Raiders
Girls' Basketball
Drake-Anamoose High School
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Chris Arnold Coach
Kaarissa Erdmann Assistant Coach
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
0 Taryn Sieg 9 Center 6'0"
1 Roxy Wagner 12 Guard 5'4"
3 Evelyn Wagner 10 Forward 5'4"
5 Riley Hauff 10 Center 5'9"
10 Rylee Martin 9 Center 5'8"
14 Aydryen Felber 9 Forward 5'7"
15 Jamie Lemer 9 Guard 5'7"
20 Brooke Duchsherer 12 Guard 5'3"
21 Alexis Hase 11 Guard 5'4"
22 Bethany Filler 12 Guard 5'2"
23 Jazzlynn Hase 10 Forward 5'6"
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Dec 5 3:00pm Away Rugby High School
CNDC Girls BB Tourney
Venue: Harvey High School
L 13 - 47
Dec 5 3:00pm - Dec 7 9:00pm Away CNDC Girls BB Tourney
Venue: Harvey High School
Dec 6 3:00pm Home St. John High School
CNDC Girls BB Tourney
Venue: Harvey High School
L 41 - 66
Dec 7 7:00pm Away TGU Titans
CNDC Girls BB Tourney
Venue: Harvey High School
L 16 - 39
Dec 10 5:45pm Home Max High School
Venue: Drake High School
W 45 - 23
Dec 12 5:45pm Home South Prairie High School
Venue: Drake High School
L 34 - 36
Dec 14 2:00pm Home Benson County
Venue: Drake High School
L 34 - 54
Dec 17 5:45pm Home Surrey High School
Venue: Drake High School
L 20 - 55
Jan 2 4:15pm Home New Rockford-Sheyenne High School
Venue: Drake High School
L 15 - 58
Jan 3 5:45pm Away Westhope/Newburg
Venue: Newburg High School
L 32 - 56
Jan 6 7:00pm Away Rolette High School
Venue: Rolette High School
W 39 - 34
Jan 10 7:30pm Away Bottineau High School
Venue: Bottineau High School
L 35 - 65
Jan 13 5:45pm Home Rugby High School
Venue: Drake High School
L 17 - 61
Jan 16 5:45pm Home Nedrose High School
Venue: Nedrose
W 28 - 25
Jan 21 7:15pm Away Velva High School
Venue: Velva High School
L 25 - 62
Jan 24 4:30pm Home TGU Titans
Venue: Drake High School
L 42 - 47
Jan 27 7:15pm Home Wilton-Wing
Venue: Drake High School
Jan 30 7:15pm Away Lewis & Clark North Shore-Plaza
Venue: Plaza School
Feb 6 6:00pm Away Harvey/Wells County
Venue: Harvey High School
Feb 10 6:00pm Away Turtle Lake-Mercer/McClusky
Venue: Turtle Lake-Mercer Gym
Feb 24 3:00pm - Feb 27 10:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class B, Region 6 Girls Basketball Tournament
Venue: Minot Auditorium
Mar 5 1:00pm - Mar 7 10:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class B Girls Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Betty Engelstad Arena