Panthers
Girls' Basketball
Rugby High School
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Jen Brossart Coach
Jeremy Johnston Assistant Coach
Danny Schneider Assistant Coach
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
10 Brooke Blessum 11
11 Sarah Blessum 11
12 Mykell Heidlebaugh 9
15 Anna Johnson 10
20 Joran Jundt 9
22 Tesha Sobolik 11
23 Saige Connot 10
25 Brooke Anderson 10
30 Josephine Wolf 9
31 Gabriella Sullivan 11
32 Kendyl Hager 9
33 Riley Grove 11
34 Isabella McCabe 11
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Dec 2 7:15pm Away Benson County
Venue: Leeds High School
W 44 - 42
Dec 5 3:00pm Home Drake-Anamoose High School
CNDC Girls BB Tourney
Venue: Harvey High School
W 47 - 13
Dec 5 3:00pm - Dec 7 9:00pm Away CNDC Girls BB Tourney
Venue: Harvey High School
Dec 6 6:00pm Away New Rockford-Sheyenne High School
CNDC Girls BB Tourney
Venue: Harvey High School
W 42 - 35
Dec 7 6:00pm Home Glenburn High School
CNDC Girls BB Tourney
Venue: Harvey High School
W 44 - 38
Dec 13 6:30pm Away Bishop Ryan High School
Venue: Bishop Ryan High School
W 52 - 28
Dec 17 7:15pm Home Harvey/Wells County
Venue: Rugby High School
W 39 - 32
Dec 30 6:00pm Home Flasher
Venue: Minot Auditorium
W 50 - 46
Jan 3 5:30pm Home Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood High School
Venue: Rugby High School
W 44 - 27
Jan 7 7:15pm Away TGU Titans
Venue: TGU Towner HS
W 53 - 20
Jan 10 6:00pm Home Westhope/Newburg
Venue: Rugby High School
W 66 - 22
Jan 13 5:45pm Away Drake-Anamoose High School
Venue: Drake High School
W 61 - 17
Jan 21 7:15pm Away Bottineau High School
Venue: Bottineau High School
W 59 - 49
Jan 25 4:00pm Home Carrington High School
Venue: Rugby High School
L 41 - 54
Jan 27 7:15pm Home Nedrose High School
Venue: Rugby High School
Jan 30 7:15pm Home Velva High School
Venue: Rugby High School
Feb 1 3:30pm Away Shiloh Christian High School
Venue: Miller Field - Shiloh
Feb 3 7:15pm Away Des Lacs-Burlington HS
Venue: Des Lacs
Feb 6 7:15pm Home North Star
Venue: Rugby High School
Feb 7 4:30pm Home Four Winds/Minnewaukan
Venue: Rugby High School
Feb 24 3:00pm - Feb 27 10:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class B, Region 6 Girls Basketball Tournament
Venue: Minot Auditorium
Mar 5 1:00pm - Mar 7 10:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class B Girls Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Betty Engelstad Arena