Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
@ Glenburn
Venue: Glenburn High School |
Glenburn High School |
W 81 - 22 |
|
@ Linton/HMB
Venue: Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock HS |
Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock HS |
W 71 - 26 |
|
Kidder County
Venue: Turtle Lake-Mercer HS |
Turtle Lake-Mercer HS |
W 78 - 31 |
|
Beulah
Venue: Underwood High School |
Underwood High School |
W 68 - 12 |
|
Grant County/Mott-Regent
Venue: Underwood High School |
Underwood High School |
W 69 - 34 |
|
@ Kenmare/Bowbells
Venue: Lewis & Clark--Berthold |
Lewis & Clark--Berthold |
W 39 - 33 |
|
@ Tioga
Venue: Lewis & Clark--Berthold |
Lewis & Clark--Berthold |
W 60 - 40 |
|
Washburn
Venue: Turtle Lake-Mercer HS |
Turtle Lake-Mercer HS |
W 65 - 31 |
|
Surrey
Venue: Turtle Lake-Mercer HS |
Turtle Lake-Mercer HS |
W 73 - 36 |
|
@ White Shield
Venue: White Shield High School |
White Shield High School |
W 79 - 10 |
|
@ Des Lacs-Burlington
Venue: Des Lacs-Burlington HS |
Des Lacs-Burlington HS |
W 60 - 43 |
|
Flasher
Venue: Underwood High School |
Underwood High School |
W 61 - 24 |
|
@ New Salem-Almont
Venue: New Salem/Almont HS |
New Salem/Almont HS |
W 57 - 24 |
|
Mandaree
Venue: Turtle Lake-Mercer HS |
Turtle Lake-Mercer HS |
W 73 - 26 |
|
Center-Stanton
Venue: Underwood High School |
Underwood High School |
W 85 - 24 |
|
@ Wilton-Wing
Venue: Wilton High School |
Wilton High School |
W 65 - 12 |
|
Garrison
Venue: Turtle Lake-Mercer HS |
Turtle Lake-Mercer HS |
W 69 - 17 |
|
@ Our Redeemer's
Venue: Our Redeemer's HS |
Our Redeemer's HS |
W 47 - 30 |
|
@ Bowman County
Venue: Dickinson Trinity HS |
Dickinson Trinity HS |
L 46 - 57 |
|
- |
Class B District 6 Tournament
Venue: Garrison High School |
Garrison High School | |
- |
2024 Division B, District 6 Girls Basketball Tournament
Venue: Garrison High School |
Garrison High School | |
White Shield
Venue: Garrison High School |
Garrison High School |
W 78 - 4 |
|
Wilton-Wing
Venue: Garrison High School |
Garrison High School |
W 70 - 19 |
|
Washburn
Venue: Garrison High School |
Garrison High School |
W 53 - 24 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B, Region 3 Girls Basketball Tournament
Venue: Killdeer High School |
Killdeer High School | |
Belfield
Venue: Killdeer High School |
Killdeer High School |
W 66 - 36 |
|
Grant County/Mott-Regent
Venue: Killdeer High School |
Killdeer High School |
W 59 - 41 |
|
@ Bowman County
Venue: Killdeer High School |
Killdeer High School |
L 43 - 46 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Girls Basketball State Qualifiers
Venue: Various Sites - |
Various Sites - | |
TGU
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium |
W 75 - 43 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Girls Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center | |
Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center |
L 42 - 43 |
|
@ Maple River
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center |
W 66 - 43 |
|
Our Redeemer's
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center |
W 62 - 36 |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
2 | Harpyr Abrahamson | 10 | ||
3 | Leah Jacobson | 12 |
Forward
Guard |
5'7" |
5 | Emma Fischer | 9 | ||
11 | Gracelyn Vaagene | 11 |
Guard
Forward |
5'7" |
12 | Morgan Snyder | 9 | Guard | 5'7" |
13 | Vivian Schlafmann | 9 | ||
15 | Emry Hunt | 11 | Center | 5'10" |
20 | Reagan Kjelstrup | 11 |
Forward
Center |
5'9" |
21 | Sally Heger | 10 |
Forward
Center |
5'9" |
22 | Zella Anderson | 9 | ||
23 | Adlyn Eng | 11 |
Center
Forward |
5'9" |
30 | Anna Skachenko | 12 | Guard | 5'5" |
32 | Charlie Sparrow | 9 | Center | 5'10" |
Name |
Position |
Ethan Vaagene | Coach |
Kip Sparrow | Asst. Coach |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
@ Glenburn
Venue: Glenburn High School |
Glenburn High School |
W 81 - 22 |
|
@ Linton/HMB
Venue: Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock HS |
Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock HS |
W 71 - 26 |
|
Kidder County
Venue: Turtle Lake-Mercer HS |
Turtle Lake-Mercer HS |
W 78 - 31 |
|
Beulah
Venue: Underwood High School |
Underwood High School |
W 68 - 12 |
|
Grant County/Mott-Regent
Venue: Underwood High School |
Underwood High School |
W 69 - 34 |
|
@ Kenmare/Bowbells
Venue: Lewis & Clark--Berthold |
Lewis & Clark--Berthold |
W 39 - 33 |
|
@ Tioga
Venue: Lewis & Clark--Berthold |
Lewis & Clark--Berthold |
W 60 - 40 |
|
Washburn
Venue: Turtle Lake-Mercer HS |
Turtle Lake-Mercer HS |
W 65 - 31 |
|
Surrey
Venue: Turtle Lake-Mercer HS |
Turtle Lake-Mercer HS |
W 73 - 36 |
|
@ White Shield
Venue: White Shield High School |
White Shield High School |
W 79 - 10 |
|
@ Des Lacs-Burlington
Venue: Des Lacs-Burlington HS |
Des Lacs-Burlington HS |
W 60 - 43 |
|
Flasher
Venue: Underwood High School |
Underwood High School |
W 61 - 24 |
|
@ New Salem-Almont
Venue: New Salem/Almont HS |
New Salem/Almont HS |
W 57 - 24 |
|
Mandaree
Venue: Turtle Lake-Mercer HS |
Turtle Lake-Mercer HS |
W 73 - 26 |
|
Center-Stanton
Venue: Underwood High School |
Underwood High School |
W 85 - 24 |
|
@ Wilton-Wing
Venue: Wilton High School |
Wilton High School |
W 65 - 12 |
|
Garrison
Venue: Turtle Lake-Mercer HS |
Turtle Lake-Mercer HS |
W 69 - 17 |
|
@ Our Redeemer's
Venue: Our Redeemer's HS |
Our Redeemer's HS |
W 47 - 30 |
|
@ Bowman County
Venue: Dickinson Trinity HS |
Dickinson Trinity HS |
L 46 - 57 |
|
- |
Class B District 6 Tournament
Venue: Garrison High School |
Garrison High School | |
- |
2024 Division B, District 6 Girls Basketball Tournament
Venue: Garrison High School |
Garrison High School | |
White Shield
Venue: Garrison High School |
Garrison High School |
W 78 - 4 |
|
Wilton-Wing
Venue: Garrison High School |
Garrison High School |
W 70 - 19 |
|
Washburn
Venue: Garrison High School |
Garrison High School |
W 53 - 24 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B, Region 3 Girls Basketball Tournament
Venue: Killdeer High School |
Killdeer High School | |
Belfield
Venue: Killdeer High School |
Killdeer High School |
W 66 - 36 |
|
Grant County/Mott-Regent
Venue: Killdeer High School |
Killdeer High School |
W 59 - 41 |
|
@ Bowman County
Venue: Killdeer High School |
Killdeer High School |
L 43 - 46 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Girls Basketball State Qualifiers
Venue: Various Sites - |
Various Sites - | |
TGU
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium |
W 75 - 43 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Girls Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center | |
Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center |
L 42 - 43 |
|
@ Maple River
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center |
W 66 - 43 |
|
Our Redeemer's
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center |
W 62 - 36 |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
2 | Harpyr Abrahamson | 10 | ||
3 | Leah Jacobson | 12 |
Forward
Guard |
5'7" |
5 | Emma Fischer | 9 | ||
11 | Gracelyn Vaagene | 11 |
Guard
Forward |
5'7" |
12 | Morgan Snyder | 9 | Guard | 5'7" |
13 | Vivian Schlafmann | 9 | ||
15 | Emry Hunt | 11 | Center | 5'10" |
20 | Reagan Kjelstrup | 11 |
Forward
Center |
5'9" |
21 | Sally Heger | 10 |
Forward
Center |
5'9" |
22 | Zella Anderson | 9 | ||
23 | Adlyn Eng | 11 |
Center
Forward |
5'9" |
30 | Anna Skachenko | 12 | Guard | 5'5" |
32 | Charlie Sparrow | 9 | Center | 5'10" |
Name |
Position |
Ethan Vaagene | Coach |
Kip Sparrow | Asst. Coach |