Girls' Basketball

TGU Titans

Date
Opponent
Result

Drake-Anamoose

CNDC Girls

Venue:

W
77 - 26
-
CNDC Girls

Venue:

New Rockford-Sheyenne

CNDC Girls

Venue:

W
57 - 56

@ Rugby

CNDC Girls

Venue:

L
57 - 59

@ Napoleon/G-S

Venue: Jamestown Civic Center

W
64 - 35

@ North Prairie

Venue: Rolette High School

W
70 - 45

@ Westhope/Newburg

Venue: Westhope High School

W
64 - 31

Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood

Venue: TGU Towner HS

W
61 - 24

North Star

Venue: TGU Towner HS

W
60 - 42

@ Des Lacs-Burlington

Venue: Minot Auditorium

L
52 - 58

@ LaMoure-Litchville/Marion

Venue: Minot Auditorium

W
64 - 36

Harvey/Wells County

Venue: Towner High School

W
66 - 28

@ Drake-Anamoose

Venue: Drake High School

W
70 - 37

Lewis & Clark - Berthold

Venue: TGU Towner HS

W
70 - 50

@ Our Redeemer's

Venue: Our Redeemer's HS

L
47 - 53

Surrey

Venue: TGU Towner HS

L
74 - 75

Glenburn

Venue: TGU Towner HS

W
66 - 30

@ Bishop Ryan

Venue: Bishop Ryan High School

W
56 - 34

@ Velva

Venue: Velva High School

W
64 - 52

@ Tioga

Venue: Tioga High School

W
72 - 49
-
2024 Division B, District 8 Girls Basketball Tournament

Venue: Minot Auditorium

Velva

Venue: Minot Auditorium

W
63 - 39

@ Bishop Ryan

Venue: Minot Auditorium

W
44 - 39

Lewis & Clark - Berthold

Venue: Minot Auditorium

W
58 - 31
-
2024 NDHSAA Division B, Region 4 Girls Basketball Tournament

Venue: Minot Auditorium

Powers Lake - Burke Central

Venue: Minot Auditorium

W
49 - 15

Our Redeemer's

Venue: Minot Auditorium

L
46 - 51

@ Lewis & Clark - Berthold

Venue: Minot Auditorium

W
67 - 54
-
2024 NDHSAA Division B Girls Basketball State Qualifiers

Venue: Various Sites -

@ Central McLean

Venue: Minot Auditorium

L
43 - 75
-
2024 NDHSAA Division B Girls Basketball State Tournament

Venue: Jamestown Civic Center

#
Name
Grade
Position
Height
1 Avery Johnson 9 Guard 5'5"
2 ´╗┐Kathryn Kuntz 8 Guard 5'3"
3 Sophie Bachmeier 12 Guard 5'8"
4 Ashley Martodam 11 Forward 5'10"
5 Leah Bryn 9 Guard 5'5"
10 Addison Neshem 9 Guard 5'9"
11 Bostyn Bailey 10 Guard 5'3"
15 Skylar Thull 9 Forward 5'6"
21 Josie Bryn 11 Forward 5'9"
23 Holly Latendresse 10 Forward 5'9"
25 Morgan Takala 12 Forward 5'8"
31 Lily Lageson 11 Forward 5'8"
32 Gracyn Johnson 7 Forward 5'8"
33 Brooke Best 7 Guard 5'3"
34 Skylar Bohl 7 Forward 5'8"
Name
Position
Mattie Schmitt Coach
David Mueller Assistant Coach
Johnna Torr Assistant Coach
Emma Pister Manager