Grovers
Girls' Basketball
Oak Grove High School
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Mike Forsberg Coach
Daniel Stoa Statistician
Kelsey Jensen Ass't Coach
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
1 Sami Vannett 10 4'10"
3 Isabel Anderson 10 5'4"
5 Lilja Jurva 12 5'6"
12 Morgan Niemiller 12 5'7"
13 Ella Frisk 9 5'4"
14 Greta Larson 12 6'0"
15 Jetta Mevold 8 5'8"
20 Azahna Luschen 9 5'5"
21 Remi Johnson 10 5'8"
22 Kendall Moe 10 5'5"
24 Charlee Lang 10 5'7"
30 Mya Buffalo 11 5'11"
40 Sydney Steinhaus 10 5'10"
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Dec 3 7:30pm Home Hillsboro/Central Valley
Venue: Oak Grove
L 38 - 49
Dec 7 4:30pm Away Park Christian
Venue: DGF
L 42 - 57
Dec 10 7:30pm Home Hawley
Venue: Oak Grove
Dec 12 7:30pm Away Lisbon High School
Venue: Lisbon
Dec 17 7:30pm Away Tri-State: Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah-Rosholt
Venue: Rosholt HS
Dec 19 7:30pm Home Hatton/Northwood
Venue: Oak Grove
Dec 28 3:30pm Away Norman County East
Venue: Norman County East
Jan 3 6:30pm Away Shiloh Christian High School
Venue: Shiloh Christian HS
Jan 4 12:00pm Away Dickinson Trinity High School
Venue: Shiloh Christian HS
Jan 7 6:00pm Home Sargent Central High School
Venue: Oak Grove
Jan 9 7:30pm Home Central Cass High School
Venue: Oak Grove
Jan 13 7:00pm Away Richland High School
Venue: Richland High School
Jan 16 7:30pm Home Wyndmere/Lidgerwood
Venue: Oak Grove
Jan 23 7:30pm Home Kindred High School
Venue: Oak Grove
Jan 28 7:30pm Away Milnor/North Sargent
Venue: North Sargent High School
Jan 31 7:30pm Home Hankinson High School
Venue: Oak Grove
Feb 4 7:30pm Away Enderlin High School
Venue: Enderlin School
Feb 10 7:30pm Home Northern Cass High School
Venue: Oak Grove
Feb 17 6:00pm Away Maple Valley High School
Venue: Maple Valley HS
Feb 20 7:00pm - Feb 27 10:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class B, Region 1 Girls Basketball Tournament
Venue: SCHEELS Center in the Sanford Health Athletic Complex
Mar 5 1:00pm - Mar 7 10:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class B Girls Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Betty Engelstad Arena