 - 43 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B, Region 4 Girls Basketball Tournament
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium | |
@ Tioga
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium |
W 47 - 31 |
|
@ TGU
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium |
W 51 - 46 |
|
@ Kenmare/Bowbells
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium |
W 34 - 23 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Girls Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center | |
@ Sargent County
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center |
L 52 - 54 |
|
@ Kenmare/Bowbells
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center |
W 42 - 41 |
|
@ Central McLean
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center |
L 36 - 62 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Girls Basketball State Qualifiers
Venue: Various Sites - |
Various Sites - |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
2 | Leah Conway | 12 | Guard | 5'5" |
3 | Mikayla Altringer | 11 | Center | 5'10" |
4 | Isabel Engelhard | 12 | Guard | 5'4" |
5 | Kadyn Braun | 10 | Guard | 5'2" |
10 | Maya Vibeto | 12 | Guard | 5'4" |
12 | Asalyn Becker | 9 | Forward | 5'9" |
20 | Lauren Strom | 9 | Center | 5'10" |
21 | Hope Gravley | 9 | Guard | 5'4" |
23 | Hannah Conway | 10 | Guard | 5'7" |
24 | Brooklynn Roedocker | 10 | Forward | 5'10" |
25 | Noel Pankratz | 10 | Guard | 5'8" |
31 | Meredith Moore | 9 | Guard | 5'4" |
Name |
Position |
Hart Andes | Coach |
Monica Hoffart | Assistant Coach |
Anna Hall | Statistician |
Erickson Kenzie | Statistician |
Erickson Kiah | Statistician |