Bison
Girls' Basketball
Barnes County North High School
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Allyson Dockter Coach
Jerica Kunze Assistant Coach
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
10 Hanna Wieland 10 Guard 5'4"
11 Jayden Samek 9 Guard 5'4"
13 Ashley Weiss 9 Guard
Forward
5'3"
15 Melissa Dobitz 11 Guard 5'5"
20 Jordyn Persons 12 Forward
Guard
5'4"
21 Kendra Greshik 11 Guard 5'3"
22 Courtnie Fick 12 Forward
Guard
5'7"
23 Ashley McFadgen 11 Guard
Forward
5'7"
24 Allie Bruner 9 Guard
Forward
5'5"
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Dec 5 7:30pm Away Kidder County High School
Venue: Steele High School
L 19 - 64
Dec 10 3:00pm - Dec 14 9:00pm Away Barnes County Tournament
Venue: Valley City State University
Dec 10 6:00pm Home Enderlin High School
Barnes County Tournament
Venue: Valley City State University
L 23 - 69
Dec 12 4:30pm Home Maple Valley High School
Barnes County Tournament
Venue: Valley City State University
L 44 - 59
Dec 14 3:00pm Away Griggs County Central High School
Barnes County Tournament
Venue: Valley City State University
L 37 - 45
Dec 17 7:00pm Home Midkota
Venue: Barnes County North
L 41 - 66
Dec 19 7:00pm Away Dakota Prairie High School
Venue: McVille
L 19 - 70
Jan 3 6:00pm Away Oakes High School
Venue: Oakes High School
L 14 - 74
Jan 6 7:00pm Away South Border Mustangs
Venue: Ashley High School
L 33 - 54
Jan 11 2:00pm Home Maple Valley High School
Venue: Barnes County North
L 30 - 52
Jan 13 7:00pm Away Carrington High School
Venue: Carrington High School
L 6 - 67
Jan 20 4:00pm Home LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
Venue: Barnes County North
L 33 - 64
Jan 21 6:00pm Away Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier
Venue: Edgeley High School
L 20 - 45
Jan 23 7:00pm Home Medina-Pingree/Buchanan
Venue: Barnes County North
L 43 - 52
Jan 28 7:00pm Away Finley-Sharon/Hope Page
Venue: Page School
L 38 - 53
Jan 31 6:00pm Home Ellendale High School
Venue: Barnes County North
W 35 - 31
Feb 4 7:30pm Away Napoleon/G-S Imperials
Venue: Gackle-Streeter High School
W 37 - 33
Feb 6 7:00pm Home New Rockford-Sheyenne High School
Venue: Barnes County North
L 35 - 54
Feb 11 7:00pm Home Lakota High School
Venue: Barnes County North
L 36 - 56
Feb 14 3:00pm - Feb 17 10:00pm Away District 5 Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center
Feb 14 7:30pm Away Oakes High School
District 5 Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center
L 19 - 63
Feb 15 4:30pm Away Ellendale High School
District 5 Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center
L 30 - 54
Feb 24 3:00pm - Feb 27 10:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class B, Region 3 Girls Basketball Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center
Mar 5 1:00pm - Mar 7 10:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class B Girls Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Betty Engelstad Arena