Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
Divide County
Venue: Mohall |
Mohall |
W 51 - 39 |
|
Nedrose
Venue: MLS Mohall/Sherwood |
MLS Mohall/Sherwood |
L 28 - 60 |
|
@ Parshall
Venue: Parshall High School |
Parshall High School |
W 51 - 45 |
|
South Prairie-Max
Venue: Mohall |
Mohall |
L 37 - 60 |
|
Powers Lake - Burke Central
Venue: Mohall |
Mohall |
W 59 - 51 |
|
Kenmare/Bowbells
Venue: Mohall |
Mohall |
L 32 - 47 |
|
Our Redeemer's
Venue: MLS Mohall/Sherwood |
MLS Mohall/Sherwood |
L 40 - 59 |
|
@ TGU
Venue: TGU Towner HS |
TGU Towner HS |
L 24 - 61 |
|
Bishop Ryan
Venue: Mohall |
Mohall |
W 56 - 51 |
|
@ Surrey
Venue: Surrey High School |
Surrey High School |
L 39 - 55 |
|
Velva
Venue: Mohall |
Mohall |
W 49 - 45 |
|
@ Glenburn
Venue: Glenburn |
Glenburn |
W 44 - 40 |
|
@ Harvey/Wells County
Venue: Fessenden-Bowdon HS |
Fessenden-Bowdon HS |
L 40 - 44 |
|
@ Lewis & Clark - Berthold
Venue: Berthold |
Berthold |
L 47 - 58 |
|
@ Tioga
Venue: Tioga High School |
Tioga High School |
L 47 - 67 |
|
Westhope/Newburg
Venue: Mohall |
Mohall |
W 49 - 42 |
|
Drake-Anamoose
Venue: Mohall |
Mohall |
W 61 - 39 |
|
Minot North
Venue: Mohall |
Mohall |
L 61 - 64 |
|
@ Divide County
Venue: Divide County High School |
Divide County High School |
W 64 - 48 |
|
- |
2024 Division B, District 8 Girls Basketball Tournament
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium | |
@ Lewis & Clark - Berthold
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium |
L 25 - 44 |
|
@ Harvey/Wells County
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium |
W 49 - 30 |
|
@ Bishop Ryan
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium |
L 40 - 43 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B, Region 4 Girls Basketball Tournament
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Girls Basketball State Qualifiers
Venue: Various Sites - |
Various Sites - | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Girls Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
2 | Laney Varty | 8 | Guard | 5'7" |
3 | Eva Klokstad | 10 | Guard | 5'5" |
4 | Zoe Labatore | 10 | Forward | 5'6" |
5 | Cloe Weathers | 9 | Forward | 5'8" |
10 | Jasmine Undlin | 12 | Forward | 5'7" |
12 | Rilynn Beck | 12 | Guard | 5'3" |
14 | Emerson Lamb | 11 | Center | 6'1" |
20 | Jamie Thompson | 12 | Forward | 5'8" |
21 | Brielle Volk | 10 | Forward | 5'5" |
22 | Archer Ackerson | 8 | Forward | 5'7" |
24 | Neala Klokstad | 12 | Center | 5'8" |
25 | Aftan Johnson | 8 | Center | 5'9" |
30 | Sheridan Lakefield | 8 | Forward | 5'7" |
35 | Natalina Porcello | 9 | Forward | 5'4" |
Name |
Position |
Thurstan Johnson | Coach |
Cody Beck | Assistant Coach |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
Divide County
Venue: Mohall |
Mohall |
W 51 - 39 |
|
Nedrose
Venue: MLS Mohall/Sherwood |
MLS Mohall/Sherwood |
L 28 - 60 |
|
@ Parshall
Venue: Parshall High School |
Parshall High School |
W 51 - 45 |
|
South Prairie-Max
Venue: Mohall |
Mohall |
L 37 - 60 |
|
Powers Lake - Burke Central
Venue: Mohall |
Mohall |
W 59 - 51 |
|
Kenmare/Bowbells
Venue: Mohall |
Mohall |
L 32 - 47 |
|
Our Redeemer's
Venue: MLS Mohall/Sherwood |
MLS Mohall/Sherwood |
L 40 - 59 |
|
@ TGU
Venue: TGU Towner HS |
TGU Towner HS |
L 24 - 61 |
|
Bishop Ryan
Venue: Mohall |
Mohall |
W 56 - 51 |
|
@ Surrey
Venue: Surrey High School |
Surrey High School |
L 39 - 55 |
|
Velva
Venue: Mohall |
Mohall |
W 49 - 45 |
|
@ Glenburn
Venue: Glenburn |
Glenburn |
W 44 - 40 |
|
@ Harvey/Wells County
Venue: Fessenden-Bowdon HS |
Fessenden-Bowdon HS |
L 40 - 44 |
|
@ Lewis & Clark - Berthold
Venue: Berthold |
Berthold |
L 47 - 58 |
|
@ Tioga
Venue: Tioga High School |
Tioga High School |
L 47 - 67 |
|
Westhope/Newburg
Venue: Mohall |
Mohall |
W 49 - 42 |
|
Drake-Anamoose
Venue: Mohall |
Mohall |
W 61 - 39 |
|
Minot North
Venue: Mohall |
Mohall |
L 61 - 64 |
|
@ Divide County
Venue: Divide County High School |
Divide County High School |
W 64 - 48 |
|
- |
2024 Division B, District 8 Girls Basketball Tournament
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium | |
@ Lewis & Clark - Berthold
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium |
L 25 - 44 |
|
@ Harvey/Wells County
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium |
W 49 - 30 |
|
@ Bishop Ryan
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium |
L 40 - 43 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B, Region 4 Girls Basketball Tournament
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Girls Basketball State Qualifiers
Venue: Various Sites - |
Various Sites - | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Girls Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
2 | Laney Varty | 8 | Guard | 5'7" |
3 | Eva Klokstad | 10 | Guard | 5'5" |
4 | Zoe Labatore | 10 | Forward | 5'6" |
5 | Cloe Weathers | 9 | Forward | 5'8" |
10 | Jasmine Undlin | 12 | Forward | 5'7" |
12 | Rilynn Beck | 12 | Guard | 5'3" |
14 | Emerson Lamb | 11 | Center | 6'1" |
20 | Jamie Thompson | 12 | Forward | 5'8" |
21 | Brielle Volk | 10 | Forward | 5'5" |
22 | Archer Ackerson | 8 | Forward | 5'7" |
24 | Neala Klokstad | 12 | Center | 5'8" |
25 | Aftan Johnson | 8 | Center | 5'9" |
30 | Sheridan Lakefield | 8 | Forward | 5'7" |
35 | Natalina Porcello | 9 | Forward | 5'4" |
Name |
Position |
Thurstan Johnson | Coach |
Cody Beck | Assistant Coach |