2021 NDHSAA 9B Football State Playoffs

    Round 1

    October 16 at Higher Seed
  • G1: Mayville State University
    R2#2 May-Port CG High School 20
    R1#3 Enderlin/Maple Valley 18
  • G:
  • G2: Ashley High School
    R5#2 South Border Mustangs 14
    R6#3 Grant Co/Flasher "Storm" 32
  • G:
  • G3: New Rockford High School
    R3#2 New Rockford-Sheyenne High School 14
    R4#3 North Prairie Cougars 40
  • G:
  • G4: St. John High School
    R4#2 St. John High School 20
    R3#3 Four Winds High School 6
  • G:
  • G5: New England High School
    R6#2 Mott Regent/New England 66
    R5#3 Napoleon/G-S Imperials 42
  • G:
  • G6: Berthold
    R7#2 Lewis & Clark 26
    R8#3 Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central 6
  • G:
  • G7: Wyndmere High School
    R1#2 Wyndmere/Lidgerwood 26
    R2#3 Finley-Sharon/Hope Page 18
  • G:
  • G8: Ray High School
    R8#2 Ray/Powers Lake 44
    R7#3 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood High School 14
  • G:

    Round 2

    October 23 at Higher Seed
  • G9: LaMoure High School
    #1 LaMoure-Litchville/Marion 42
    May-Port CG High School 0
  • G10: Hettinger High School
    #8 Hettinger/Scranton 0
    Grant Co/Flasher "Storm" 30
  • G11: Bottineau High School
    #4 Bottineau High School 26
    North Prairie Cougars 8
  • G12: Lakota High School
    #5 Nelson County 28
    St. John High School 22
  • G13: New Salem/Almont HS
    #2 New Salem-Almont High School 42
    Mott Regent/New England 14
  • G14: Divide County High School
    #7 Divide County High School 34
    Lewis & Clark 12
  • G15: Cavalier High School
    #3 Cavalier High School 52
    Wyndmere/Lidgerwood 6
  • G16: Surrey High School
    #6 Surrey High School 44
    Ray/Powers Lake 38

    Quarterfinals

    October 30 at Higher Seed
  • G17: LaMoure High School
    #1 LaMoure-Litchville/Marion 42
    Grant Co/Flasher "Storm" 22
  • G18: Bottineau High School
    #4 Bottineau High School 20
    #5 Nelson County 6
  • G19: New Salem/Almont HS
    #2 New Salem-Almont High School 52
    #7 Divide County High School 24
  • G20: Cavalier High School
    #3 Cavalier High School 14
    #6 Surrey High School 8

    Semifinals

    November 6 at Higher Seed
  • G21: LaMoure High School
    #1 LaMoure-Litchville/Marion 20
    #4 Bottineau High School 6
  • G22: New Salem/Almont HS
    #2 New Salem-Almont High School 34
    #3 Cavalier High School 36

    Final

    November 12 at FARGODOME
  • G23: Fargodome
    #1 LaMoure-Litchville/Marion 42
    #3 Cavalier High School 14
All Games Shown in Local Time