Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
- |
CNDC Girls
Venue: |
||
@ St. John
CNDC Girls Venue: |
L 39 - 73 |
||
@ Glenburn
CNDC Girls Venue: |
L 41 - 48 |
||
Drake-Anamoose
CNDC Girls Venue: |
W 51 - 36 |
||
@ Benson County
Venue: Maddock High School |
Maddock High School |
L 25 - 65 |
|
@ Velva
Venue: Velva High School |
Velva High School |
W 60 - 58 |
|
@ St. John
Venue: St. John High School |
St. John High School |
L 41 - 67 |
|
@ Surrey
Venue: Surrey High School |
Surrey High School |
L 41 - 64 |
|
@ Glenburn
Venue: Glenburn High School |
Glenburn High School |
L 54 - 62 |
|
@ TGU
Venue: Towner High School |
Towner High School |
L 28 - 66 |
|
Bishop Ryan
Venue: Harvey High School |
Harvey High School |
L 38 - 50 |
|
North Star
Venue: Harvey High School |
Harvey High School |
L 41 - 45 |
|
Our Redeemer's
Venue: Harvey High School |
Harvey High School |
L 37 - 40 |
|
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood
Venue: Fessenden-Bowdon HS |
Fessenden-Bowdon HS |
W 44 - 40 |
|
@ New Rockford-Sheyenne
Venue: New Rockford High School |
New Rockford High School |
L 40 - 60 |
|
@ Westhope/Newburg
Venue: Newburg High School |
Newburg High School |
L 45 - 47 |
|
Drake-Anamoose
Venue: Fessenden-Bowdon HS |
Fessenden-Bowdon HS |
W 55 - 47 |
|
@ Lewis & Clark - Berthold
Venue: Lewis & Clark--Berthold |
Lewis & Clark--Berthold |
W 53 - 49 |
|
Kidder County
Venue: Fessenden-Bowdon HS |
Fessenden-Bowdon HS |
L 37 - 47 |
|
@ Carrington
Venue: Carrington High School |
Carrington High School |
L 27 - 55 |
|
Glenburn
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium |
W 54 - 24 |
|
- |
2024 Division B, District 8 Girls Basketball Tournament
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium | |
@ Our Redeemer's
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium |
L 34 - 60 |
|
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium |
L 30 - 49 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B, Region 4 Girls Basketball Tournament
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Girls Basketball State Qualifiers
Venue: Various Sites - |
Various Sites - | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Girls Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
1 | Maci Reutter | 10 | Guard | |
3 | Brooklyn Dockter | 10 | Guard | |
4 | Aubrey Thorson | 10 | Forward | |
5 | Mia Arnold | 11 | Guard | |
10 | Braylee Keller | 9 | Center | |
11 | Addisyn Faul | 8 | Forward | |
12 | Rachel Neumiller | 10 | ||
13 | Breanna Heilman | 12 | Guard | |
14 | Rylee Jones | 11 | Forward | |
15 | MacKenzie Sagert | 10 | Center |
Name |
Position |
Erica Jones | Coach |
Kendra Hoff | Manager |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
- |
CNDC Girls
Venue: |
||
@ St. John
CNDC Girls Venue: |
L 39 - 73 |
||
@ Glenburn
CNDC Girls Venue: |
L 41 - 48 |
||
Drake-Anamoose
CNDC Girls Venue: |
W 51 - 36 |
||
@ Benson County
Venue: Maddock High School |
Maddock High School |
L 25 - 65 |
|
@ Velva
Venue: Velva High School |
Velva High School |
W 60 - 58 |
|
@ St. John
Venue: St. John High School |
St. John High School |
L 41 - 67 |
|
@ Surrey
Venue: Surrey High School |
Surrey High School |
L 41 - 64 |
|
@ Glenburn
Venue: Glenburn High School |
Glenburn High School |
L 54 - 62 |
|
@ TGU
Venue: Towner High School |
Towner High School |
L 28 - 66 |
|
Bishop Ryan
Venue: Harvey High School |
Harvey High School |
L 38 - 50 |
|
North Star
Venue: Harvey High School |
Harvey High School |
L 41 - 45 |
|
Our Redeemer's
Venue: Harvey High School |
Harvey High School |
L 37 - 40 |
|
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood
Venue: Fessenden-Bowdon HS |
Fessenden-Bowdon HS |
W 44 - 40 |
|
@ New Rockford-Sheyenne
Venue: New Rockford High School |
New Rockford High School |
L 40 - 60 |
|
@ Westhope/Newburg
Venue: Newburg High School |
Newburg High School |
L 45 - 47 |
|
Drake-Anamoose
Venue: Fessenden-Bowdon HS |
Fessenden-Bowdon HS |
W 55 - 47 |
|
@ Lewis & Clark - Berthold
Venue: Lewis & Clark--Berthold |
Lewis & Clark--Berthold |
W 53 - 49 |
|
Kidder County
Venue: Fessenden-Bowdon HS |
Fessenden-Bowdon HS |
L 37 - 47 |
|
@ Carrington
Venue: Carrington High School |
Carrington High School |
L 27 - 55 |
|
Glenburn
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium |
W 54 - 24 |
|
- |
2024 Division B, District 8 Girls Basketball Tournament
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium | |
@ Our Redeemer's
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium |
L 34 - 60 |
|
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium |
L 30 - 49 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B, Region 4 Girls Basketball Tournament
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Girls Basketball State Qualifiers
Venue: Various Sites - |
Various Sites - | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Girls Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
1 | Maci Reutter | 10 | Guard | |
3 | Brooklyn Dockter | 10 | Guard | |
4 | Aubrey Thorson | 10 | Forward | |
5 | Mia Arnold | 11 | Guard | |
10 | Braylee Keller | 9 | Center | |
11 | Addisyn Faul | 8 | Forward | |
12 | Rachel Neumiller | 10 | ||
13 | Breanna Heilman | 12 | Guard | |
14 | Rylee Jones | 11 | Forward | |
15 | MacKenzie Sagert | 10 | Center |
Name |
Position |
Erica Jones | Coach |
Kendra Hoff | Manager |