Panthers
Girls' Basketball
Glenburn High School
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Jordan Pederson Coach
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
1 Sophie Bachmeier 8 Guard 5'4"
2 Rachel Ehinger 10 Guard 5'4"
3 Summer Krebsbach 10 Guard 5'4"
4 Jacalynn Ostlund 12 Guard 5'5"
10 Morgan McIver 12 Forward 5'9"
20 CaVanna Andel 12 Guard 5'5"
22 Lorelei McIver 10 Forward 5'9"
23 McKenna Rolland 11 Forward 5'9"
33 Hailey Zurcher 12 Forward 5'8"
34 Nadia Post 11 Guard 5'7"
42 Lila Farden 11 Forward 5'8"
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Dec 3 7:00pm Away Kenmare High School
Venue: Kenmare High School
L 43 - 62
Dec 5 3:00pm - Dec 7 9:00pm Away CNDC Girls BB Tourney
Venue: Harvey High School
Dec 5 7:30pm Away TGU Titans
CNDC Girls BB Tourney
Venue: Harvey High School
W 41 - 38
Dec 6 7:30pm Home Harvey/Wells County
CNDC Girls BB Tourney
Venue: Harvey High School
W 31 - 25
Dec 7 6:00pm Away Rugby High School
CNDC Girls BB Tourney
Venue: Harvey High School
L 38 - 44
Dec 10 5:45pm Away Westhope/Newburg
Venue: Westhope High School
W 61 - 43
Dec 12 5:45pm Away TGU Titans
Venue: TGU Towner HS
W 53 - 32
Dec 16 7:15pm Away Tioga High School
Venue: Tioga High School
W 40 - 37
Jan 3 7:15pm Away Lewis & Clark North Shore-Plaza
Venue: Plaza School
W 59 - 14
Jan 10 7:00pm Away Our Redeemer's High School
Venue: Our Redeemer's HS
L 40 - 52
Jan 11 12:00am Away Dunseith High School
Venue: Dunseith High School
L 61 - 65
Jan 13 7:00pm Home Surrey High School
Venue: Glenburn High School
W 61 - 33
Jan 16 7:00pm Away Des Lacs-Burlington HS
Venue: Des Lacs-Burlington HS
W 38 - 17
Jan 21 7:15pm Home Bishop Ryan High School
Venue: Glenburn High School
W 49 - 42
Jan 24 7:00pm Away Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood High School
Venue: Mohall
L 39 - 71
Jan 27 7:15pm Home Lewis & Clark High School - Berthold
Venue: Glenburn High School
Jan 30 7:15pm Home South Prairie High School
Venue: Glenburn
Feb 6 7:15pm Away Nedrose High School
Venue: Nedrose
Feb 10 5:45pm Home Bowbells/Burke Central
Venue: Glenburn High School
Feb 13 7:00pm - Feb 15 7:00pm Away District 12 Tournament
Venue: Minot Auditorium
Feb 24 3:00pm - Feb 27 10:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class B, Region 6 Girls Basketball Tournament
Venue: Minot Auditorium
Mar 5 1:00pm - Mar 7 10:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class B Girls Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Betty Engelstad Arena