Girls' Basketball
Wilton-Wing
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Lisa Jenkins Coach
Trevor Yetterboe Assistant Coach
Taylor Bergquist Student Assistant
Lauren Koski Student Assistant
Roger Norris Volunteer Assistant
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
1 Macey Filipek 9 Guard 5'2"
3 Jordyn Thorson 10 Guard
Forward
5'7"
10 Makennah Fischer 9 Forward 5'8"
12 Hailey Quam 10 Forward
Guard
5'10"
15 Kiara Johnson 12 Guard 5'6"
20 Hannah Fischer 12 Guard 5'6"
21 Austyn Schafer 11 Forward 5'8"
22 Tori Hirchert 11 Forward
Guard
5'6"
23 Kynlee Wolff 11 Guard 5'3"
24 Tavi Hirchert 11 Forward
Guard
5'6"
32 Jordan Tooke 12 Guard
Forward
5'6"
33 Kalyssa Schock 10 Guard
Forward
5'9"
34 Kesley Backman 11 Center 5'10"
40 Taryn Schurhamer 12 Forward
Center
5'7"
44 Justus Bradford-Boos 10 Center
Forward
5'9"
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Dec 15 7:00pm Home Napoleon/G-S Imperials
Venue: Wilton High School
W 65 - 44
Dec 17 7:15pm Home Flasher
Venue: Wilton High School
W 59 - 30
Dec 19 6:30pm Away New Salem-Almont
Venue: New Salem High School
W 52 - 27
Dec 22 7:00pm Away Standing Rock Community High School
Venue: Standing Rock
W 61 - 29
Dec 29 5:00pm Away Dickinson Trinity High School
Venue: Dickinson Trinity HS
W 49 - 33
Jan 4 7:15pm Home Beulah High School
Venue: Wilton High School
W 67 - 52
Jan 7 7:15pm Home Garrison High School
Venue: Wilton High School
W 51 - 45
Jan 9 7:00pm Away Hazen High School
Venue: Hazen High School
W 47 - 38
Jan 12 7:15pm Away Max High School
Venue: Max High School
W 85 - 27
Jan 16 5:30pm Away Glen Ullin/Hebron
Venue: Hebron High School
W 66 - 37
Jan 19 7:00pm Away Center-Stanton HS
Venue: Center-Stanton High School
W 64 - 63
Jan 21 7:15pm Away Washburn High School
Venue: Washburn High School
W 41 - 37
Jan 23 1:00pm Home Grant County HS
Venue: Wilton High School
W 67 - 59
Jan 25 7:15pm Home Drake-Anamoose High School
Venue: Wilton High School
W 77 - 39
Jan 28 7:15pm Home Central McLean Cougars
Venue: Wilton High School
W 55 - 26
Feb 2 7:15pm Home Kidder County High School
Venue: Wilton High School
L 30 - 50
Feb 6 1:30pm Away Linton/HMB Lions
Venue: Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock HS
L 68 - 73
Feb 11 4:00pm - Feb 13 9:00pm Away District 10 GBB Tournament
Venue: Garrison High School
Feb 12 4:00pm Home Central McLean Cougars
District 10 GBB Tournament
Venue: Garrison High School
W 54 - 32
Feb 13 7:00pm Home Center-Stanton HS
District 10 GBB Tournament
Venue: Garrison High School
W 62 - 53
Feb 22 3:00pm Home Standing Rock Community High School
Venue: Mandan High School
W 52 - 25
Feb 22 3:00pm - Feb 25 10:00pm Away 2021 NDHSAA Class B, Region 5 Girls Basketball Tournament
Venue: Mandan High School
Feb 23 6:00pm Home Garrison High School
Venue: Mandan High School
W 46 - 34
Feb 25 7:00pm Home Center-Stanton HS
Venue: Mandan High School
W 44 - 30
Mar 4 12:00pm - Mar 6 10:00pm Away 2021 NDHSAA Class B Girls Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Minot State Dome
Mar 4 2:30pm Away Kenmare High School
Venue: Minot State Dome
W 47 - 40
Mar 5 6:30pm Away Grafton Spoilers
Venue: Minot State Dome
L 40 - 71
Mar 6 6:00pm Home Carrington High School
Venue: Minot State Dome
L 38 - 41