Girls' Basketball
Killdeer
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Chad Dahlen Coach
Sarah Doe Assistant Coach
Dani Sadowsky Assistant Coach
Heather Travis Cheerleading Advisor
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
3 Madalynn Mills 10 Guard 5'4"
4 Hatten Kleemann 10 Guard 5'5"
5 Gracie Doe 10 Guard 5'5"
10 Liza Stahl 11 Forward
Guard
5'8"
11 Josey Andersen 9 Guard 5'5"
12 Kelly Bang 12 Guard
Forward
5'4"
13 Sadie Stahl 10 Guard
Forward
5'6"
20 Makiah Fox 9 Guard 5'3"
21 Jamie Bugos 9 Guard 5'5"
23 Myranda Reiss 12 Forward
Guard
5'11"
24 Shelbie Schmidt 11 Center
Forward
5'11"
25 Marnie Schmidt 9 Center
Forward
5'10"
30 Kinley Boltz 9 Guard
Forward
5'6"
42 Shannoah Danks 9 Center
Forward
5'8"
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Dec 14 4:00pm Home Stanley High School
Venue: Killdeer High School
W 52 - 46
Dec 18 7:00pm Home Heart River
Venue: Heart River
L 34 - 44
Dec 19 7:00pm Away Hettinger/Scranton
Venue: Hettinger High School
L 20 - 61
Dec 21 7:00pm Away Washburn High School
Venue: Washburn High School
L 50 - 56
Dec 29 12:00pm Away Grant County HS
Venue: Grant County HS - Elgin ND
L 32 - 59
Jan 4 7:00pm Home Parshall High School
Venue: Killdeer
L 47 - 62
Jan 9 2:00pm Away Stanley High School
Venue: Stanley High School
L 34 - 37
Jan 11 7:00pm Home Hettinger/Scranton
Venue: Killdeer High School
L 22 - 48
Jan 16 4:30pm Home Center-Stanton HS
Venue: Killdeer High School
L 29 - 63
Jan 18 7:00pm Away Dickinson Trinity High School
Venue: Dickinson Trinity HS
L 28 - 61
Jan 19 7:00pm Away Bowman County High School
Venue: Bowman County High School
L 31 - 67
Jan 21 7:00pm Home Beach High School
Venue: Killdeer High School
L 51 - 62
Jan 28 6:00pm Away Mott-Regent High School
Venue: Mott Armory
L 31 - 54
Feb 2 7:00pm Away Hazen High School
Venue: Hazen High School
L 39 - 66
Feb 4 6:30pm Away Richardton-Taylor High School
Venue: Richardton - Taylor High School
W 46 - 45
Feb 11 7:00pm Home Glen Ullin/Hebron
Venue: Killdeer High School
L 39 - 50
Feb 12 7:00pm Home Beulah High School
Venue: Killdeer
L 61 - 64
Feb 15 7:00pm Home Heart River
Venue: South Heart
L 32 - 60
Feb 19 6:00pm - Feb 25 9:00pm Away 2021 NDHSAA Class B, Region 7 Girls Basketball Tournament
Venue: Dickinson Trinity HS
Feb 19 6:00pm Away Glen Ullin/Hebron
Venue: Hebron High School
L 32 - 57
Mar 4 12:00pm - Mar 6 10:00pm Away 2021 NDHSAA Class B Girls Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Minot State Dome