Rebels
Girls' Basketball
Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Rory Entzi Coach
Heidi Bacon Statistician
Haley Bowman Assistant Coach
Tucker Knudson Assistant Coach
Grace Mahin Statistician
Ethan Revering Statistician
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
1 Madison Wolf 9 Guard 5'3"
2 Keyahna Musland 11 Guard 5'6"
3 Reagan Teske 10 Guard 5'9"
4 Kiara Jangula 10 Guard
Forward
5'6"
11 Emily Kinzler 11 Guard
Forward
5'9"
12 Mataeya Mathern 9 Guard 5'9"
13 Lexie Dallman 9 Guard
Forward
5'6"
15 Amy Smith 9 Guard
Forward
5'6"
20 Rylee Fischer 10 Forward
Center
5'11"
23 Skie Malone 11 Forward 5'9"
24 Norah Entzi 10 Guard
Forward
5'8"
32 Abby Mathern 9 Guard
Forward
5'6"
53 Grace Irey 9 Forward
Center
5'9"
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Dec 15 7:30pm Away Strasburg/Zeeland
Venue: Strasburg High School
W 47 - 27
Dec 18 6:00pm Home Kidder County High School
Venue: Kidder County
L 48 - 67
Dec 19 4:00pm Away Enderlin High School
Venue: Harold Newman Arena
W 38 - 27
Dec 21 7:00pm Away New Rockford-Sheyenne High School
Venue: New Rockford High School
L 28 - 35
Dec 28 5:00pm Away Hankinson High School
Venue: Hankinson High School
W 50 - 44
Dec 29 6:30pm Home Napoleon/G-S Imperials
Venue: Edgeley High School
W 33 - 25
Dec 31 4:30pm Away Lisbon High School
Venue: Lisbon
L 33 - 51
Jan 5 7:30pm Home Oakes High School
Venue: Kulm High School
L 50 - 65
Jan 7 7:30pm Home South Border Mustangs
Venue: Kulm High School
W 53 - 32
Jan 11 7:30pm Home Medina-Pingree/Buchanan
Venue: Medina High School
L 37 - 42
Jan 12 7:00pm Away Wyndmere/Lidgerwood
Venue: Wyndmere High School
L 21 - 50
Jan 14 7:30pm Away Ellendale High School
Venue: Ellendale High School
L 37 - 38
Jan 19 7:30pm Away Barnes County North High School
Venue: Barnes County North
W 62 - 19
Jan 21 7:30pm Home LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
Venue: Edgeley High School
L 29 - 36
Jan 26 4:30pm Home Linton/HMB Lions
Venue: Edgeley High School
L 39 - 59
Jan 29 7:00pm Home Carrington High School
Venue: Carrington High School
L 44 - 63
Feb 2 7:00pm Home Griggs-Midkota
Venue: Edgeley High School
W 50 - 44
Feb 5 7:30pm Home Harvey/Wells County
Venue: Edgeley High School
W 46 - 41
Feb 12 4:30pm - Feb 15 9:00pm Away District 5 GBB Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center
Feb 12 4:30pm Home Griggs-Midkota
District 5 GBB Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center
W 44 - 39
Feb 13 6:00pm Away Carrington High School
District 5 GBB Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center
L 25 - 37
Feb 15 6:00pm Home Ellendale High School
District 5 GBB Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center
W 52 - 36
Feb 22 3:00pm - Feb 25 10:00pm Away 2021 NDHSAA Class B, Region 3 Girls Basketball Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center
Feb 22 3:00pm Away Linton/HMB Lions
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center
L 31 - 60
Mar 4 12:00pm - Mar 6 10:00pm Away 2021 NDHSAA Class B Girls Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Minot State Dome