Honkers
Girls' Basketball
Kenmare High School
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Michael Zimmer Coach
Tim Walstrum Assistant Coach
Mike Pugh C Squad Coach
Merry Feldman Jr. High Coach
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
1 Ava Froseth 10 Guard 5'3"
2 Sierra Skar 12 Forward 5'6"
3 Alexia Holter 9 Guard 5'7"
4 Brea Chrest 8 Guard 5'5"
5 Kate Zimmer 10 Guard 5'7"
10 Madison Melin 10 Forward 5'9"
13 Alexa Varty 8 Forward 5'8"
14 Mashae Miller 8 Guard 5'5"
15 Brooklyn Rodin 11 Guard 5'5"
20 Amber Houck 11 Forward 5'7"
21 Brenna Stroklund 10 Center 5'10"
22 Logan Redding 12 Forward 5'6"
23 Megan Zimmer 12 Forward 5'6"
24 McKenzie Lotvedt 8 Forward 5'7"
25 Lilibeth Santizo 8 Center 5'8"
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Dec 14 7:00pm Home Bishop Ryan High School
Venue: Kenmare High School
W 37 - 33
Dec 15 7:00pm Home Lewis & Clark High School - Berthold
Venue: Kenmare High School
W 56 - 39
Dec 17 7:00pm Home Velva High School
Venue: Kenmare High School
W 53 - 44
Dec 29 3:00pm Away Parshall High School
Venue: Parshall High School
W 56 - 47
Jan 2 3:00pm Home Bottineau High School
Venue: Kenmare High School
W 56 - 33
Jan 4 7:15pm Home Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood High School
Venue: Kenmare
W 60 - 41
Jan 8 7:15pm Home Divide County High School
Venue: Kenmare High School
W 51 - 23
Jan 9 2:30pm Away Our Redeemer's High School
Venue: Our Redeemer's HS
W 65 - 31
Jan 12 6:00pm Away Trenton High School
Venue: Trenton High School
W 58 - 46
Jan 15 5:30pm Away Four Winds/Minnewaukan
Venue: Four Winds High School
W 58 - 50
Jan 16 7:00pm Home Rugby High School
Venue: Kenmare High School
W 49 - 40
Jan 19 7:00pm Away Stanley High School
Venue: Stanley High School
W 67 - 45
Jan 22 7:00pm Home Powers Lake High School
Venue: Kenmare High School
W 67 - 27
Jan 25 7:00pm Away Tioga High School
Venue: Tioga High School
W 44 - 31
Jan 28 7:00pm Away Ray High School
Venue: Ray High School
W 69 - 17
Jan 30 7:15pm Away Glenburn High School
Venue: Glenburn High School
W 48 - 47
Feb 1 7:00pm Home Dunseith High School
Venue: Kenmare High School
W 73 - 64
Feb 4 7:00pm Home Surrey High School
Venue: Kenmare High School
W 45 - 31
Feb 5 5:00pm Away New Town High School
Venue: New Town High School
W 66 - 18
Feb 11 3:00pm - Feb 13 9:00pm Home District 16 GBB Tournament
Venue: Kenmare High School
Feb 12 6:00pm Home Stanley High School
District 16 GBB Tournament
Venue: Kenmare High School
W 61 - 35
Feb 13 7:30pm Home Divide County High School
District 16 GBB Tournament
Venue: Kenmare High School
W 44 - 27
Feb 22 3:00pm - Feb 25 10:00pm Away 2021 NDHSAA Class B, Region 8 Girls Basketball Tournament
Venue: New Town Event Center
Feb 22 3:00pm Home New Town High School
Venue: New Town Event Center
W 61 - 22
Feb 23 6:00pm Home Parshall High School
Venue: New Town Event Center
W 60 - 27
Feb 25 7:00pm Home Trenton High School
Venue: New Town Event Center
W 52 - 50
Mar 4 12:00pm - Mar 6 10:00pm Away 2021 NDHSAA Class B Girls Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Minot State Dome
Mar 4 2:30pm Home Wilton-Wing
Venue: Minot State Dome
L 40 - 47
Mar 5 12:00pm Away Glenburn High School
Venue: Minot State Dome
W 40 - 27
Mar 6 2:30pm Home Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
Venue: Minot State Dome
L 40 - 53