Girls' Basketball

Grafton Spoilers

Date
Opponent
Result

Crookston

Venue: Grafton High School

W
47 - 45

@ East Grand Forks

Venue: East Grand Forks Senior High

L
55 - 65

Carrington

Venue: Grafton High School

L
49 - 57

Stephen/Argyle

Venue: Grafton High School

W
58 - 30

Four Winds/Minnewaukan

Venue: Grafton High School

W
53 - 43

@ Hatton/Northwood

Venue: Hatton Public School

W
50 - 40

@ Thompson

Venue: Thompson High School

L
47 - 73

Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich

Venue: Grafton High School

L
58 - 65

@ May-Port-C-G

Venue: May-Port CG HS

L
60 - 66

Devils Lake

Venue: Grafton High School

L
44 - 64

@ Carrington

Venue: Carrington High School

L
23 - 59

Bottineau

Venue: Grafton High School

L
48 - 59

Northern Cass

Venue: Grafton High School

L
48 - 59

Hillsboro/Central Valley

Venue: Grafton High School

W
62 - 37

@ Kindred

Venue: Kindred High School

L
45 - 61

@ Four Winds/Minnewaukan

Venue: Four Winds High School

L
51 - 67

@ Rugby

Venue: Rugby

L
57 - 61

Thompson

Venue: Grafton High School

L
39 - 69

@ Shiloh Christian

Venue: Shiloh Christian HS

L
57 - 61

Central Cass

Venue: Grafton High School

W
59 - 48

@ Devils Lake

Venue: Devils Lake High School

L
50 - 60
-
2024 NDHSAA Division A, Region 2 Girls Basketball Tournament

Venue: Mayville State University

@ Four Winds/Minnewaukan

Venue: Mayville State University

L
33 - 53
-
2024 NDHSAA Division A Girls Basketball State Qualifiers

Venue: Various Sites -

-
2024 NDHSAA Division A Girls Basketball State Tournament

Venue: Minot State Dome

#
Name
Grade
Position
Height
3 Emma Narloch 12 Guard 5'4"
4 Paige Suda 10 Guard 5'7"
5 Annelise Presteng 11 Guard 5'7"
10 Molly Bjorneby 11 Forward 5'9"
11 Savannah Blackcloud 11 Forward 5'10"
12 Trinity Parsons 12 Guard 5'7"
14 Summer Moberg 12 Guard 5'9"
15 Emma LeClerc 10 Guard 5'5"
20 Addison Fredericksen 12 Forward 6'1"
22 Kate LeClerc 11 Forward 5'9"
23 Paityn Ziegelmann 11 Guard 5'5"
24 Sydney Suda 11 Forward 5'10"
Name
Position
Wade Haugen Coach
Jami Stallard Assistant Coach