Girls' Basketball
LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Mitch Carlson Coach
Dennis Holen Assistant Coach
Scott Koehler Assistant Coach
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
2 Jozi Duffy 9 Guard
Forward
5'4"
3 Ellie Holen 12 Guard 5'4"
4 Rose Wendel 10 Guard 5'5"
5 Nateal Rodin 9 Forward
Guard
5'9"
10 Kaylynn Siedschlag 12 Forward
Guard
5'9"
11 Emersyn Laney 9 Center
Forward
5'7"
12 Abby Haberman 10 Forward
Guard
5'7"
13 Tessa Rasmusson 8 Forward
Guard
5'8"
15 Allie Hebl 12 Forward
Guard
5'5"
22 Mollie Robbins 10 Forward
Guard
5'7"
23 Molly Musland 10 Guard
Forward
5'9"
31 Risa Rasmusson 10 Forward
Guard
5'4"
32 Anna Sandness 10 Center
Forward
5'8"
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Dec 5 7:00pm Home Northern Cass High School
Venue: LaMoure High School
L 54 - 69
Dec 10 3:00pm - Dec 14 9:00pm Away Barnes County Tournament
Venue: Valley City State University
Dec 10 3:00pm Away Griggs County Central High School
Barnes County Tournament
Venue: Valley City State University
W 56 - 21
Dec 12 6:00pm Away Finley-Sharon/Hope Page
Barnes County Tournament
Venue: Valley City State University
W 59 - 28
Dec 14 7:30pm Away Milnor/North Sargent
Barnes County Tournament
Venue: Valley City State University
W 58 - 41
Dec 17 7:00pm Away Ellendale High School
Venue: Ellendale High School
W 48 - 20
Dec 20 7:30pm Away Milnor/North Sargent
Venue: North Sargent High School
W 46 - 38
Jan 3 6:00pm Home Richland High School
Venue: LaMoure High School
W 53 - 40
Jan 7 7:30pm Away Linton/HMB Lions
Venue: Linton High School
L 56 - 66
Jan 9 7:00pm Home Medina-Pingree/Buchanan
Venue: LaMoure High School
L 53 - 57
Jan 13 7:00pm Away Lisbon High School
Venue: Lisbon
W 64 - 31
Jan 20 4:00pm Away Barnes County North High School
Venue: Barnes County North
W 64 - 33
Jan 21 6:00pm Home Midkota
Venue: LaMoure High School
W 59 - 39
Jan 23 7:00pm Home Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier
Venue: LaMoure High School
W 60 - 22
Jan 25 5:45pm Home Kindred High School
Venue: University of Jamestown
L 61 - 64
Jan 28 7:00pm Away Carrington High School
Venue: Carrington High School
L 44 - 55
Jan 30 7:00pm Home Oakes High School
Venue: LaMoure High School
W 58 - 49
Feb 3 7:30pm Home Kidder County High School
Venue: LaMoure High School
W 56 - 38
Feb 7 7:00pm Away South Border Mustangs
Venue: Wishek High School
W 50 - 28
Feb 10 7:30pm Away Sargent Central High School
Venue: Forman Gymnasium
W 59 - 28
Feb 14 3:00pm - Feb 17 10:00pm Away District 5 Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center
Feb 14 6:00pm Home Ellendale High School
District 5 Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center
W 70 - 32
Feb 15 7:30pm Home Oakes High School
District 5 Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center
W 55 - 43
Feb 17 7:30pm Away Carrington High School
District 5 Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center
W 56 - 31
Feb 24 3:00pm - Feb 27 10:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class B, Region 3 Girls Basketball Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center
Feb 24 3:00pm Home Strasburg/Zeeland
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center
W 47 - 18
Feb 25 6:00pm Home Medina-Pingree/Buchanan
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center
W 53 - 41
Feb 27 7:30pm Home Kidder County High School
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center
W 54 - 48
Mar 5 1:00pm - Mar 7 10:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class B Girls Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Betty Engelstad Arena
Mar 5 8:15pm Away Central Cass High School
Venue: Betty Engelstad Arena
L 55 - 80
Mar 6 2:45pm Away Hettinger/Scranton
Venue: Betty Engelstad Arena
W 54 - 43
Mar 7 2:45pm Away Rugby High School
Venue: Betty Engelstad Arena
L 45 - 50