Woodchucks
Girls' Basketball
St. John High School
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Jacob McCloud Coach
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
2 Morgen Disrud 10 Guard 5'3"
3 Tahya Wilkie 12 Guard 5'4"
4 Kadence Decoteau 10 Guard 5'7"
5 Gracie Hajicek 11 Guard 5'7"
10 Kynzie Davis 10 Guard 5'6"
11 Eliza Slater 10 Guard 5'3"
12 Siarah LaRocque 10 Guard 5'6"
15 Aubree Jeanotte 8 Guard 5'5"
21 Natalie Decoteau 11 Forward 5'10"
23 Kylie Parisien 12 Guard 5'5"
24 Alani Morin 10 Forward 5'9"
30 Mia LaVallie 9 Guard 5'5"
33 CeAnn Allery 9 Forward 5'7"
34 Kennley Davis 9 Guard 5'5"
35 Kaycee Desjarlais 10 Forward 5'7"
40 Jerney Blue 11 Forward 5'8"
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Dec 2 3:00pm - Dec 4 7:00pm Away CNDC Tournament
Venue: Rugby High School
Dec 2 7:30pm Home Glenburn High School
CNDC Tournament
Venue: Rugby High School
L 45 - 47
Dec 3 4:30pm Away TGU Titans
CNDC Tournament
Venue: Rugby High School
W 70 - 64
Dec 4 12:30pm Away New Rockford-Sheyenne High School
CNDC Tournament
Venue: Rugby High School
W 50 - 46
Dec 9 5:30pm Home Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood High School
Venue: St. John High School
L 47 - 57
Dec 11 3:30pm Home Bottineau High School
Venue: St. John High School
W 66 - 54
Dec 13 7:00pm Home Westhope/Newburg
Venue: St. John High School
W 71 - 67
Dec 16 5:45pm Away Rolette High School
Venue: Rolette High School
W 63 - 29
Dec 21 5:30pm Away Drake-Anamoose High School
Venue: Drake High School
W 72 - 63
Jan 3 5:30pm Away Warwick High School
Venue: St. John High School
W 81 - 22
Jan 11 6:15pm Home Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
Venue: St. John High School
L 43 - 82
Jan 13 5:45pm Away Rolla High School
Venue: Rolla High School
W 50 - 48
Jan 15 1:00pm Away Sargent County
Venue: Devils Lake Central Middle School
L 35 - 56
Jan 17 6:00pm Away Dunseith High School
Venue: Dunseith High School
W 66 - 53
Jan 25 5:45pm Home Rolette High School
Venue: St. John High School
Jan 28 7:00pm Away North Star
Venue: North Star HS
Jan 29 2:00pm Home Nelson County
Venue: St. John High School
Jan 31 7:00pm Home Rolla High School
Venue: St. John High School
Feb 4 5:45pm Away Benson County
Venue: Leeds High School
Feb 7 7:00pm Away Cavalier High School
Venue: Cavalier High School
Feb 11 6:00pm - Feb 14 7:00pm Away District 8 Tournament
Venue: North Star HS
Feb 21 3:00pm - Feb 24 10:00pm Away 2022 NDHSAA Class B, Region 4 Girls Basketball Tournament
Venue: Devils Lake High School
Mar 3 1:00pm - Mar 5 10:00pm Away 2022 NDHSAA Class B Girls Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Betty Engelstad Arena